dc.contributor.referee2: Martiniak, Vera Lucia
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4737200H8&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7cyt79aS6nLYuS451ZXEgx9nRMjHqmv63CVyyrooFvyczteHDue7d1ONNyUd4wVdUgTWStf5JUaTkQx8LNFZpuq9cQ7mWabgbkuC6ejJtC9cDejG74dEBJBFGhTR73YYt2MfahCWIYTIeff6MnaK-M3tDEklVph_bb8zrpHKJs1wV1kSbZ2AF4ibhYij87V1y3CNFTgVYTHUz9suFAoCwuHU_lNIo8iqSqNlZQOSwVSOankA9cAwvEnhpJY8QYdE8m3YK7PI8H0YNeyjtz6xje9vZTNTQ-BLQ1NH2xuEOh9j5kagJE_PpYsvla3JBO2pKzAvaABtmoz60ERPghgGPJOzd3kn9vvD01BQynlIT7-6iQM-aCkZfcPIKIBXcMyXnujmF_uoGvSjSXCOFyH60MrbceB_ajmoPx9b5KLqM4HLbaP_tXcuktC5zPzGp9d8l0_h1GxmDYnn8jci031av1RoWQJAVByzGQQfzUJIZmq-lu1Clw_Bwv6NdWjBmGaFJhyvTJc6Dp9opQhTWys1wK0HkL2nxFrN9ilDNNmvYpgWW22loGeuUXfKpQCWAqLtMm38W-uuGJJyuPepLrqXXS8q1A5v0vIRrgaWKJPx7ImYfpVqs9jAZDvuriEB1qcr4gfc7pH5ZjGf43LDstzviDpqQ_D0i42YIOzs5PrT4YEOQo7HU4m1uFGN-pNcaSla1Bd3wIpt_BR
dc.contributor.referee3: Darcoleto, Carina Alves da Silva
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4777723J6&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA4ZDyga24MLaPgXe3na6ns70BlQTYHSt9QAnxL7E4PJzeD3AxOjecO9GDLEKR-huJqvLzX5jXYTo7x5pFOPocyCAVpO92VYKU383YjvGmxaHvU2wjfdzw4oQHAnwoEyXJrudpy7kdsgX_ZvU_k1cA0GTDykGxdCdatr_sFXxSuabMmngsShHMYpiDlqcApB1DHmBFL94J-2vLdqV8dqJ_lHuzmy95-MwEJ2WWMqjDwLhM-yQetR9_OzRP0XTRUUl1hn1tNpFTEOoGPiuouo2p-M_XhUdLMmuYZ3M2JdnRyVwdbiPmVwkqJ_m7vuQeBthMJm8tSNotLU4LFRFVmCuJiqM2ypbj9XbEkhuU6y8fIO6ZJ4anvG7h_ufrLpIQcJXWScbz5oqT-ltHkfYqmRvuUGRhHdnKuQ3jvZA7yhqiblgquq-_l9tG9gE3VUjDSxvOrFOo-rtXY4TNHvBB9qAvLQ47JkLgiuavlVl9OsgfHOcEuuOAe-sThneQ6ycjFsuDs0LszaDDQx0y64Qt7oAjUnOTiiPvA5IbN6wTL-NoTZBhIx_2Ip31Qo66X4Apsrz9pvFnbLd2ZUVguMhYmcPJbJFZH88kOXexNASK005wfeWiCW85MAIUtNI12P-eL2jJKS4IC2ADl4lKJy0NJJF45IUjH4d--tc2wjCNmjbq3Ab_L0V2PKATxMKRtb3Jxu4v2ghTcc
dc.creator: Lucif, Gessica
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K8034471T9&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5ogbYPC7i_D-6KHJTr0LTzAXmcv5PYvYR_awmBzPups_Llz2AFuGLvjmgKYeKvvzLr4Vszg55uJX2t-HUt_npPVsf96JxHVnjtu-ZS-AfYXq7AanSSKHUvjK02Asj74nsudKK9Gi66NHiNmZQuaJr22wtS_aRdrddJUeSxRIxdYSiimL3_4Dgv5IrkUYYRg83bESKzDj7lmZUbE6WBsKYtakczOu-90axOIfjLX_XGgVHl_YKtoByixKgkV_zJ8WLjqEoQsu0mFP9mVgwpsRKIB7_qBYAzdTmSZqHXzP3mI_CZfS8WqxFA7oVXwci4QMbAtbnm0AEvuxNTa0AJobLCNHFzS5Giz5kaSjEnTh2oGNo8m6CWXgg2YBZxmUIooLd-Y2WRGP6kZCDashx2X2r-DGVQCcxVhcxi6tvDnQrhIETs-rEqWHSA20bch7AZXsaeZ2b7PsZ2DjXiBb6iytIv8B2q-jRaltHo8amGrqE1Z_Uv0nQyILQ84ors-CPnDiPkJYeQpzWZFvdU1meaHJNFhdbYJhtqeALiTqOX4SmYKSpCVsypagX1x2hQKxCOjGIq7Uv95t7Cl47JJr44DyqZl3oiMQyv4BiR-cYhd5hqBHvo3cGt4vpiATdZvXqpisLdz-Tgaaj2JONTvj4KOMxyKTpmMegKw_NH8LW8jI1jQbDWWKOE4Oyw_7bbb_ogY4103U6a
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-29
dc.description.abstract: The research presented focuses on Democratic Management in Early Childhood Education. To this end, it discusses Democratic Management as principle of public school, based on the assumption that it is not disconnected from the political struggle, as it enables social progress through democratic action from the inside to the outside of the school. The theoretical framework used is based on Dialectical and Historical Materialism, which helps to understand the issue being researched in its historical movement and as a reflection of the contradictions of capitalism. The general objective is to analyse the conceptions of Democratic Management that are present in the context of Early Childhood Education in Carambeí-PR. The specific objectives are to indicate possible relationships between legal provisions and conceptions of management practices in Early Childhood Education institutions in Carambeí-PR; to identify practices and actions that indicate the intention of Democratic Management in the context of Early Childhood Education in the municipality of Carambeí-PR; and to indicate the presence or absence of Democratic Management in the context of Early Childhood Education in the municipality of Carambeí. The field of research is the municipality of Carambeí-PR, which has four Municipal Early Childhood Education Centres. At the beginning of the second semester of 2023, interviews were conducted with school principals, the pedagogical coordinator, a teacher and a member of the community in each CMEI, as well as the municipal secretary of education, totaling 17 semi-structured interviews and their respective audios for analysis according to the objective of this research. By analysing the research data, it is possible to perceive the intention of effective management, through indications present in the institutions, which indicates the search for Democratic Management in the CMEIs of the municipality of Carambeí-PR. In view of this, we conclude that Democratic Management is still a reality to be achieved, since actions are needed that go beyond legal formality and become capable of achieving democratic experience for the entire school community.
dc.description.resumo: A pesquisa aqui apresentada tem como objeto a Gestão Democrática na Educação Infantil. Para tanto, discute-se Gestão Democrática como princípio da escola pública, tendo como pressuposto que este não se desvincula da luta política, pois possibilita um avanço social por meio da ação democrática de dentro para fora da escola. O referencial teórico utilizado é pautado no Materialismo Histórico e Dialético, o qual auxilia a compreensão da questão pesquisada, em seu movimento histórico e como reflexo das contradições do capitalismo. O objetivo geral desta pesquisa é analisar as concepções sobre as práticas de Gestão Democrática que se fazem presentes no contexto da Educação Infantil de Carambeí-PR. Os objetivos específicos são: apontar possíveis relações entre as previsões legais e as concepções sobre as práticas de gestão nas instituições de Educação Infantil de Carambeí-PR; identificar práticas e ações que indiquem a intenção de Gestão Democrática no contexto da Educação Infantil no município de Carambeí-PR e indicar a presença ou ausência de Gestão Democrática no contexto da Educação Infantil no município de Carambeí- PR. O campo de pesquisa é o Município de Carambeí-PR, o qual dispõe de quatro Centros Municipais de Educação Infantil. No início do segundo semestre do ano de 2023, foram realizadas entrevistas com a direção escolar, a coordenação pedagógica, um docente e um membro da comunidade em cada CMEI, além da secretária municipal de educação, totalizando em 17 entrevistas semiestruturadas e seus respectivos áudios para a análise conforme o objetivo desta pesquisa. Ao analisar os dados da pesquisa, é possível perceber a intenção de uma gestão efetiva, por meio de indicativos presentes nas instituições, o que indica a busca por uma Gestão Democrática nos CMEIs do município de Carambeí-PR. Diante disto, concluímos que a Gestão Democrática ainda é uma realidade a ser conquistada, visto que se mostram necessárias ações que ultrapassem a formalidade legal e se tornem capazes de alcançar a vivência democrática por toda a comunidade escolar.
dc.identifier.citation: LUCIF, Gessica. Concepções sobre as práticas de gestão democrática em centros municipais de educação infantil do município de Carambeí-PR. 2024. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2024.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Gestão Democrática
dc.subject: Educação Infantil
dc.subject: Escola Pública
dc.subject: Democratic Management
dc.subject: Early Childhood Education
dc.subject: Public School
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Concepções sobre as práticas de gestão democrática em Centros Municipais de Educação Infantil do município de Carambeí-PRpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação