| dc.contributor.referee2 | Gonçalves, Ademir Nunes | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4706420U3&tokenCaptchar=03AERD8Xqfdzo2lsbBFaXJg1WUHyRsZlJnBXivg7k2hhoD-i6kDuLtTW9XVA-SIo1ECDdBb9GKsQcjQXk3f4lFhAH28NjvurnIWO-fwRJarmy4x9wylG80bJMa4TGmaJRDLaaKiCTOlpSc6t26qCKfoX9ZRaLEXQflpzJhgM-Yu7KzD2N-Rx-apKMe9GMgGIPcDnycd_rPc4tCdNb-VWy3uL7THbqLdyl4AhJUt_vlskSVLThlsPJngRzGnG5PFatcfVhB1KCo5bGBtmiv47tjwp6KzHOsuNlPMqLFf2L0P3IeX__seYhNCZlVdBhbK7KLGQR2s8UJs4yujysBqOFhpLmB0gkdTTqs4Tik6CXVm6TdMt7QTizHrV1YlWIq1x4z7NvmAhAhDuchYXtoqZIX3yBqDm-8Q4iCJ0blRSZZ4y-7vuJMDHr71g4 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Brandt, Celia Finck | |
| dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4700553P5&tokenCaptchar=03AERD8XrP1YzN5gNr-MhicwjDmdTw27UKAU6XLFuX03RneDry0dMLhR103sYK94j9Ps0qtXW7KOBhidxsB7TQnDHfEpGP-NAhw-26Ba6oxhopdhHULnJAtbtN6b2mDfLt2jkkxZXWEVdXIhPAiu__7YPLOrStyQeAsCRUQI6lOey2mV-j3buol1-9x5TlW-pRdfK_7hYSeXwkYVFGyBxbuPtcvhsFWpi44bxYylWKxMpPRjp69W3qX1Z5hiduXhX3xxDzW7tmmCXTsITEOqm-iY2GICi8KhHVJtzZlduunPNXGXR-jIiBLvfamteniNMvqU24SYTAUpop83WePzVUWV9RC4zqp8EqNWZz1l4mjUidFOuyrQh575agWWfdk_mqjDnipKK7oFIDTGbp1ZYetnS3YjZYdZRP6geblQEtERzOGcjMKM73wC0 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Martiniak, Vera Lucia | |
| dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4737200H8&tokenCaptchar=03AERD8Xp2WLNljedsHcJYAg-hNrG9tMDlClULbG1f7leKpSnzyYPzf4XREPGkrKZ0eRxIHY4yoDrGeLM53eiEYFEMlX3cdKvqr587YN86YIdlpfsDGKUBBlp9ijbZvdle3PMr9J8Fp5995HyOS_pGRJz6saBRT3VZU7QHygClGHkQ5Dt1KtpFXZA939hu3xR2xNXNg8rzBKOpIpNhIoRm74dlBsWR2Iu8mijvs-umn-oIB9VEy1OLPSXz0h-o2hiq3qvJPqRFpiRnhL_Awa5kKiypxvHtgHrgPZ6QJ6EmbzZ7Obs8QESvboNnFhwl36qfGXv7Y0R-mUbWKpgexAwXgcBdwSv-bjsWB3C4QwshiMvZgVnAp4DH313SBLw8waPM0vUMOQYkzmg8PFDrpF8qR-30Ig-UuyIzsu45asMOXeLQs_GHVyeSLnM | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Pessi, Donizeti | |
| dc.creator.ID | 005.881.676-30 | pt_BR |
| dc.creator.Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4402832J9&tokenCaptchar=03AERD8XoMnF_QYcFH9jvYaGqO7f0cZ8jdp86qma6iLqGxv_TtCdbBhTAxRyGLtsZOZaYEUZNZmdjefA8TV2NNyhjNwrLjMaQzOGSQVcdlpV2C7kQR04U7Tr7NJCUHZP-NqNJloxxV6xPrlYp2yoG4L2u8jHzJQPgzfSbOqxIMbFeIz2uBOJ19QIjlymTgw0AcOVIAJHi06Zls-Bv3AyQx1wq02C9TrHJNiNHk-ZvGG-PmXLw2_D27iGyxAVWCxJ6tqM5XvyJSLyWOVpaKldvE0tTnhcKpDiTVkLu_0EKN7HeRXiDOb4QD537sV7yqjP2fuD-Po5SrVDjkRlE0EiHvutkoJ937BvO2n7rmx8F_8zn70hA15r2XEmTCkSXE0u5ajyO59w7TIaIS6DYt_8BojJU8pXW4Pv_ZEJE45oXOTBz1O4pAlEg1OOgk68EIrJaNJ_m0YRmUPaai | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2019-07-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research was inserted in PPGE / UEPG-PR research and teaching line. Its object is the aesthetic experience and the reflexive aesthetic attitude in the formation of visual arts teachers. It presents the problem: how do you reveal an aesthetic experience and its transition to a reflexive aesthetic attitude in the training of visual arts teachers from the UEPG / PR visual arts licensing course? The main objective: to analyze the aesthetic experience and the aesthetic attitude, for an aesthetic education in the formation of teachers in the Degree in Visual Arts, as a possibility of formation of a critical rationality of art and aesthetics. Having as applicable objectives: retaking the history as theories of aesthetics and art from a negative dialectic perspective through a nonlinear investigation of these theories; understand the concepts and conceptions of experience, aesthetic experience and reflexive aesthetic attitude that do not interest a critical aesthetic for the development of cognitive thinking about the Visual Arts in