dc.contributor.referee2: Skalinski Junior, Oriomar
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4537673A7&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq24NTHGM0VLkbgmCZmgO-byUuwz0FiITEaOq5I1uEEqR4AGU4y6wymtYff2KYwfcR61uCJFIzIFKnrSRPDLmPnSJvRdG7FCZ-o3aGPxtopo3R2bwgQht2FHYRJzqp7nkKkSpiMZI5RtlDSRJttaSTO_yifhk0hnVq0G4Cw5pZDk0rWnkbX7cknUFo-KRWiZxpV5oLP7fbu7JuTZbCJqpByC9ZtZA6bW8A7laCawTNxJBiJKxZ17GTFeYP8TgeP7cwqduYBfrEtbY_cBJ2AqU9bBvrAG-jBpv7Mhq2PKPwCfLxAqdKvzIKAaVRxGe3QMnhcXCFT-Wh7RwFjD_n6fmJx3dtqDT3rjFxFWbe8k_UPLRm_j_T0f6cT5X1c0lMBXmDu4xbk4IrBVVZjQAkb6dYjKln5GoXk-wbF6EsSlHxyPvVDSnZOPoa5lfqLXCxGX19GFTVK29_SAoLMKxABxCfcxQKR4kjVtm5fPgnTuzCwJvcHwwAAEpt_BR
dc.contributor.referee3: Renk, Valquiria Elita
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4771766D2&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq24et_vXsdfa7PDS7P0rwyL5zKPFU0m299UMo7HxQCB3U2NJPQaKDO6ynKMjaEN5_CjKx7QJYMZPiRQi-Dx0PLDUdK2IY39lOqsh7WBt1LWJxUwUjOj6MKxIpqVRSteC_Oo5v1uQ3jB3vMfsP20o_0ovdjCc_-PCGFXB6k_lo9LhkDjIH10kwKWNi6JWyogDCCFOu13Jh4zJDaT8PriMoeO9jzBNXN7MGkYFKZmIavpI-ppdRDGCyJ5VscApM94cFJwquPPLfIgfJ08lmMx31l_uDKqFKj7eqqGuu_mCmK-uXjRapt31drzPecrroEPSOWIFyTyUQ7jBPFAcsOffXAKzFQBSxWS7_mXc2rRQqSU4c03cdNksH7iP4D2dqkavM3L_h-wnJq8b88MfuqjN83Px2YdHYuqoydX7SNJiZUk9nx6oz5AVRfsiyERDsfh82UY1HwXiCCJVz48-NibVHpL74dE1AAcKh44_wAyVQYX5pikHWgw
dc.contributor.referee4: Orso, Paulino José
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4779863D0&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq26YOvIoD5QXainm8ciKD9QUu0t6IWVF5Gu9f2mE8AfjMlaXpaKfzzBsqxrkDGHAOKkbsHYhs9oSN26Et0QSZe54Cq18rw3d4mbiHGlBIfdbLFgBW0C6qel5ThZJe3gXeKaCrD4jXwC6pZEHz4-E0XCXtysHs9qzNGNyfTEsr578ja23szROn8-Oht1pJYVHPaLKpW_0dmM1Ppc1g_pWmSduL1kGutvQNclyWPBsETsAEkzmH-8e2gCPfVgt_kmpRY-8IRzcTpB8eL8BK-q2P5OJOXgaGhElPleTQQ0KZ7-49EjddeB1cjScFOUH9v2GhCLzCO8yTZmageCWIXL4xC_kSR0Nb1Q46zs27_5qoyiXD2OMVzW2ttjfFkO2jjqKBAQBS4kZSJ5PeEh55ByQna-AzGJK-jxwcXfLzngIlrbQydcwX-0VE8wBWFtW6nTAwSiupcAotNgTiY6em4JxfEgGmZrO0Nf69zPxa4Im5AHjhdrf-ik
dc.creator: Alves, Luciana Kubaski
dc.creator.ID06922418921
dc.creator.Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4959164E6&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq27_t0As-tVWv4BAfnD5I7nOpvqoIMJKHxOn2yC0fdim7oez1YROA-k73Y5Mvx1eOfkOeJQpAfudZhJTCCOM1UhKvo8qDDC7Rwhwl1Pp4MoDy3_egrK0vC0FeYe4tzESg4Xr2uI98DEBMK6KhWISRVrho2HUbu6Rj0fPeD8WBHY9sOeUTCnYCjes_EDf0KMH8YB1SkpCPUGuaxpVKl2oDN3KEd-LK_S6L5eOSYcKsVtRdJXmz7E8OqdNnON3PfPnFiCWYVHEkbIp6JWATKxkgnyFNnEtnKLAoPBfkGiNg72PM2H3fmUAjz4bx0gN87CfgfA_KpVap6PB9-8Qn5DrQ10HmcGL28aOB5N5mXgWS2tFIGAfgW-TOV-bv4IQCs8BPrnhXnAxvIst3gnW246CBMQQLGBbatgOf_w25t6m9830GVe6_1zIQIjG0WIq2ANSFXmBLY3bbP0YNLzebA6A5q0WPFu4Gw
dc.date.issued: 2021-12-10
dc.description.abstract: This thesis has as object of study the expansion of education in the State of Paraná in the First Republic, and seeks to analyze how it occurred from the demand of European immigrants for the creation of schools, considering that the State received a large number of foreigners between the end of the 19th century and the beginning of the 20th century, which resulted in the formation of colonies on the outskirts of the cities, creating ethnic schools. In this context, from the beginning of the Republican regime, education became a means of building national identity, arousing interest of the rulers of the time with the creation of school groups, which can be considered a republican education project. The specific objectives are: a) to investigate the context in which immigration took place in the First Republic in the face of new labor relations and demands of capitalism; b) to point out the factors that influenced the expansion of primary public education in Paraná, based on the demand of immigrants for the creation of schools; c) understand the initiatives and projects aimed at the expansion of primary public education in Paraná. The theoretical framework is based on authors who deal with the history of national and regional education, such as: Saviani (2007, 2020, 2013), Costa (1999), Kowarick (1987), Kreutz (2011), Renk (2000, 2009), as well as authors who helped in understanding the development of capitalism, such as Marx (2004, 2010, 2017), Sodré (1968) and Furtado (1988). The research, with a qualitative approach, has materialism-history as a method of investigation and analysis. The messages of the presidents of Paraná, legislation and requirements made to the government are the primary sources used, in order to unseethe context of the time studied. Brazil and Paraná are contextualized in the First Republic, as well as the organization of teaching, seeking to apprehend the entire movement of the real. It was possible to perceive contradictions between the official discourses and the consolidation of a primary education project. The historical documents indicate that the population was claiming to be reinstatement ed by the creation of schools and also by their maintenance, either by the request of a teacher or by the grant, which were expressive in the research.
dc.description.resumo: Esta tese tem como objeto de estudo a expansão do ensino no Estado do Paraná na Primeira República, e busca analisar como ela ocorreu a partir da demanda dos imigrantes europeus pela criação de escolas, considerando-se que o Estado recebeu grande número de estrangeiros entre o final do século XIX e início do XX, o que resultou na formação de colônias nos arredores das cidades, tornando comum a criação de escolas étnicas. Neste contexto, de início de regime republicano, a educação passou a ser um meio de construção da identidade nacional, despertando interesse dos governantes da época com a criação dos grupos escolares, que pode ser considerado um projeto republicano de educação. Tem-se como objetivos específicos: a) investigar o contexto em que se deu a imigração na Primeira República diante das novas relações de trabalho e demandas do capitalismo; b) apontar os fatores que influenciaram a expansão do ensino público primário no Paraná, a partir da demanda dos imigrantes pela criação de escolas; c) compreender as iniciativas e projetos voltados para a expansão do ensino público primário no Paraná. O referencial teórico apoia-se em autores que tratam da história da educação nacional e regional, tais como: Saviani (2007, 2020, 2013), Costa (1999), Kowarick (1987), Kreutz (2011), Renk (2000, 2009), além de autores que auxiliaram no entendimento acerca do desenvolvimento do capitalismo, como Marx (2004, 2010, 2017), Sodré (1968) e Furtado (1988). A pesquisa, de abordagem qualitativa, tem o materialismo-histórico como método de investigação e análise. As mensagens dos presidentes do Paraná, legislações e requerimentos feitos ao governo são as fontes primárias utilizadas, a fim de desvelar o contexto da época estudada. Contextualiza-se o Brasil e o Paraná, na Primeira República, bem como a organização do ensino, buscando apreender a totalidade do movimento do real. Foi possível perceber contradições entre os discursos oficiais e a consolidação de um projeto de ensino primário. Os documentos históricos indicam que a população fazia reinvindicação pela criação de escolas e também pela sua manutenção, seja pela solicitação de um professor ou pela subvenção, sendo que estas foram expressivas na pesquisa.
dc.identifier.citation: ALVES, Luciana Kubaski. A expansão do ensino no Paraná na Primeira República. 2021. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa. Ponta Grossa. 2021.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Ensino Primário
dc.subject: Imigrantes
dc.subject: Paraná
dc.subject: Primeira República
dc.subject: Primary Education
dc.subject: Immigrants
dc.subject: Paraná
dc.subject: First Republic
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A expansão do ensino no Paraná na Primeira República.
dc.type: Tese