| dc.contributor.referee1 | Zotti, Solange Aparecida | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4775382J8&tokenCaptchar=03AAYGu2ReJspy5W_nsYV6rQOH0EE5jTV3kfQrso2AblH_XB30WqFh4weDlv8EDILDjD5ydOpqJz-A8ExKxieV20TACrBbSfjaGGpyQtCRyB2cOoGdSS13cfo2SuegdiNxpwW_nrLepz2U1n4RHEpmC1OIriCutCRpTXjnqRyeEPxSWpIaQJHR2VBr2QMDlaso6a1azqLml4Z-pX2fqrN4jgVntf1vIl6hSXyW44q7ujXQOd-AZoBoq_LP_dXXYPUnKmCtuToh7INFaTgM8K2mnrSNhMCZPUxd-rGr3QIwTukzGBI7Pc0fQyhGG6r4JlIsYjfIfSMF3aa1C4fmZTKIEyN7Uy4kPPPXhEc8Zxy-vIybFO-uEPfTLuSlTEtLdIbUwS4bHPYokmFqI7lb0Kskk5eCYsiP1ryWd0a16nTBaOahqluzQR7R1etdzMw1SSi3Js_fvVZYzCChr6FheRCZ3KJaVuK5YxDHtGEecdDM-oHN--9gWqwDNGWMDYqFg1ZGPcKZe2owaDjlPLTxIl2OzQ1OQ8cD-uC5YopptLAOL_3l4aQZy4MzlzsKnbP50mNlmmL1jX3aeH8zeZ62DbFx2cCnUu6OVlBtlQ | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Casagrande, Rosana de Castro | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4220297T2&tokenCaptchar=03AAYGu2SszhLtUQiFPaXN7TjQ5tC34ntbUj3fuc4Y7sUXPDzaXyCbUlP4wzUgklsiBMTcuooIvPfsS_jUHLb_g7C7TUbEOJrw0aYdTnvfEBg_b0L8IeUP-W_kB5k7kUX7evk7D8zN19aLmlgS8SgFOPJapw5yXiixxFw4BPYFpKTAlRXa9-qjD-stGwtodgx9QHlNl1bHU5kUch3u8ZdiDwg8N9KX0SvOeghjv9ccGn4GEzCOwQ7c_qVWf0-wRdtDpP69dbLWe3BSf4lKtH2xKhXgYDAzFoNY_-frTn2fHLweyxmpKRud2UZ72VUrxTkW7MQCf7pVWHge-0dMVJ9spDVefakhTjeQ8IH5GuzmdrdSgQcOAANHC8AMzvBiXdvEAHEKeBF-dKbMxrZkcnwy3W2efghtPqgUM6BKSz1L7Vc-mKjna9QgIBDDffKy73QSfuRBZ0d-GYGKdnY1txLvewZUnzx5CSA1Xaq_p4qmfqyBfDADTlahIWdUDLAbz93NDJJNiK73anB2DjWHcXkAw0V6aTbXZ7qwmFspYM3eXWit9k0jezrIAhXIk8UXB1whsfpt5pRTwpastHHgqJLZqKm70bZbVj85Jw | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Vieira, Flávia de Paula | |
| dc.creator.Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4467523J6&tokenCaptchar=03AAYGu2SBKUSVbtgafoEnSJcZCI2Qu7EenaX0lppSV__JZlvnGdqktPPzjgvs3YuIF7-w7Q3EjTb9x99R129dEYo9oGQ5V7LgKatKdnToTokSvSrtbdSrGnHxGMz2ljkXXwMNKEhzLTdZrVDLEExySHwVZjb072wT6i6BF8ifjAoRObPsQDSDDQM7GzGBRHz-8scanps9ksWYy4CLotFl8udskPNUwKdXLxuRaCStiQ0HWXTxefzZFS3Irn1Q_DXhB_JpbgiNS06wyuRa46DhjPRRUnbCIv-vPnvYF4YDvLkJ1zu7IvdwnzAP6oi5Zc0K-jKDJ2w_44HGbA8Ed14gaQjljxUbUEAZEmBSEPyJRCWQYjQvpbdNwEkOAhwXPKz82rYDZTgr0uPccOCC9e5a6end-hRuwz52d0sVl0xvAV-relVjd9g-hFGV2nEj_-QQrf6OcRJ9jcyYoxsD0dRPlH6egejPLbHdL6BYtxE9lCNeIs1ah_p6iNxyldr-YEgHfa5HHVD-XIAtqOfB__IWenzwwLHQkSqc3nV6Lw_Z0UoNRPJlZhtPYrdrB_Fc1iNeoqi927sGwuXk | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-12-20 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has as object of study the analysis of the implementation of educational policies in the municipality of Ponta Grossa, PR. The study is linked to the Professional Master's Degree in Inclusive Education and is part of the research line Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education. Discussions about inclusive principles have increased in recent decades, as well as the struggle for access to education for people with disabilities. Faced with these discussions present in Brazilian society and mainly in the field of education, we sought to answer the following question: How was the implementation of the political principles of special education in the perspective of inclusive education in the municipality of Ponta Grossa, PR? The option for the research through the historical bias, starts from the understanding that the movements of history and the multiple events in the fields of economy, politics and culture of the country, transform the reality of the school through the subjects, the place and the educational public policies driven by social events. Thus, this research, with a historical approach to inclusive education, has the general objective: to investigate the implementation of the principles of special education from the perspective of inclusive education in the municipality of Ponta Grossa, PR. The specific objectives are: to contextualize the implementation of educational policies focused on the principles of inclusive education in Brazil, from the 1990s onwards; understand the association process of proposals for inclusive educational policies in the municipality of Ponta Grossa, PR; to analyze the process of implementing the principles of inclusive education in the municipality of Ponta Grossa/PR, understanding this achievement through the National Policy on