teacher education; interpret a spontaneous aesthetic experience and a reflexive aesthetic attitude in the formation of Bachelor of Arts in Visual Arts teachers, and how this process of qualification for a teaching. The epistemological field of Aesthetic Theory presents: Jimenez (1999), Hauser (1988), Osborne (1978), Gombrich (1995) and Critical Theory: Adorno (1969, 1986, 1996, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014) and Horkheimer (2010). This is the return to an Aesthetic Education in teacher training in the Visual Arts Degree Course of UEPG / PR. For such an investigation, a thesis is presented: a transition from spontaneous aesthetic experience to the reflexive aesthetic attitude in the formation of teachers in the Degree in Visual Arts. This qualitative research is based on the negative dialectic, with case study character, from the Critical Theory of the Frankfurt School, specific Adorno. At first, it is an intentional-historical review and a referral on the study of aesthetics linked to the formative process of the individual, focused on the perspective of both aesthetic experience and reflective aesthetics. For such reflection, look for theoretical support in authors that correspond to the object of study already presented: Augustine (1980 2002); Aquino (1996 2001); Aristotle (1964 2002); Baumgarten (1993); Hegel (2001, 1992, 1988); Kant (2010, 2001, 2000); Lukacs (1966, 2007, 1978, 1968); Marx and Engels (1984, 2007, 1980, 2004, 2010); Matos (1993); Nunes (2004); Pareyson (2001); Pascal (2006); Plato (2000 2017); Plotin (2000); Vazquez (2011 1986). In the data collection a semi-structured questionnaire was applied to the fourth year undergraduate students of the Visual Arts Degree, in order to understand and analyze the conception of aesthetics, spontaneous aesthetic experience and reflective aesthetic attitude of art for autonomy and construction. of a new interpretative-critical look at teacher education.Data analysis was supported by Bardin's (2009) content analysis method, based on four categories: aesthetics, aesthetic experience, reflective aesthetic attitude and aesthetics in teacher education. The results showed deficiency regarding the apprehension of the need for a more effective aesthetic formation during the process of teacher education in Visual Arts of UEPG / PR, related to spontaneous aesthetic experience and reflective aesthetic attitude, in order to generate more criticality and reflexivity about of the formative process itself. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa insere-se na linha de pesquisa Ensino e Aprendizagem do PPGE/UEPG-PR. Tem como objeto a experiência estética e a atitude estética reflexiva na formação de professores de Artes Visuais. Apresenta o problema: como se revela a experiência estética e sua passagem à atitude estética reflexiva na formação de professores no Curso de Licenciatura em Artes Visuais da UEPG/PR? Como objetivo maior: analisar a experiência estética e a atitude estética, para uma educação estética na formação de professores no Curso de Licenciatura em Artes Visuais, como possibilidade de formação de uma racionalidade crítica da arte e da estética. Tem como objetivos específicos: retomar na história as teorias da estética e da arte sob a perspectiva da dialética negativa por meio de uma investigação de forma não linear dessas teorias; compreender os conceitos e concepções de experiência, experiência estética e atitude estética reflexiva no que concerne à uma estética crítica para o desenvolvimento do pensamento cognitivo acerca das Artes Visuais na