A Concepção de Educação Especial na Perspectiva Inclusiva na Formação Inicial do Pedagogo
dc.contributor.advisor1: Martiniak, Vera Lucia
dc.contributor.instituicao-banca1: Universidade Estadual do Centro-Oeste
dc.contributor.instituicao-banca2: Universidade Estadual de Maringá
dc.contributor.instituicao-banca3: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.contributor.instituicao-banca4: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.contributor.referee1: Cruz, Gilmar de Carvalho
dc.contributor.referee2: Shimazaki, Elza Midor
dc.contributor.referee3: Foltran, Elenice Parise
dc.contributor.referee4: Ribeiro, Karen
dc.creator: Costa, Analia Maria de Fátima
dc.date.issued: 2025-03-28
dc.description.abstract: This research is part of the Line of History and Educational Policy, its starting point is the questioning about the conception of Special Education from an inclusive perspective that permeates the National Curricular Guidelines (DCNs) for the Bachelor's Degree in Pedagogy. The study was structured around the following problem: how do the National Curricular Guidelines advocate, in the initial training of pedagogues, the conception of special education from an inclusive perspective? The general objective is to analyze the conception of special education from an inclusive perspective in the initial training of professionals, present in the curricular guidelines. The specific objectives were defined: a) to contextualize the history of special education from an inclusive perspective in the Brazilian scenario; b) discuss the implications of the guidelines of national and international organizations on Brazilian educational policy; c) to understand the conception of special education from an inclusive perspective in the National Curricular Guidelines for the initial training of pedagogues. The study was based on the works of Lev Semionovitch Vygotsky (1983, 1991) Dermeval Saviani (1995, 2007, 2008a, 2008b, 2008c, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2016, 2017, 2021), Sonia Shima Barroco (2007, 2011, 2015) and Vera Maria Peroni (2010, 2015). The research was based on historical-dialectical materialism, since the object of the research is changeable and is part of the educational reality of social subjects today and that society is formed by individuals who have different conceptions related to their social practice. The research was of a basic nature, qualitative in nature, with bibliographic and documentary procedures, using as sources the CNE/CP Resolution No. 1/2002; CNE/CP Resolution No. 1/2006; CNE/CP Resolution No. 2/2015 and CNE/CP Resolution No. 2/2019. The study revealed that the National Curricular Guidelines establish in a weak way the recommendation of the concept of special education from an inclusive perspective in the initial training of the pedagogue. This was brought about due to the lack of presenting, in a clear and objective way, the acquisition of knowledge about the peculiarities of students with disabilities, since they do not specify what this knowledge would be. Another factor is that the verticalization of pedagogue training is related to submission to the provisions of the DCNs, which implies disregarding the subjectivity of the pedagogue and his/her social practice, the school and students with or without disabilities. It is important to highlight the influence of international organizations and neoliberal policies that contribute to successive changes in educational reforms through the insertion of official documents to be adopted by the signatory countries. Finally, the lightened training, through privatizations with an emphasis on technical education, which disregards solid theoretical training and historically accumulated content.
dc.description.resumo: Esta pesquisa se insere na linha de História e Política Educacionais e tem como ponto de partida o questionamento sobre a concepção de Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva que permeia as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais-DCNs para o curso de Licenciatura em Pedagogia. O estudo estruturou-se em torno da seguinte problemática: como as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais preconizam, na formação inicial do pedagogo, a concepção de Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva? O objetivo geral buscou analisar a concepção da Educação Especial na perspectiva inclusiva na formação inicial do pedagogo, presente nas diretrizes curriculares. Como objetivos específicos definiu-se: a) contextualizar a história da educação especial na perspectiva inclusiva no cenário brasileiro; b) discutir sobre as implicações das orientações dos organismos nacionais e internacionais na política educacional do Brasil; c) compreender a concepção de educação especial na perspectiva inclusiva nas Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais para a formação inicial do pedagogo. O estudo respaldou-se nas contribuições de Lev Semionovitch Vygotsky (1983,1991) Dermeval Saviani (1995,2007,2008a,2008b,2008c,2009,2011,2012,2016,2017,2021), Sonia Shima Barroco (2007,2011,2015) e Vera Maria Peroni (2010,2015). A investigação pautou-se no materialismo histórico-dialético, uma vez que o objeto da pesquisa é mutável e faz parte da realidade educacional dos sujeitos sociais na atualidade e que a sociedade é formada por indivíduos que possuem diferentes concepções relacionadas com a sua prática social. A pesquisa foi de natureza básica, de cunho qualitativo, com procedimento bibliográfico e documental, sendo utilizadas como fontes a Resolução CNE/CP no 1/2002; a Resolução CNE/CP no1/2006; a Resolução CNE/CP no 2/2015 e a Resolução CNE/CP no 2/2019. O estudo revelou que as Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais instituem de forma fragilizada a preconização da concepção da educação especial na perspectiva inclusiva na formação inicial do pedagogo. Isso se dá pela falta de apresentar, de forma clara e objetiva, a aquisição de conhecimentos sobre as peculiaridades dos alunos com deficiência, uma vez que não especificam quais seriam esses conhecimentos. Outro fator é a verticalização da formação do pedagogo estar atrelada a submissão aos dispositivos das DCNs, o que implica em desconsiderar a subjetividade do pedagogo e sua prática social, a escola e os alunos com ou sem deficiência. Relevante destacar a influência dos organismos internacionais e as políticas neoliberais que colaboram para as sucessivas mudanças nas reformas educacionais por meio da inserção de documentos oficiais a serem adotados pelos países signatários. Por fim, a formação aligeirada, por meio das privatizações com ênfase no ensino técnico, que menospreza uma sólida formação teórica e os conteúdos historicamente acumulados.
dc.identifier.citation: COSTA, Analia Maria de Fátima. A concepção de educação especial na perspectiva inclusiva na formação inicial do pedagogo. 2025. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) – Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2025.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subjectdiretrizes curriculares nacionais
dc.subjecteducação especial na perspectiva inclusiva.
dc.subjectformação do pedagogo
dc.subjectnational curricular guidelines
dc.subjectspecial education from an inclusive perspective.
dc.subjectpedagogue training
dc.subject.cnpq: Educação
dc.title: A Concepção de Educação Especial na Perspectiva Inclusiva na Formação Inicial do Pedagogo
dc.type: Tese