dc.contributor.referee3: Masson, Gisele
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4735168P7&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukzi_BsW8gIPNCGkg3uSMwAfQtjBOgpq-zYoHYW4uM7ZM48DYT3AJZozmU-vPYGaU4O8sGG7oEdODrD_rG2CJtHRmPCpPfHhZrAIyoolc_kzZDDvfQrkgFpneeIZStXcfEu_q_0rklKuOahTMUw7oFtIeMKVLjhtbBo9pXTt5o4JnYGIEa0schYYHW_1NrufDpy6ZkFP93HALln7Bc0HemGV-Fo0luwXB3AmyDgRxhg98yTTOMQmHUubjXxb1wKKimhOlpJqiqYhgLGMlErO6IJQE_da1ySZNJGMLSXPXtoMwF2kQLH-T6v8RLys_BYb32l2AAZ45NclEKMQ2KSud_cJb3IidWPfsiTHFZHzJLzi6Rxgi3TxAkR7cVvWZclv_6yNlD4C1oSKRJE7viKjIxERjSTYICDqIf9-JjDtnn4UiJd_F9HnqC2juNtT11H5AZuF8x4H_C-w4dJ6JFpWgzSFosCewjicMUzmq3DkDZogEpgLZrCMdpppSGbjzgPid-wQDWtjGL88Zz0snBaiXpD3s2RER8Qhm4ZYBs5NbDVboFdDzRvUpt_BR
dc.contributor.referee4: Mainardes, Jefferson
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4777713Y2&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukzgqhVx2hX67mO0hHuHYJ2SDJ_Dr7643UjfjVigBeN-2bj29NOj2TVfcF3qqdNxEE0gmzsSZu_9-HoFeUfIYMPPHmzGyK-TpdEAHe2XarIkO7CgdLTVUfLbcev5em0XYUvJXGaW6-sl1oBa2kE0rUyWwahXu6n5pe1W5DmGnE5LCGJ6Sr2Kl5xjdC1073EvOnHcL7H_Pe4Nq5aEibHBYCgDpMTXLBYxlWg6aEFdu9znBgtxXD9svz1EKBLpzs8k_xFPeMed5GWD9alOArussFC1IE9oHNPG47tWNfZiahWVHQC177zrUC7VJaS556e-tymvOTCRJ_BLRo8j_0_8V-t76MNwoYrhomBk00zgbCc38OivyGinGcoBG6Wpibwh78FJFk-bM5Vxaw4F3vfDu__KfxeEwgGOYlNMBv1DNixiQQzIMgbZyKj33NJJFMfS1C4kWKeOJu5aADkEvG2JND-r4S-2aLXKwAkCEPWdVijS3j3TeKs50DGWGIPZtQ47d88P1VZ-k1gpQc6rqK-k4gSxdPPWaLjs3aLQ2LE0Wloj45KIkgVEpt_BR
dc.creator: Gómez Plata, Katherine
dc.creator.ID09026357192
dc.creator.Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K2103170D4&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukzjaqfE5z0BoYchMVLh5uX_EnKvT7mOcV_aU1GX9OTWMukGV9Lpx-3Sbslb2-_jH-gGCvQgIL34hbLmY6Yeq5oYHCDo_3BT34QCUqKeDen5dTai1EjwIZ1wW2fFyxBgKmzoPvxMLDNs810CdvJbYwTrL342bfGoE1Mo5nfojJh9Dnc-81xxno6pUyxMR0m6LzTKqPPPCROebFhhwtheEGrgKV18F-OxNeXzO5-9-LLNRFYYwUYgiCyA9_bXf_ragi2QuQNwtAxlYNRzHA8HzaFgJKPxfWFCzRcT_npz1VB6lO4Q6DWVeJepQDR3v-gN10KnZ3fD6u-O_DsIiaX0PQ-U8hS2u4w8c5-72RFcKKcvwbD_rybfjwg9r0XtDXe-XMK_CXKZDnRXFSud8WasA_CLRsv-6rmtz1akJFSsCNjmJTmXEH97TsprIwKfuOo1P4pwNHzH9aLo7aY3jXSmyWsiBv9XWUUURoa1OwezYt3Cg-0qSf4LbusjwFgzaWvpIBg-Obz6GRkKNuG5F-o-MPAIixbdcNoZfME_KKVgv5rEte-rQpv4
dc.date.issued: 2022-06-30
dc.description.abstract: In 2016, the Government, to consolidate peace in the country, signed an agreement with the FARC-EP, the oldest guerrilla group with the largest presence in the territory. In view of this historical fact and during this social, political and economic situation, policies are implemented that aim to overcome the social inequalities of the victims of the conflict, among which educational policies stand out. In this context, the research has as its object of study the educational policies resulting from the Agreement for Peace, implemented in Colombian schools, having as a time frame the period from 2010 to 2018. In this way, the present research had as general objective to reveal the contradictions of the educational policies resulting from the Peace Agreement and its possible contributions to the construction of peace in Colombia. To achieve this objective, we propose as specific objectives: Understand the historical-political context of Colombia, based on the historical, political and economic background that shaped the internal armed conflict; Identify the foundations of the FARC-EP since its creation as a guerrilla movement, the 2016 Peace Agreement and its constitution as a political party; Analyze the educational policies contemplated in the Peace Agreement for Colombian schools; Examine the strategies implemented in the school to implement the educational policies contemplated in the agreement. The qualitative research involved the following methodological procedures: a) bibliographic research and documental analysis of educational policies resulting from the legal framework of the Peace Agreement implemented by the Ministry of National Education; b) empirical research through interviews with teachers and parents of the As Gardênias Educational Institution, located in the community called As Gardênias, in the city of Barranquilla-Colombia. Historical and Dialectical Materialism was used as theoretical support, with emphasis on the contributions of Antônio Gramsci. Our thesis is that education occupies a restricted space in the Peace Agreement and that the school can only contribute to the construction of democracy if educational policies consider social inequalities and propose some alternative to overcome them. The analysis of the Peace Agreement and of the educational policies that have been implemented in schools that serve victims of the conflict highlights the limitations of the school institution in the construction of peace, considering the reality in which it is circumscribed. Based on these considerations, it is possible to affirm that, to build peace, schools that serve victims of conflict face practical difficulties, since they need to implement the educational policies arising from the Peace Agreement in a social context permeated by historical consequences of violence. Colombian democracy is permeated by certain limits to the exercise of political plurality, before there is not political-ideological diversity under bourgeois hegemony. In this sense, we conclude that the construction of peace described in the Educational Policies of the Agreement, intends to educate the dominated group to achieve a passive posture in the face of social and political inequalities that it experiences, thus inhibiting its revolutionary potential. In this way, consolidating peace for the benefit of bourgeoisie.
dc.description.resumo: No ano de 2016, o Governo, na busca de consolidar a paz no país, assinou um acordo com as FARC- EP, a guerrilha mais antiga e com a maior presença no território. Diante desse fato histórico e no meio desta conjuntura social, política e econômica, se executam políticas que visam superar as desigualdades sociais das vítimas do conflito, dentre as quais aqui se destacam as políticas educacionais. Nesse contexto, a pesquisa tem por objeto de estudo as políticas educacionais decorrentes do Acordo para a Paz, implementadas nas escolas colombianas, tendo como recorte temporal o período de 2010 a 2018. Desta maneira, a presente pesquisa teve como objetivo geral desvelar as contradições das políticas educacionais decorrentes do Acordo de Paz e suas possíveis contribuições para a construção da paz na Colômbia. Para a realização deste objetivo, propomos como objetivos específicos: Entender o contexto histórico-político da Colômbia, a partir dos antecedentes históricos, políticos e econômicos que configuraram o conflito armado interno; Identificar os fundamentos das FARC-EP desde sua criação como movimento guerrilheiro, o Acordo de Paz 2016 e sua constituição como partido político; Analisar as políticas educacionais contempladas no Acordo de Paz para as escolas colombianas; Examinar as estratégias implementadas na escola para concretizar as políticas educacionais contempladas no acordo. A pesquisa de natureza qualitativa envolveu os seguintes procedimentos metodológicos: a) pesquisa bibliográfica e análise documental das políticas educacionais decorrentes do marco jurídico do Acordo de Paz implementadas pelo Ministério da Educação Nacional; b) pesquisa empírica com docentes e pais de família da Instituição Educativa As Gardênias, localizada na comunidade denominada As Gardênias, na cidade de Barranquilla- Colômbia. Como aporte teórico, foi utilizado o Materialismo Histórico e Dialético com ênfase nas contribuições de Antônio Gramsci. Temos como tese que a educação ocupa um espaço restrito no Acordo de paz e que a escola só pode contribuir na construção da democracia se as políticas educacionais levarem em conta as desigualdades sociais e propuseram alguma alternativa superá-las. A análise do Acordo de paz e das políticas educacionais que vêm sendo implementadas nas escolas que atendem vítimas do conflito evidencia as limitações da instituição escolar na construção da paz considerando a realidade na qual se circunscreve. A partir dessas considerações é possível afirmar que, para a construção da paz, as escolas que atendem vítimas do conflito enfrentam dificuldades práticas, visto que precisam implementar as políticas educacionais provenientes do Acordo de Paz em contexto social permeado por consequências históricas de violência. A democracia colombiana é permeada por certos limites para o exercício da pluralidade política, pois não há espaço para a diversidade político-ideológica sob a hegemonia burguesa. Nesse sentido, concluímos que a construção da paz descrita nas Políticas Educacionais do Acordo pretende educar o grupo dominado para conseguir uma postura passiva diante das desigualdades sociais e políticas que vivencia, inibindo assim sua potencialidade revolucionária. Deste modo, consolida-se a paz em benefício da burguesia.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: GÓMEZ PLATA, Katherine. A educação pós acordo de paz na Colômbia e suas contribuições para a construção da paz. 2022. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa. Ponta Grossa. 2022.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Colômbia
dc.subject: Conflito armado
dc.subject: Acordo de paz
dc.subject: Políticas educacionais
dc.subject: Antônio Gramsci
dc.subject: Colombia
dc.subject: Armed conflict
dc.subject: Peace agreement
dc.subject: Educational policies
dc.subject: Gramsci
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A educação pós acordo de paz na Colômbia e suas contribuições para a construção da paz.
dc.type: Tese