dc.contributor.referee3: Zanella, José Luiz
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4777912Y8&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukzi8lF3xaJcHKgFMO0qGuiC1gMUvQ4FHfLgtIhQdpM_ERL77s8Lv-MVObOGtrU-pklFQR26X67cQg4SpF24Wnp4TcAkP_kvPcvohF3hxSKUo2IETbJSwQdjvoMeISnpqJm_q71dkDjs89TzzvFly9p0Kqx05MwvmONl8QEkd_2V9e_HUHRjEop88yiROqfH8uoVmQ-iPS8703Z4WxzTAELJ5hcNPU3q6r4tZRt2xsCBnyiR7Ij2zk4SGjtRIrq1HADjFGnGfmBdnlZDjf3aquTbA6tCxwnxSgF8hPcRf2dR3KrRGDIUMhnqP2ireOmHOASR2Eond_WAoMxTf43vVs451ivqREsEpBZNi5IXtKILN_doHRWeE6c5CZR8PoGyNIhJGsMZVITUDl9SDiYTw5EbmI7Ard_BKJwTSTE1oh8CCyaIGbJKjoLPOFqFfEycJ8jcFJCeGIhS16KVA0HYJ4SoV2_Q31a-aPx0dFk-yr0_lTNnCPfe-2QT-D4qlo97E_9_Eu6XWYPoecpXIL6svxhIJG3bzsw
dc.contributor.referee4: Gonçalves, Suzane da Rocha Vieira
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4776799J5&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukziZ3RIj3tbNkYu7Gylygbba2xITSPvGrBEXNUMjG0t8ccrUKbPDCXUczoqVuL5cGfVpT7UWVD1XCQ0rjboIXa6kFND7ViwEInxbi98lUIZc1_ftSKD5Ngk9Ykfz5XJliu6T_aJDhzbeAvYc42dGKZp72x9OmmQsL5pPe5UkxG-Yc3jsJ-XH_CmZCzJofp7lUQV0KFkusVXamiU99MyAtaGBXI8usbEEFkOGSjKgZgAHuT4KaGsqtSkEPhOvxXhpvPd3zziHXdXO_4ViN2csNCjIYHDcFuAKtFzzk0LjHuvlTAPp0rjhBpXidUUllicl63SXY5j1xhH-xEPRYoxkbEk6SbEBOFFptaa_WZ5KOEHYQJyyAmLFgDKtthRtQNv0MRrlzXW9l6kKh6Icw_J2g425N2dfNmsmbxqaXjfy2AGfKRrXZOw-Z1kVdBJ1dgMthULFmnOe2YGVyxM_pwxQDB8dIS6DdJA6twD0ut2WzLtLIG4zGR6275bDdx7BnO6nTcQB11wnR5CjCp04YNRaEzpzqQSr2g
dc.creator: Zanella, Andreia Migon
dc.creator.ID018.240.259-20
dc.creator.Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4005326A6&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukzijQVMMTHU8dEYZgayDYeCQI3wxe6hCAcFo0GYMZ9R63reRPY8DcNs0Bvwi-lJYS-DsOUQITgQp8xPAWhqXOBl7voXkclMfHabvDObsLc5ptm93FAy9Mm3T-54vShAkCHBM5XWQOzv5P2rM6WgMaA9AcZ1fUqFUL16rf7e3pVt_hZ8Ab2wcZAkb3x-Vz7iWU-aWrxj1B5WA87e6shIQbqyngVxCk5AZCCq070nsAbsNVNwfkLXg0sdk6V4kmLgGrSd_Pvyb9TGvN6nv61DAvrHcw45zsuv5Wrj4k4SDMTQQ2WTYg-KE1DMfShdc0y96F-0RihzigmM5AYuGITYQvZzUsb-RuhydmYWk_BpRE4O-B4I4gE3nzzjVCB6m1uQ1YekM_Q51xUNLuB_8XZwNHhABhlviZJstrVAHoQeQsz2VM_WV4tzzazwVTtP9Z4StZNwofau0c4jIKPwZOyNgrUJrT51zHSLRujSIfrSpFlRYqF88_v-PbN8Ov21RZrTB6IzMlk46Sj5c67X3LqlsZdmkv-Ms7Qpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2022-07-25
dc.description.abstract: Doctoral dissertation presented to the Graduate Program in Education of the Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, in the research line History and Education Policy. The theme of this PhD dissertation is the National Policy for Continuing Training of Basic Education Teachers. The general objective was to analyze the theoreticalepistemological foundations of the National Policy for Continuing Training of Basic Education Teachers, from 2004 to 2020, and its relations with the development, maintenance and intensification of the neoliberal project. The specific objectives outlined were as follows: a) to establish relations between capital, work, State and education and their determinants in the National Policy for Continuing Teacher Training; b) to identify the different theoretical-epistemological conceptions present in the National Policy for Continuing Training of Basic Education Teachers from 2004 to 2020; c) to indicate the perspective of Continuing Education of Teachers that concerns the working class, with a view to human emancipation, anchored in the documents of the National Association for the Training of Education Professionals (Associação Nacional pela Formação dos Profissionais da Educação – ANFOPE) as the main representative institution of teachers in the defense of a National Policy for Continuing Training linked to the emancipation of the education worker. The research was of qualitative nature, developed through documentary and bibliographical analysis, based on the historical and dialectical materialistic conception as it conceives that it apprehends the contradictions of the real. The historical-dialectical materialistic method is therefore characterized by the movement of thinking through the historical materiality of men’s lives in society. The theoretical framework was essentially drawn from the contributions of Friedrich Engels, Antonio Gramsci, István Mészáros, Karl Marx, among other authors who present elements that contribute to unveiling the fundamental laws that define the form of production of human life in society, through history. At the end of this study, it can be stated that the theoretical-epistemological foundations that support the National Policy for Continuing Training of Basic Education Teachers are sustained in the epistemology of practice, which, due to the form that it has been outlined, can be characterized by two synthesis categories: training as update and practice and flexible training. These two categories are predominant in the National Policy for Continuing Training throughout the analyzed period, which derives a conception of a teacher that is characterized as a practical-reflexive professional and a competent teacher. The centrality of continuing training lies in the development of skills and abilities, characterized by a set of technical and practical knowledge that aims to train teachers to solve the immediate and apparent problems, thus detached from their historical, political, economic and social determinations of the teaching praxis. When assuming the purpose of training the practical-reflexive and competent teacher, the National Policy for Continuing Training denies the teacher of Basic Education the possibilities of appropriation of theoretical knowledge, which, from the perspective of the historical-dialectical materialism, is to deny the understanding of determinations, mediations and contradictions that characterize the social totality. Denying theoretical knowledge means denying teaching, denying the teacher’s work as an intellectual, who holds the technical and practical domain of his/her craft, therefore it means to deny praxis. In this sense, it is advocated the thesis of the need to approve a National Subsystem of Training and Valorization of Teachers for Basic Education, when contemplating the articulation between Initial and Continuing Education, in the set of a National Education System, so that Continuing Training of Teachers is effectively a State policy and not a Government one, in order to ensure the overcoming of the fragmentation of the teaching professional training, as well as of contingency programs, devoid of solid, political and philosophical theoretical education, necessary and determining for an emancipating praxis.
dc.description.resumo: Tese apresentada ao Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, na linha de pesquisa História e Política Educacionais. O tema é a Política Nacional de Formação Continuada de Professores da Educação Básica. O objetivo geral foi analisar os fundamentos teórico-epistemológicos da Política Nacional de Formação Continuada de Professores da Educação Básica, no período de 2004 a 2020, e suas relações com o desenvolvimento, a manutenção e a intensificação do projeto neoliberal. Os objetivos específicos delineados foram os seguintes: a) estabelecer relações entre capital, trabalho, Estado e educação e seus determinantes na Política Nacional de Formação Continuada de Professores; b) identificar as diferentes concepções teórico-epistemológicas presentes na Política Nacional de Formação Continuada de Professores da Educação Básica no período de 2004 a 2020; c) indicar a perspectiva de Formação Continuada de Professores que interessa à classe trabalhadora, com vistas à emancipação humana, ancorados nos documentos da Associação Nacional pela Formação dos Profissionais da Educação (Anfope) como a principal instituição representativa dos professores na defesa de uma Política Nacional de Formação Continuada vinculada à emancipação do trabalhador da educação. A pesquisa foi de natureza qualitativa, desenvolvida mediante análise documental e bibliográfica, fundamentada na concepção materialista histórica e dialética por conceber que esta apreende as contradições do real. O método materialista histórico-dialético caracteriza-se, portanto, pelo movimento do pensamento por meio da materialidade histórica da vida dos homens em sociedade. O referencial teórico baseou-se, essencialmente, nas contribuições de Friedrich Engels, Antonio Gramsci, István Mészáros, Karl Marx, entre outros autores que apresentam elementos que contribuem para desvelar as leis fundamentais que definem a forma de produção da vida humana em sociedade, por meio da história. Ao final deste estudo, pode-se afirmar que os fundamentos teórico-epistemológicos que dão sustentação à Política Nacional de Formação Continuada de Professores da Educação Básica estão sustentados na epistemologia da prática, a qual, pela forma como vem se delineando, pode ser caracterizada por duas categorias sínteses: a formação como atualização e treinamento e a formação flexível. Essas duas categorias são predominantes na Política Nacional de Formação Continuada ao longo do período analisado, das quais decorre uma concepção de professor que se caracteriza como profissional prático-reflexivo e professor competente. A centralidade da Formação Continuada está no desenvolvimento de competências e de habilidades, caracterizadas por um conjunto de conhecimentos técnicos e práticos que pretende formar os professores para resolver os problemas imediatos e aparentes, desvinculados, portanto, das suas determinações históricas, políticas, econômicas e sociais da práxis docente. Ao assumir como finalidade formar o professor práticoreflexivo e competente, a Política Nacional de Formação Continuada nega ao professor da Educação Básica as possibilidades de apropriação do conhecimento 7 teórico, o que, na perspectiva do materialismo histórico-dialético, é negar a compreensão das determinações, das mediações e das contradições que caracterizam a totalidade social. Negar o conhecimento teórico significa negar o ensino, negar o trabalho do professor como intelectual, que detém o domínio técnico e prático do seu ofício, significa, por conseguinte, negar a práxis. Nesse sentido, defende-se a tese da necessidade da aprovação de um Subsistema Nacional de Formação e Valorização de Professores para a Educação Básica, ao contemplar a articulação entre a Formação Inicial e a Continuada, no conjunto de um Sistema Nacional de Educação, para que a Formação Continuada de Professores seja efetivamente uma política de Estado e não de Governo, a fim de que se garanta a superação da fragmentação da formação profissional docente, bem como de programas contingenciais, desprovidos de formação teórica sólida, política e filosófica, necessária e determinante para uma práxis emancipadora.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: ZANELLA, Andreia Migon. A política nacional de formação continuada de professores da educação básica - 2004 - 2020. 2022. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa. Ponta Grossa. 2022.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Políticas Educacionais
dc.subject: Política Nacional de Formação Continuada de Professores da Educação Básica
dc.subject: Fundamentos teórico-epistemológicos
dc.subject: Anfope
dc.subject: Education policies
dc.subject: National Policy for Continuing Training of Basic Education Teachers
dc.subject: Theoretical-epistemological foundations
dc.subject: ANFOPEpt_BR
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A política nacional de formação continuada de professores da educação básica - 2004 - 2020.
dc.type: Tese