dc.contributor.referee2: Schimanski, Edina
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4706127A6&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA6sgVFHIgbOUUgmQqFaplok7QDrjklC-6mLFMGfjjCHrFjrM6oyCoQIW5oZ1hOVk5rzfLAnSn8_6B2Lb9mdaypV53XwBuBGrmECD-BaU3XUpcydV9n_SexRTKVgfCwfNOXHmpHvfWN-Vpk-bveGJ6Rk3oMlYGcuqOU0W2_Q7kdrcW_idtHbXOrdPJReShfjcUgoMVMy0OlWpqNyi1WqOAOt7F096RakEjX_inBiR0FU-jBPkciWdP3kRmrdEd6JkqhVko6Uuy72_YjQ0YfSFRfsO9GU1jL8Zc3Zctvmgbh9Cm41HFYRgjt9qkAjyqjE9vWzEG3Iz81Jt_xpUNHD_Fx2-PF4pfJ0vo_fLuCGlRXxTN_jsDnqJ1R-9yyK_-pP6pvkIyl2JNuD2mlLwuatKlX3wrY3eiR5lVc928f_CZ2TaKtV_n6MaHQD8LZ7Ww5gxwi07SIeNbpJrhZLaPe9NIaCpW5ui2aqZ2p64JsaGuQ_pmH7k_5jKSmF3OdlUXU9Ldi58zeB8wtSgadkb-OaiKI3hTFtT6OfKnPtaTEaxt4Cl5dEbRzYb_LqEVuA_n-TI8j8psjh49NUVU4ywv_IFBoJ-0jvxNJAahPfU1S7n3tOFrmNaaecBvlyUdpl2rs8pg7Dgctn7EclwxkVaZ_ZSZDpPriRqxJZbOaQRJfnI4pwGsaIAlG6QjIHMCQOT2Bj-qI6u3YupMknZwL3nA839tWRbdryw6wm1jIoUz9qgMT3Lnz8gYNDrIN_52ynFNsJHcx39XsixlgEl350_CNzYazeag4OAjckS0FwIha-jgeThqxXVysv7VfVu12U2HUGPDkEds-iquPx9MiGgpUpchsDkVSjZMb6jaiKs0wzThbGvPxNZ2Qvm8HTCC7G-tm_Kvkky-l0cmW0hhYjPns_Rjx7Q6gQnApt_BR
dc.creator: Benck, Luiza Lourenço Nunes
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K8698264D3&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5WwrieTeer_dUJjAtg6kDvJYfc44SAMySAJMpwf8ZtvD3ufTrT46Gh2fxz4ySx7BvB7QPKG-500isogfE2DfUZqXqC809hoywVEEy0-CXNdwacEbID-gBUH3UqeSFNRkpZb1DoVSepknc7k24HKP4j-P5hwgvaBHUBaP6mDTZK5JeOXerqZ_TSwncDeK_3-eNmpRJ1suTUxsLrMPz4w995x7Ytd078tI8QK3KSUBKZGoxTKNT0Qb3W1NViUSGav7pjrHtI3Zt4nvmivszcJJFBbODNkQfGPGOfY5QJo5Ocuc8okVpCyDCu-ECOp8nTs8wWykbX1pDTshRUvzFlLDgJRkcOCEgiDDVP5b7eunmbQgMTFJyy-_hJ3CxgdgeXIywTwrJBtWqAmCZhMHKQxCq6BoycbcZeK3UCKP6QBb3Jt6fyJ9MBOur8DKyz48WK9_3BiToAdZEo7K5l1i2F8AizO7WTJlV3b_XGJSpGqAjgVqUE4Kqwl_vWXOJ_g0VHHNYFnzNXqrCWnrl4v6gl4RB8JwFMTuW5ZiIVSFVvMulwWfudI37HFmunwAAHio_f9wpwwYMTf8Pq0h56Rv-ZlUewc4jrMoHLmbmtf1jAYjQcoW1coJYGMJtj-Gi0t43I7yMfgEngUStv9AextNq-awFwELKVvE5MEw8f6oRXL6IThObOfq8-82eXs5u164FkDjnTwBfQWuAT9C0iUOER21LF_FeN9yWRn6iVH8rXYAahBjTsdTsa1z1peJxUg9MCO_HD6YONfdfErN-BDuhy6amyEAGZB6vJKQx3LOZk4zByLEuZF519ChQaJGqq88rX7ERRoGfg2_oHgSh3hPponEbhJrpAxViHHgewHIggsrEFBtCjCggrPxKST_qxn1vgu8isaibAeaOEJ_T4vwMcjzUR3m5HzApt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-29
dc.description.abstract: This dissertation aims to identify and analyze the management of solid waste generated in the Emiliano Zapata Settlement, located in Ponta Grossa (PR) based on the analysis of public policies related to solid waste management. The specific objectives are to contextualize the history of the settlement, to analyze the city’s municipal plans on selective collection in order to verify their relation with the national policy and to examine how solid waste management occurs in rural areas, considering economic, social, cultural, political and environmental aspects, according to the national policy on solid waste. The methodological path corresponds to a research of qualitative and exploratory nature, through bibliographic and documentary research. To obtain data, semi-structured interviews were carried out with the settlement leaders, with subsequent content analysis. The analysis of economic, social, cultural, political and environmental dimensions allowed the identification of challenges and opportunities in addressing solid waste in rural areas. The research contributes with a comprehensive view of solid waste management in the Emiliano Zapata Settlement, providing subsidies for improving waste management practices and promoting awareness about the importance of selective collection and adequate treatment and disposal of solid waste in the rural context.
dc.description.resumo: Esta dissertação tem como objetivo identificar e analisar o manejo dos resíduos sólidos gerados no Assentamento Emiliano Zapata, localizado em Ponta Grossa (PR), a partir da análise das políticas públicas de gestão de resíduos sólidos. Os objetivos específicos, por sua vez, são contextualizar historicamente o assentamento, analisar os planos municipais de coleta seletiva do município a fim de verificar sua relação com a política nacional e examinar como ocorre o gerenciamento de resíduos sólidos no meio rural, considerando as dimensões econômica, social, cultural, política e ambiental conforme a Política Nacional de Resíduos Sólidos (PNRS). O caminho metodológico corresponde a uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa e exploratória, por meio de pesquisa bibliográfica e documental. Para obtenção dos dados, foram aplicadas entrevistas semiestruturadas às lideranças do assentamento, posteriormente submetidas à análise de conteúdo. A análise das dimensões econômica, social, cultural, política e ambiental permitiu identificar desafios e oportunidades na abordagem dos resíduos sólidos no meio rural. A pesquisa contribui com uma visão abrangente sobre o manejo dos resíduos sólidos no Assentamento Emiliano Zapata, fornecendo subsídios para o aprimoramento das práticas de gestão de resíduos e promovendo a conscientização sobre a importância da coleta seletiva e do tratamento e descarte adequados dos resíduos sólidos no contexto rural.
dc.identifier.citation: BENCK, Luiza Lourenço Nunes. Gestão de resíduos sólidos no meio rural: uma análise do assentamento Emiliano Zapata - Ponta Grossa (PR). 2024. Dissertação (Mestrado em Ciências Sociais Aplicadas) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2024.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Setor de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.subject: Gestão de resíduos sólidos
dc.subjectpolítica pública
dc.subject: Movimento dos Trabalhadores Rurais Sem Terra
dc.subjectmeio ambiente
dc.subject: Solid waste management
dc.subjectpublic policy
dc.subject: Movement of Landless Rural Workers
dc.subjectenvironment
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpt_BR
dc.title: Gestão de resíduos sólidos no meio rural: uma análise do assentamento Emiliano Zapata - Ponta Grossa (PR)
dc.type: Dissertação