formação de professores; interpretar a experiência estética espontânea e a atitude estética reflexiva na formação de professores da Licenciatura em Artes Visuais, e como esse processo constitui autonomia para a docência. O campo epistemológico da Teoria Estética apresenta: Jimenez (1999), Hauser (1988), Osborne (1978), Gombrich (1995), e na Teoria Crítica: Adorno (1969, 1986, 1996, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2014) e Horkheimer (2010). Este se volta para uma Educação Estética na formação de professores no Curso de Licenciatura em Artes Visuais da UEPG/PR. Esta investigação apresenta a seguinte tese: a passagem da experiência estética espontânea à atitude estética reflexiva na formação de professores no Curso de Licenciatura em Artes Visuais. Esta pesquisa qualitativa está balizada na dialética negativa, com caráter estudo de caso, a partir da Teoria Crítica da Escola de Frankfurt, especificamente Adorno. Em primeiro momento trata da retomada intencional-histórica e do encaminhamento acerca do estudo da Estética, vinculado ao processo formativo do indivíduo e voltada à perspectiva da experiência estética e da atitude estética reflexiva. Tal reflexão subsidiou-se em teorias que correspondessem ao objeto de estudo já apresentado: Agostinho (1980 2002); Aquino (1996 2001); Aristóteles (1964 2002); Baumgarten (1993); Hegel (2001, 1992, 1988); Kant (2010, 2001, 2000); Lukács (1966, 2007, 1978, 1968); Marx e Engels (1984, 2007, 1980, 2004, 2010); Matos (1993); Nunes (2004); Pareyson (2001); Pascal (2006); Platão (2000 2017); Plotino (2000); Vázquez (2011 1986). Na coleta de dados foi utilizado um questionário semiestruturado aplicado aos acadêmicos do quarto ano do Curso de Licenciatura em Artes Visuais, a fim de compreender e analisar a concepção de estética, experiência estética espontânea e atitude estética reflexiva da arte para a autonomia e construção de um novo olhar interpretativo-crítico para a formação de professores. A análise dos dados foi subsidiada pelo método de análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2009), a partir de quatro categorias: estética, experiência estética, atitude estética reflexiva e estética na formação de professores. Os resultados demonstraram deficiência quanto a apreensão da necessidade de uma formação estética mais efetiva durante o processo de formação de professores em Artes Visuais da UEPG/PR, relacionada à experiência estética espontânea e à atitude estética reflexiva, de modo a gerar mais criticidade e reflexividade acerca do próprio processo formativo. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | PESSI, Donizeti. A Experiência Estética, a Atitude Estética Reflexiva e a Formação de Professores em Artes Visuais. 2019. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2019. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Artes Visuais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Atitude Estética Reflexiva | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Experiência Estética | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação de Professores | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Visual Arts | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reflective Aesthetic Attitude | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aesthetic Experience | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Teacher Training | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A experiência estética, a atitude estética reflexiva e a formação de professores em Artes Visuais | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |