A IDENTIDADE ÉTNICO-RELIGIOSA DA COMUNIDADE LUTERANA DE IMBITUVA-PR E O ESTADO NOVO
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Silva, Edson Armando | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1ID | CPF:48495603934 | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4773919U1 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Chaves, Niltonci Batista | |
| dc.contributor.referee1ID | CPF:55761593904 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4703614J3 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Nadalin, Sergio Odilon | |
| dc.contributor.referee2ID | CPF:00592269949 | por |
| dc.creator | Lange, Wanderley Maycon | |
| dc.creator.ID | CPF:95737766934 | por |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-12-16 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research aims to weave a historiographic study about the process of construction of Ressurreição Evangelical Lutheran Community, located in the city of Imbituva, in South-Central Paraná state. Between the tensioned forces of aggregation and dispersion, this text has as objective to identify the ethnic elements (belonging to the "Volga germans" immigrants and their respective descendants) and religious (from lutheran prothestantism) and to investigate the relations of these elements with the impact of political practices on the context of Getúlio Vargas government in Brazil, especially during the period of "New State" (from 1937 to 1945) that contributed to the construction of the identity of the Lutheran Community of Imbituva-PR. The migration movement and the establishment of this ethnic and ecclesiastical group produced tensions and conflicts in the receiver society in order to cause significant changes, as resistences, creation of borders, otherness, assimilation, hybridization, in the life of the own immigrants on this new context. Ethnicity and religiosity configure categories of analysis relevant to the understanding of aspects concerning to the historicity of identitary settings in this social group. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa busca tecer um estudo historiográfico sobre o processo da construção de identidade da Comunidade Evangélica Luterana Ressurreição, localizada na cidade de Imbituva, centro-sul do Estado do Paraná. Entre as forças tensionadas de agregação e dispersão este trabalho tem por objetivo identificar os elementos étnicos (pertencente aos imigrantes “alemães do Volga” e seus respectivos descendentes) e religiosos (do protestantismo luterano) e investigar a relação destes elementos com o impacto das práticas políticas no contexto do governo de Getúlio Vargas no Brasil, especialmente no período do Estado Novo (de 1937 a 1945) que contribuíram para a constituição da identidade da Comunidade Luterana de Imbituva-PR. O movimento migratório e o estabelecimento deste grupo étnico e eclesiástico produziram tensões e conflitos na sociedade receptora de modo a provocar significativas mudanças como resistências, criação de fronteiras, alteridade, assimilação, hibridização, na vida dos próprios imigrantes neste novo contexto. Etnicidade e religiosidade configuram categorias de análise relevantes para a compreensão de aspectos concernentes à historicidade da configuração identitária deste grupo social. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | LANGE, Wanderley Maycon. A IDENTIDADE ÉTNICO-RELIGIOSA DA COMUNIDADE LUTERANA DE IMBITUVA-PR E O ESTADO NOVO. 2016. 131 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em História, Cultura e Identidades) - UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA, Ponta Grossa, 2016. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | História, Cultura e Identidades | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação em História | por |
| dc.subject | identidade | por |
| dc.subject | imigração | por |
| dc.subject | luteranismo | por |
| dc.subject | estado novo | por |
| dc.subject | etnicidade | por |
| dc.subject | religiosidade | por |
| dc.subject | identity | eng |
| dc.subject | immigration | eng |
| dc.subject | lutheranism | eng |
| dc.subject | new state | eng |
| dc.subject | ethnicity | eng |
| dc.subject | religiosity | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::HISTORIA | por |
| dc.title | A IDENTIDADE ÉTNICO-RELIGIOSA DA COMUNIDADE LUTERANA DE IMBITUVA-PR E O ESTADO NOVO | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |