| dc.contributor.referee4 | Campos, Névio de | |
| dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4776641H6&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5IPGXRIfMpk0lVmCFUyMvH4kS31QlHNn-UPHbVzQ_uelZ0LZcTyR_QtoxRw7_W4LR9k3_jRb8zAlA8iieOQ6YL4qsp5_G6-97UU5gThrEpmShvYfNnuIQcwfcGvtwVSB8YV3qpDrPuRozGVTWFlSzFcHK8siZC6a0IStcKJ1cG6hzh91KvhW5Tri-n6bSH6uQk37H4o0P7dPF5skFrOM8hceGJ6MQR7ivFPmguLQpaNses-ldr3wSZSBs68D_C7b6CArIwp_RGdkFqEx-QepzADmY_XfDpogjMrT1qMUDoHUkCKacnz-ghExk2GAL00OcoO3U2b8M0QBTEEKug3ykQXTkD7BA5J1LtubIra25YzBFOmhLfS6x_Jeos0Dz3DNX7EVjY2fYpIdq7pYXjJkspXNmZULuzCO5xPcnguZAWk_YLkfQoVvSDbv59GYAj6e6bdFqeKy74XIkBMYz_uKHOBJ0kc39YS90rnzkL4JiG_2-jMTFdkDt5uRmylBqReucx5MXhDiz2NA4_SAHYPFaSTvs2HgtFjFR9PXbn_2gtrWjLUEY | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee5 | Skalinski Junior, Oriomar | |
| dc.contributor.referee5Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4537673A7&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7smYejce0Z8FQW6FXofYUql6fEcl9gYjshuO_Uthfm1A5lAWb-Co8pF6IqhZBWWuakZ20sp-opIVhqrmlOP23tnc4uL8ENxn6HQHeKxLMIAi7RM5zPeenf9yBXRQLLm9g_iIa1BQdFbcImpIf6PcEOdzxikvZRxjXfWd_sGco0HJRJgyEaFePJzI2Ztvwflx-mM0bvfL5HyU7ywhPlvwDTnvoBZte0_9L6Qex7uW2Mb17ZVKdH3UlIemoMUOGOnQDwKaB0O_OAYo6G-N7NTZeXJ1P2fPgCz6pDz_n23Ibr0vx-UDv88SW8FlT2bHTWcqLJ9HzHPKKE9gA2Z7NF8i06J6bt_dxSuq-suPVqaIjZ91eCJ8ywRETB236vrCiNv6-aA4aomYFBqhMFDVZ93CWwlUUNmcUB-fCdUphYV4MAGoXHh2ss8zpfUSwnNMf7-tnNInF8zFKvLFwOJcLw9QKt8qs0_ylhs4zW4oLtr0rkdUKnUeABnFM7k4ZjcTiyYkmGJv5LGqc4cJTrT_LyftZ-c4UfyQTXiZksFWfPPLRHN8jTKqF9b73dLHmvTWoNIZImfvg8 | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Kendrick, Denielli | |
| dc.creator.Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4779241T4&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5pEE-6vt_qB25JwfXd7hZ7DkRf6Mk8cQ6cBTj2U1va-13_Uc6hd_eQIzSGZKz2RLAM8DB-S8hiC7LEhR-VEKemtLS39oOwfBjEGVI6vA52MROpR8Qf_WUDJ0kiMglO7t1ShmRx_Lq3CGHb-xCLRIirJGH8O21rhyslaLVY-lW0r7ZIwN2WVw94X_KThPSgUCM-lw1wYfLW8jtEEKwN8j8_9R_Ci4x3r7ArmThbG5pLaMfUGatrSKzIXVtY7rKg6OCFa-YtsgTKoQqQTwjzbnwiwxbtkj8X4mtrgkBjnnjj_QdRvHjx1EktXMCBHYfRlWPB_wgUA6IsZ0mfbw4m8Kr5Bsq0jEoa77eZJY9_8l4Gu01jWF00hQu2UZA6XEBYpWldKIk8S1swSEZ6MU1STlsszsh9TrXEAq9TTmk8Bzxy28BbIJj5X6navvmYnp92w9jafAz34062_FcHiYsIey0zyGRfeY89a4nJnA6u6c2BVpx9DHoBqJyQtSyf4a3cIUL0FrBI2kPkEeeaB5-lTgUo1JD415FCDAq3qA6RN-CeecFUMK0-6O4g_0gmMY57NuX--mk8 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-08-04 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The current research investigates the Bilingual Laboratory project, developed by the Center for Support for the Deaf and Deaf Education Professionals in Paraná - CAS Guarapuava/PR and it was guided and analyzed based on the following questions: What is the relationship between the Laboratory and the field of deaf education, and what are its possibilities for producing and developing pedagogical and linguistic practices and materials to enhance the acquisition of sign language for deaf children? How does it structure itself to enhance the acquisition of sign language for these children? Is there a possibility that the Laboratory contributes to the field of education of deaf people in Brazil? Thus, the objectives were: a) to investigate the structure and organization of the Bilingual Laboratory in production pedagogical and linguistic practices and materials for the acquisition of sign language for deaf children and its relevance in the field of deaf education. b) to analyze the process of the production practices and materials and their effects on the acquisition of sign language to deaf children; c) to analyze the possibilities and limitations of contribution to the field of the deaf education, based on the pedagogical practices and materials developed in the Bilingual Laboratory of CAS Guarapuava/PR. With theoretical and epistemethodological foundations grounded in the concept of the field and relational thinking by Pierre Bourdieu (BOURDIEU, 2009; 2011; 2011a; 2015; 2021; BOURDIEU; WACQUANT, 1992), and adopting a qualitative nature research approach, the study employed the techniques of Observation (BOURDIEU; CHAMBOREDON; PASSERON, 2015) and Focus Group (GATTI, 2005) to gather data. The participating agents included 9 professionals from CAS Guarapuava/PR, engaged in the Bilingual Laboratory project, 9 deaf children who took part in the activities, and 1 teacher working in the municipal education network as an educator in the Multifunctional Resource Room for Deafness in Guarapuava/PR. The period investigated spans from 2021 to 2022. The data analysis was grounded in Bourdieu's relational analysis (BOURDIEU; WACQUANT, 1992), as it is not possible to consider the object without the relations through which it is constituted in the social world, across social, historical, political, economic, cultural, and educational contexts. The analysis categories highlight the mechanisms of Illusio among the agents that compose the CAS team from Guarapuava/PR in their endeavors in the field of deaf education. It was also possible to measure that the participant children experienced development in the acquisition of sign language during the investigated period and, finally, that the Laboratory has proportionate political articulations, linguistic and pedagogical with other institutions, agents and fields. In this manner, it is argued that the Bilingual Laboratory presents itself as a proponent of pedagogical and linguistic actions for bilingual education for the deaf. The work conducted within it situates CAS Guarapuava/PR within its coverage in the field, optimizing it as a creative and productive space derived from the reality in which it is embedded and the objective conditions that constitute it. Guarapuava/PR's CAS has been engaging with other fields, institutions, and agents, thereby building and utilizing resources that contribute to the field of bilingual education for deaf individuals, allowing for the recognition of its limits and generating possibilities, which is enhanced by what is produced, debated, and constructed in the Bilingual Laboratory. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A presente pesquisa investiga o projeto Laboratório Bilíngue, desenvolvido pelo Centro de Apoio ao Surdo e aos Profissionais da Educação de Surdos do Paraná – CAS Guarapuava/PR e foi orientada e analisada a partir das seguintes questões: Qual é a relação do Laboratório com o campo da educação de surdos e suas possibilidades de produzir e desenvolver práticas e materiais pedagógicos e linguísticos para potencializar a aquisição da língua de sinais para crianças surdas? Como ele se estrutura para incrementar a aquisição da língua de sinais para estas crianças? Há possibilidades do Laboratório contribuir para o campo da educação de surdos no Brasil? Assim, objetivou-se: a) investigar a estruturação e organização do Laboratório Bilíngue na produção de práticas e materiais pedagógicos e linguísticos para aquisição da língua de sinais para crianças surdas e sua relação no campo da educação de surdos; b) analisar o processo de produção das práticas e dos materiais e seus efeitos para a aquisição da língua de sinais para crianças surdas; c) analisar as possibilidades e limites de contribuição ao campo da educação de surdos, a partir das práticas e materiais pedagógicos desenvolvidos no Laboratório Bilíngue, do CAS Guarapuava/PR. Com bases teóricas e epistemetodológicas apoiadas no conceito de campo e pensamento relacional de Pierre Bourdieu (BOURDIEU, 2009; 2011;2011a; 2015; 2021; BOURDIEU; WACQUANT, 1992), sendo pesquisa de natureza qualitativa, lançou-se mão das técnicas de Observação (BOURDIEU; CHAMBOREDON; PASSERON, 2015) e de Grupo focal (GATTI, 2005) para produzir os dados. Teve como agentes participantes 9 profissionais do CAS Guarapuava/PR, envolvidos no projeto do Laboratório Bilíngue, 9 crianças surdas que participaram das atividades e 1 professora que atua na rede municipal de educação, como docente da Sala de Recursos Multifuncional-surdez (SRM), no município de Guarapuava/PR. O período investigado está entre os anos de 2021 e 2022. A análise dos dados apoiou-se na análise relacional bourdieusiana (BOURDIEU; WACQUANT, 1992), haja vista não ser possível considerar o objeto sem as relações nas quais ele é constituído no mundo social, nos contextos social, histórico, político, econômico, cultural e educacional. As categorias de análise destacam os mecanismos da Illusio dos agentes que compõe a equipe do CAS Guarapuava/PR em seus investimentos no campo da educação de surdos. Também foi possível mensurar que as crianças participantes tiveram desenvolvimento na aquisição da língua de sinais no período investigado e, por fim, que o Laboratório tem proporcionado articulações políticas, linguísticas e pedagógicas com outras instituições, agentes e campos. Desta forma, argumenta-se que o Laboratório Bilíngue, apresenta-se como propositivo de ações pedagógicas e linguísticas para a educação bilíngue de surdos. O trabalho realizado nele posiciona o CAS Guarapuava/PR em sua abrangência no campo, otimizando-o como um espaço criativo e produtivo a partir da realidade em que está inserido e das condições objetivas que o constituem. O CAS Guarapuava/PR tem se relacionado com outros campos, instituições e agentes, constituindo e utilizando capitais que contribuem para o campo da educação bilíngue de surdos, a reconhecer seus limites e gerar possibilidades, o que é potencializado pelo que é produzido, debatido e construído no Laboratório Bilíngue. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | KENDRICK, Denielli. Limites e possibilidades na educação de crianças surdas: a constituição de um laboratório bilíngue. 2023. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2023.. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Aquisição | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Língua de Sinais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Crianças Surdas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Laboratório Bilíngue | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Acquisition | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Sign Language | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Deaf Children | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Bilingual Laboratory | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Limites e possibilidades na educação de crianças surdas: A constituição de um laboratório bilíngue | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |