As práticas artísticas para inclusão na educação infantil
dc.contributor.advisor1: Suarez, Adriana Rodrigues
dc.contributor.referee1: Costa, Ana Váleria de Figueiredo da
dc.contributor.referee2: Martiniak, Vera
dc.creator: Machado, Iohana Ramos
dc.date.issued: 2024-10-04
dc.description.abstract: This research is part of the line of research Practices and Training Processes of Educators for Inclusive Education, of the Postgraduate Program in Inclusive Education at the State University of Ponta Grossa–PR. Its objective is to investigate artistic practices in early childhood education from an inclusive perspective. We list the research problem for possible guiding questions: how artistic practices have, in fact, been pedagogical practices that carry out early childhood education from an inclusive perspective. The general objective of the research is to understand how artistic practices can contribute to the process of school inclusion in early childhood education. Based on the general objective, 5 specific objectives were listed: a) analyze the artistic practices implemented in early childhood education from an inclusive perspective; b)understand the constitution of childhood in Brazil and the child as a subject of rights; c) contextualize the care of people with disabilities from the perspective of inclusive education; d) investigate the artistic practices of teachers who work in early childhood education from an inclusive perspective; e) develop an educational resource with artistic practices, from an inclusive perspective, as a suggestion for teacher training. Seeking to understand to what extent these actions are articulated with the theoretical framework used, which is characterized by authors who treat the topic sensitively, such as Holm (2005), Kramer (2003), Vygotsky (1998), Wallon (1975) among others. As a methodological procedure, field research was carried out through participant observation to analyze pedagogical practices and the use of methodology and artistic practices, from an inclusive perspective, through semi-structured interviews, in municipal schools in Duque de Caxias in the state of Rio de Janeiro and subsequently content analysis, which made it possible to expand the study and illustrate the issues discussed here.
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa faz parte da linha de pesquisa Práticas e Processos Formativos de Educadores para Educação Inclusiva, do programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Inclusiva da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa–PR. Tem como objeto investigar as práticas artísticas na educação infantil a partir da perspectiva inclusiva. Elencamos o problema de pesquisa para possíveis questões norteadoras: como as práticas artísticas têm sido, de fato, práticas pedagógicas que realizam a educação infantil a partir de uma perspectiva inclusiva. O objetivo geral da pesquisa é compreender como as práticas artísticas podem contribuir no processo de inclusão escolar na educação infantil. A partir do objetivo geral, elencou-se 5 objetivos específicos: a) analisar as práticas artísticas implementadas na educação infantil na perspectiva inclusiva; b)compreender a constituição da infância no Brasil e a criança enquanto sujeito de direitos; c) contextualizar o atendimento das pessoas com deficiência na perspectiva da educação inclusiva; d) investigar as práticas artísticas dos professores que atuam na educação infantil na perspectiva inclusiva; e) elaborar um recurso educacional com práticas artísticas, na perspectiva inclusiva, como sugestão para formação de professores. Buscando compreender em que medida essas ações se articulam com o referencial teórico utilizado, que se caracteriza por autores que tratam o tema de forma sensível, como Holm (2005), Kramer (2003), Vygotsky (1998), Wallon (1975) dentre outros. Como procedimento metodológico foi realizada uma pesquisa de campo, na observação participante para analisar as práticas pedagógicas e o uso de metodologia e práticas artísticas, a partir da perspectiva inclusiva, por meio de entrevistas semiestruturadas, em escolas municipais de Duque de Caxias no estado do Rio de Janeiro e posteriormente análise de conteúdos, a qual possibilitou a ampliação do estudo e ilustração das questões aqui discutidas.
dc.identifier.citation: MACHADO, Iohana Ramos. As práticas artísticas para inclusão na educação infantil. 2024. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Educação Inclusiva) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2024.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Inclusiva - PROFEIpt_BR
dc.subject: Arte
dc.subjectinclusão
dc.subjecteducação infantil
dc.subjectpráticas pedagógicas.
dc.subject: Art
dc.subjectinclusion
dc.subjectearly childhood education
dc.subjectpedagogical practices
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCAÇÃOpt_BR
dc.title: As práticas artísticas para inclusão na educação infantil
dc.type: Dissertação