dc.contributor.referee2: Massone, Marisa
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K9774252D2&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA4H_14dOpbjwzi5YZzf7ajuHgNper0HVYKiRy1okmBwbUQ89qN4Rq5uzWqUb-uWiZ0y8UQ1XikU4SNArs8G82GRxSSs75jbr-bnGqYAS0xmLpCST6ZJuGWMqLtE1SpKBuVC_gp1L-FejnrvBY9pL0SEtx4QHtKKKSkgRxu03BdJKyPCKZcTS-krJYXm_zaDge8sVUjdQbHElS1yPxL-SDtxC0fpNMoE3aSqxBG51ygbWpTxukXPkB-jgtajOUb3nctHCBrGqzyM0tApnNBUh111AzZcYdmpvc_xX80V0imGV_1JEtf1sRy_N-82ogwoTrSPLMHqgY7lxR6fACA57AduItwBKf0Q8BIFpBSffKBol9KALTDoImNagmmih0T4QEHlDvje9uNRUOAZCYxcRmhe_A_fkF2PsJ-ka50MZwP2kxkODL9p1xKnAPir1425Jsrkm_PLWPib10q2kOLxI3GBH-6NJ-F0HnxoA7_d3tP_m0Rj5cN_Wc49i3wjURXHHHvTU3UdBNsJcGNPL8IC2uO8iKTnHpIRfAKSv0pWF-IIwESD9ExeRTbgxGvaWVzjhqLPgtA6yO7EV0VRuCfaTnYvW0nisQpt_BR
dc.contributor.referee3: Cerri, Luis Fernando
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4791435E2&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA58SF-dsYyvabHcUVwkfP-r-I_Sye3lHDF_mso1KTAGMmlSqI7YLtKGadMx8tfCJQ-o02j7aqNTM3WEPWHC_o-FZPExhW6OcXzU6ab4mYUf0-9GhfEeU0MRSsGUOcjpcnKwB12tkCt_biNcx3HIfyatai_yN81PcEs4j90HR2-yZTzIpCDdd78_LHHT_kzgO-lmYHabHQpCuLnhJSrt3XRaUFyXfY5r0KlUOGt98LF_wmtBX4jHuMs0d7GW6WcwhFAwA14RVssS6BoPXpd8pGVk0wOVSylNBQBSYlAg8yeJ6iH5R0KS0A8OSMb-0FkGqJSrwg7c25Z8_xH-CIDvFXL7B2wSP1Dhgz2ifaNl6sBFMq4HNP-42RaHFIXNa5uFy8UJr6qkxGnUWAsO6Sax9XRR4fCtcIiCN6B81yJ7Jvig4MKjb_VTcB6BRY2rIO9GEWnN28zjf1YdhYTjK7mdl2yhyT47vSy8aVQe6WFCkD39qA84YCv8LQzVLPDdWfKrUiwyBZ2VfYgI39B3K9ze8_EBPE8Lz9kUHhP1JhUD7oaPjvHILIZY_Ohm8t-6ipYxAEsKLaqFpt_BR
dc.creator: Maciel, Thomas Maycon
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K8030274T3&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7pKqjLxyPZbYQVFxMTRUxCRi93R6MCDlsNlYDRllobjG4qK2ZZ47oeBy0viEhGkNABRFI-bGn1cpPxChKRMWkiY4NA4cjB4JmXFoCMGDgxHMJqHJqo6eQxlRuUfmecBrhVEu5WMA3HuzAFq3LP7FbeICMjnHYB_5iVqFy8YuKjYBvnSvn1qJHqae8jOZJMZcSg85tdXkjJkj_whGokFnBKHZiPN7jKjy2vjy1eBeGxBMYmlniXFJ0yI0BHmLayJ77rGJf8mPMTHMmm79qBBKJUWu5ruSIm5rBfwS-eeIWsEqxu6GIDrzeNhJCtAYV9jP8tWdxT8iYhfGhyYU1ZPqUwqlHyr_dAX9pk3mwKxSj_31A4IhS_u4dx3W5ztmY2TsVY8fhm_wLDoxHP9W-8LtMiQlHWereJSHaDgHPK0agZFY5ibQoiiKFX7Mz9Nan5oLTo9wKjGYdCK-z3kTI6xwXmDDfSYe7WghefhvL7V2ruhEvbTxTIBjEg_iVpvOUnKbOdzq9OIMrgb6z4b0ouhEaiC2LiuZoBYs4wZGH-hhIRYpwRIcA2bYIcUry8JL577chlk1e_2ovK2tIK_aVRqMFAj6PzAApt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2023-06-16
dc.description.abstract: The central objective of the research is to problematize how relations with historical knowledge occur in a virtual environment through the analysis and categorization of comments made by YouTube users, within the logic imposed by the platform. The selected sources were the messages in the videos focusing on sensitive/traumatic themes of History in two channels managed by professors with academic graduation – “Se Liga - ENEM e Vestibulares” (professor Walter Solla) and Débora Aladim (managed by herself) – giving focus on the constant appropriation by users and on the revisionism/denialism manifested through the comments on these videos. Secondarily in the research, interviews were conducted with content creators (which were partially answered) to understand the processes and interests that transcend the video published on the social network and understand how the didactic transposition takes place for each video. In order to understand the different positions expressed in the comments, it was necessary to understand the changes that occurred in Cyberspace and understand how relationships and the production of knowledge and culture develop. For data collection, the MAXQDA program in its 2020 version was used, which collects all the comments on the selected video and allows you to create categories to classify them, segmenting into groups of 1000 comments for the videos that exceeded this number of comments. With regard to the results obtained, we can say that they show the different positions in relation to the selected historical themes, which we were able to verify through the categorization in 7 classifiers, which stood out and raised the interactions with greater exposure and positioning about the themes that were in the categories “Debates” and “Revisionist-Conservative”. The categories in question explained the diversity of perceptions about History in the digital environment and how the variety of discourses on historical and social agendas find strength and proliferate within cyberspace, even though they are based on information that is often distorted and erroneous, but which also find other discourses that aim to combat misinformation and dismantle such perspectives.
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo central da pesquisa está em problematizar como se dão as relações com o conhecimento histórico em ambiente virtual através da análise e categorização dos comentários feitos pelos usuários do Youtube , dentro da lógica imposta pela plataforma. As fontes selecionadas foram as mensagens nos vídeos com foco em temas sensíveis/traumáticos da História em dois canais administrados por professores com formação acadêmica – “Se Liga - ENEM e Vestibulares” (professor Walter Solla) e Débora Aladim (administrado pela própria) – dando enfoque na constante apropriação por parte dos usuários e no revisionismo/negacionismo manifestado através dos comentários. Em caráter secundário na pesquisa, foram realizadas entrevistas com os criadores de conteúdo (o que foi parcialmente atendido) para compreender os processos e interesses que transcendem o vídeo publicado na rede social e entender como se dá à transposição didática para cada vídeo. Para compreender os diferentes posicionamentos manifestados nos comentários foi necessária a compreensão das mudanças ocorridas no Ciberespaço e compreender como se desenvolvem as relações e a produção de conhecimento e cultura. Para a coleta de dados foi utilizado o programa MAXQDA em sua versão 2020, que coleta todos os comentários do vídeo selecionado e permite criar categorias para classificá-los, segmentando em grupos de 1000 comentários para os vídeos que passaram desse número de comentários. Com relação aos resultados obtidos, podemos afirmar que evidenciam os diferentes posicionamentos com relação aos temas históricos selecionados, os quais pudemos verificar através da categorização em 7 classificadores dos quais se destacaram e suscitaram as interações com maior exposição e posicionamento acerca dos temas nas categorias “Debates” e “Revisionista-conservador”. As categorias em questão explicitaram a diversidade de percepções acerca da História no ambiente digital e como a variedade de discursos sobre as pautas históricas e sociais encontram força e se proliferam dentro do ciberespaço, mesmo sendo calcados em informações muitas vezes distorcidas e errôneas, mas que também encontram outros discursos que visam combater a desinformação e desarticular tais perspectivas.
dc.identifier.citation: MACIEL, Thomas Maycon. Professores de História ou youtubers? Possibilidades de ensino de História dentro do ciberespaço. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em História) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2023.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de História
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em História
dc.subject: História
dc.subject: Ensino de História
dc.subject: Cibercultura
dc.subject: Ciberespaço
dc.subject: Youtube
dc.subject: Transposição Didática
dc.subject: History
dc.subject: History Teaching
dc.subject: Cyberculture
dc.subject: Cyberspace
dc.subject: Youtube
dc.subject: Didactic Transposition
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIApt_BR
dc.title: Professores de História ou youtubers? Possibilidades de ensino de História dentro do ciberespaço
dc.type: Dissertação