O CURSO DE PEDAGOGIA DA UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA: UMA ANÁLISE HISTÓRICA, A PARTIR DOS ASPECTOS LEGAIS E DO PAPEL DOS COORDENADORES DE CURSO
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Zagonel, Jeferson
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: IDCPF:31860060900por
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4794175E8por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Masson, Gisele
dc.contributor.advisor1: IDCPF:86989065915por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4735168P7por
dc.contributor.referee1: Scheibe, Leda
dc.contributor.referee1: IDCPF:00262951991por
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4783605E6por
dc.contributor.referee2: Cordova, Maria Julieta Weber
dc.contributor.referee2: IDCPF:73948209987por
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4778435Y6por
dc.creator: Antoniacomi, Adriana Aparecida
dc.creator.IDCPF:02279124971por
dc.date.issued: 2014-11-27
dc.description.abstract: This main objective of this study was to analyze the history of the Education Teaching course at the State University of Ponta Grossa in the light of legal aspects and the intersection with the positioning of the course coordinators who participated in the drafting and implementation of the reformulations that have contributed to defining the identity of the professional educatorswho have been trained at that university. The specific research objectives were: a) to analyze the historical process of the formation of professional educators in Brazil, in particular at the State University of Ponta Grossa; b) to identify the different curricular reforms undertaken in the Education Teaching course at the State University of Ponta Grossa, regarding national legal requirements; and c) to analyze the understanding of the coordinators of the Education Teaching coursein relation to the process of the construction of the identity of professional educators at the State University of Ponta Grossa. The theoretical framework used included studies by Silva (2006), Cruz (2011), Durli (2007) and Saviani (2008, 2012), among others, which discuss the history of the course and the formation of the identities of the professionals who have undertaken the course. In this development, we used the historical materialist and dialectical method and research involved the analysis of official documents dealing with regulatory guidelines related to teacher training, as well as structured interviews, so that the coordinators could express their views regarding the subject of this research. The research results indicated that: a) the Education Teaching course underwent legal reformulations that were influenced by the history of education; b) since its inception, the Education Teaching course at the State University of Ponta Grossa has been was influenced by national, regional and local factors, as well as legal aspects; c) the role of the coordinators of the course was crucial in the design and implementation of the reformulations. It was concluded during the whole period of this course resulted in the adoption of changes in the curriculum proposed by legislation, which were spearheaded by the professors who became responsible for implementing those changes.eng
dc.description.resumo: Este trabalho tem como objetivo geral analisar a história do Curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, à luz dos aspectos legais e do entrecruzamento com o posicionamento dos coordenadores do curso que participaram da elaboração e implementação das reformulações que contribuíram e contribuem na definição da identidade do pedagogo formado na referida universidade. Os objetivos específicos da pesquisa foram: a) analisar o processo histórico de formação do pedagogo no Brasil e, em especial, na Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa; b) identificar as diferentes reformas curriculares desenvolvidas no Curso de Pedagogia, da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, a partir das determinações legais nacionais; c) apreender a compreensão dos coordenadores do Curso de Pedagogia sobre o processo de construção da identidade do pedagogo, na Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa. Utilizou-se como fundamentação teórica as contribuições de Silva (2006), Cruz (2011), Durli (2007), Saviani (2008, 2012), dentre outros, que tratam da trajetória do curso e da formação da identidade do profissional por ele formado. No desenvolvimento dessa, foi utilizado o método materialista histórico e dialético e envolveu a análise dos documentos oficiais que tratam das orientações normativas da formação do pedagogo, bem como entrevistas semi estruturadas, a fim de que os coordenadores pudessem expressar suas concepções em relação ao assunto abordado na pesquisa. Os resultados da pesquisa indicam que: a) o Curso de Pedagogia passou por reformulações legais localizadas na história da educação; b) desde sua criação o Curso de Pedagogia da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa foi influenciado pelo contexto nacional, regional e local e pelos aspectos legais; c) foi definitivo o papel dos coordenadores do curso na elaboração e implementação das reformulações. Conclui-se que, durante todo o período analisado, o Curso de Pedagogia, na referida instituição, assumiu as mudanças curriculares propostas pela legislação, protagonizadas pelos professores que se tornaram responsáveis pela concretização de tais mudanças.por
dc.identifier.citation: ANTONIACOMI, Adriana Aparecida. The Education Teaching course at the State University of Ponta Grossa: a historical analysis based on legal aspects and the role of the course coordinators. 2014. 145 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA, Ponta Grossa, 2014.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSApor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Educaçãopor
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educaçãopor
dc.subjectpolíticas de formação do pedagogopor
dc.subjecthistória do curso de Pedagogiapor
dc.subjectidentidade do pedagogo.por
dc.subjectteacher training policieseng
dc.subjecthistory of the education teaching courseeng
dc.subjectidentity of professional educatorseng
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpor
dc.title: O CURSO DE PEDAGOGIA DA UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA: UMA ANÁLISE HISTÓRICA, A PARTIR DOS ASPECTOS LEGAIS E DO PAPEL DOS COORDENADORES DE CURSOpor
dc.title.alternative: The Education Teaching course at the State University of Ponta Grossa: a historical analysis based on legal aspects and the role of the course coordinatorseng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor