dc.contributor.instituicao-banca4: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.contributor.referee1: Salomé, Josélia
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4704437H9&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq24eghjEUCTt3RaPb8Me_naHK2UE-VLBGefmq7YSB-HTe0ytUkwA162H-Q5oaKUzahZ6NsrqRCANTEF6f6WSn_LwpUKEADXOswllTuXce6xtg6ZoAiTn_v-e4nSW9kMZRSKtYEnfQMHO7-7cMBP9OG4WkBvoXMekiR2QrsMObGfPQr6mzQNOvDUrvoZBfsjBI_z9CiGSIzp4TFSkPHB-aanwIWGELgs7xMFt0aRLT0EM8Ngo-e3M0e_9-UmTdjfqvhvIRywn8A6upzkPV3hTBArEeubXlG0wSyg0MGd5ZADojAUAg1Bp2Iaze9OtzXuIlAZoq2qbe7w4u0tNi-DdjmGzYgX3x01KKsq9yqiDjkcVHOqv2mUpkfUkw61F-ZEDHkJaswKd8yFX7oyHqRM95ide4iYdNRrP_7mzRfVXCznl9JPJ1MU8P_5hhgMAYxJDVjsLOCgVU-IYksJLOkw2fATUm1k5qw
dc.contributor.referee2: Mello, Alessandro de
dc.contributor.referee3: Darcoleto, Carina Alves da Silva
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4777723J6&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq25JYpW4X20g5ENxp8TwY1YnVlpYi-iwpRb0FMo-0os1bxpHU_l4uB29DsFosOI7L5n2gPSo4cFVh_H0tI-si7Auwi5TdlA0P69nuabPavKuqTODmS7iqJlTwts2SRXK7UQXY2njMv5e3zBqYYMFFPFdR6AlpF6aEYK7Nhxv3vS3lISnaXCD1Q4mLKXmyNhY-efJ6f8WGoYU3jgkSIaxjAqctoTxM4hoWcudZHMY9CHS57upZHatQQatI1OLcZKwWiLZn12dWHH3IkUaTXKcA6uvvQJLRiPURsu6ODe_9jTFJHNg0Cbg4kI2F7unZp2nz1PsdbfX30OvF1pd7G1DfVnnGegSiXV7R-ok5IO0w6H7SdIdsb4IN4NfIX0jLn5jum0sBM0vvqhMGPJcpvSajeCYcbsP4nleLPWaunK2pI8fI25eWEY2OViqkssc5sikHbiQtkrnmv3Jbt1DcBvv3hD-DjK3fw
dc.contributor.referee4: Flach, Simone de Fátima
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4736387E0&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq27kKYUaEbsX_h2JZK_WS7yWLLOTQkvRcTSplKHapMfn6Q3JZ5dAKoE1ltJdD_Q96Lt2EustxFl2dBIi9FDgz0Igz9xxFqRx4xJ88rHsxjr1GknfmhQlmFriAC_DugERLV2c_XNPrsMLQ4RkxfXV1Te-IL6poMLSdz5PrQb-fQy4fdeY1lHDa8onGZRkgD0XfYJxtAvxy4LFR1HNIpAC84IYtn5uA6QEmfMryS1yyKb6ZiKel2LZRzOr-K3KkMyqahL8KHnmtrJbe8elTe3j7bNYFk0aub0cMIWoQVV5-X-bJEzKGgDH1Zt8fA9jURcRMOGg7-NStCvYTowgkNwXJZItXUAgAMXYmWbnsNUTYsd0wjT6otjc2QcXzL6VcX2QTkLuZpk3cafRSIABDFhMg9t_5ial62NzCdq0916aMW-ZSWkLq4fdkiSBvhWp3pRd3mXRBaBIlfYgO2g9XZlUMDgWaoNjlw
dc.creator: Stori, Regina
dc.creator.ID262.117.758-14
dc.creator.Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4265927D7&tokenCaptchar=03AGdBq26dr_Nyx1SmPBW_1QXSAkg3pCSsqLO5FhI9chxz2ASUskHneCpIXMmsUtcnmCFL6nciuIyOhqIBnFfVR63fBhPW_VbAqvW29UHx2umGVtk8TfMGdx0ggNBvjGhJzy7ugbPxUii2D2kKUps6lQLVVLZ136NCqwc4VjMumJUnaqoWyhzdQ4gdizNJ9hrTIAVOvvxqYQH6cteJMWvybvMuXIyR_952qnv-AlFSRwzSpz7_l5iAWZJzfUs4VuQB04vUoh72VY8MghjHQlPpbYyLzWkJ_qGNseVa8oLhU-u4pfSrLI3qSvrpPCWrl2htZzIScsFwzzI72VqdId9DO7bPLn4Y7E_ifOLmEma38d9ykCxCjJdtHA3GNXDeVo12BQyjX3tzRNFwDWlTo_yBEqIwQC1WAvAzPutLkPmHwBjPHTxaNfqIGrOScIYavK1wPZdtE1k6B2UnGK__QC0Ws2s40bXP3quuPw
dc.date.issued: 2022-02-18
dc.description.abstract: The main objective of this Doctoral dissertation was to unveil the policies, conceptions and practices of Art teaching in public High Schools in the State of Paraná from 2008 to 2019. The epistemological foundation of this research is the historical and dialectical materialism, from the analytical categories of phenomenon and essence, praxis, mediation, contradiction, universal-particular-singular and totality. The following content categories were listed: management of Art teaching and teaching work. The research methodology involved: a) conducting interviews with 14 Art teachers from the state public network, who worked in Ponta Grossa, Paraná, as well as with five pedagogues, five school principals and the coordinator of the tutoring team at the Regional Nucleus of Education of Ponta Grossa; b) document analysis of the State of Paraná and national documents. It is argued that the capitalist system, from the managerial logic of the State, does not prioritize and does not value artistic knowledge in the Brazilian educational system. Legislation and guiding documents are broad enough to legalize practically any Art education. The main conclusions are as follows: a) Art teaching in High School suffers from the same ills throughout the country: public schools are precarious; the curricular matrix privileges other knowledge to the detriment of Art; there is a lack of material resources and structure; charges for indexes in large-scale assessments are present; the devaluation of the teachers’ work is widespread and the future perspectives, from the Common Core State Standards, are worrying; b) the curricular proposals for this teaching undergo translations in their implementation, which may be, to a certain extent, coherent or not with what was prescribed; c) the hierarchy between knowledge, the discrepancy between training and enactment (perpetuating versatility), and the precariousness of in-service training are reproduced; d) The performance of students (statistics) is considered more valued than the work of Art teachers; e) School success is expected, verified and controlled vertically, but working conditions, insufficient and scarce, have been the same over the years, although teachers work daily to overcome them. Some alternatives, in the short, medium and long term, are indicated with the aim of building a different future, based on the collective actions of the present.
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo central desta Tese foi desvelar as políticas, as concepções e as práticas do ensino de Arte no Ensino Médio público no Estado do Paraná no período de 2008 a 2019. O fundamento epistemológico desta pesquisa é o materialismo histórico e dialético, a partir das categorias de análise fenômeno e essência, práxis, mediação, contradição, universal-particular-singular e totalidade. Foram elencadas as seguintes categorias de conteúdo: gestão do ensino de Arte e trabalho docente. A metodologia da pesquisa envolveu: a) a realização de entrevistas com 14 professoras/es de Arte da rede pública estadual, que atuavam em Ponta Grossa, Paraná, bem como com cinco pedagogas, cinco diretoras/es e a coordenadora da equipe de tutoria do Núcleo Regional de Educação de Ponta Grossa; b) análise documental do Estado do Paraná e documentos nacionais. Argumenta-se que o sistema capitalista, a partir da lógica gerencialista do Estado, não prioriza e não valoriza o conhecimento artístico no sistema educacional brasileiro. A legislação e os documentos orientadores são amplos o suficiente para legalizar, praticamente, qualquer ensino de Arte. As principais conclusões são as seguintes: a) O ensino de Arte no Ensino Médio sofre as mesmas mazelas por todo o país: as escolas públicas são precárias; a matriz curricular privilegia outros conhecimentos em detrimento da Arte; há falta de recursos materiais e de estrutura; as cobranças por índices nas avaliações em larga escala estão presentes; a desvalorização do trabalho das/os professoras/es está disseminada e as perspectivas futuras, a partir da Base Nacional Comum Curricular, são preocupantes; b) As propostas curriculares para esse ensino sofrem traduções em sua implementação, que podem ser, em certa medida, coerentes ou não com o prescrito; c) Reproduz-se a hierarquia entre os conhecimentos, a discrepância entre formação e atuação (perenizando a polivalência), e a precariedade da formação em serviço; d) O desempenho das/os alunas/os (estatísticas) é considerado mais valorizado do que o trabalho das/os professoras/es de Arte; e) Espera-se o sucesso escolar, averiguado e controlado verticalmente, mas as condições de trabalho, insuficientes e escassas, têm sido as mesmas ao longo dos anos, embora as/os docentes trabalhem diariamente para superá-las. Algumas alternativas, em curto, médio e longo prazos, são indicadas com o objetivo de construir um futuro diferente, a partir das ações coletivas do presente.
dc.identifier.citation: STORI, Regina. O ensino de Arte no Ensino Médio em escolas no Paraná: políticas, concepções e práticas (2008-2019). 2022. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa. Ponta Grossa. 2022.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Ensino de Arte
dc.subject: Ensino Médio
dc.subject: Arte-educação
dc.subject: Arte na educação
dc.subject: Art teaching
dc.subject: High School
dc.subject: Art-education
dc.subject: Art in education
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: O ensino de Arte no Ensino Médio em escolas no Paraná: políticas, concepções e práticas (2008-2019).
dc.type: Tese