Special Education (BRASIL, 1994) and the National Policy on Special Education from the Perspective of Inclusive Education (BRASIL, 2008 ). The study is based on the understanding that special education is a teaching modality that permeates all levels, stages and modalities, performs specialized educational services, provides resources and services and provides guidance on their use in the teaching and learning process in classes common in regular education. This research is characterized as qualitative, documental and applied in nature. For the development of documentary research, national and municipal documents that deal specifically with special education or inclusive education were analyzed. The results indicate that the legal documents show the organization of EE in the municipality; b) the documents have several objectives in common regarding the PAEE and the importance of the family; c) there is emphasis on EE in its inclusive approach, evident in the use of the terms child with disability; d) according to the documents, the EE began its implementation in 1994, in line with the PNEEPEI (2015); e) in relation to the organization and support network, the partnership between the SME and the specialized networks stands out; and finally, in relation to the purpose of special education, aligned with the inclusive paradigm, it is known that only the formulation of legislation does not guarantee its applicability, but it needs to be put into practice. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objeto de estudo a análise da implementação das políticas educacionais no município de Ponta Grossa, PR. O estudo vincula-se ao Mestrado Profissional em Educação Inclusiva e integra a linha de pesquisa Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. As discussões a respeito dos princípios inclusivos têm se acentuado nas últimas décadas, bem como a luta pelo acesso à educação das pessoas com deficiência. Diante destas discussões presentes na sociedade brasileira e principalmente no âmbito da educação, buscou-se responder à seguinte questão: Como se deu a implementação dos princípios políticos da educação especial na perspectiva da educação inclusiva no município de Ponta Grossa, PR? A opção pela pesquisa pelo viés histórico, parte do entendimento de que os movimentos da história e os múltiplos acontecimentos nos campos da economia, política e cultura do país, transformam a realidade da escola por meio dos sujeitos, do lugar e das políticas públicas educacionais impulsionadas pelos acontecimentos sociais. Assim, essa pesquisa, com uma abordagem histórica da educação inclusiva tem como objetivo geral: investigar a implementação dos princípios da educação especial na perspectiva da educação inclusiva no município de Ponta Grossa, PR. Os objetivos específicos são: contextualizar a implementação de políticas educacionais voltadas para os princípios da educação inclusiva no Brasil, a partir da década de 1990; compreender o processo de associação das propostas das políticas educacionais inclusivas do município de Ponta Grossa, PR; analisar o processo de implementação dos princípios da educação inclusiva no município de Ponta Grossa/PR, compreendendo essa realização por meio da Política Nacional de Educação Especial (BRASIL, 1994) e a Política Nacional de Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva (BRASIL, 2008). O estudo parte do entendimento de que a educação especial é uma modalidade de ensino que perpassa todos os níveis, etapas e modalidades, realiza o atendimento educacional especializado, disponibiliza os recursos e serviços e orienta quanto a sua utilização no processo de ensino e aprendizagem nas turmas comuns do ensino regular. Essa pesquisa caracteriza-se como qualitativa, documental e de natureza aplicada. Para o desenvolvimento da pesquisa documental foram analisados documentos nacionais e municipais que tratam especificamente da educação especial ou da educação inclusiva. Os resultados apontam que os documentos legais evidenciam a organização da EE no município; b) os documentos tem vários objetivos em comum no tocante ao PAEE e a importância da família; c) há destaque para a EE em sua abordagem inclusiva, evidente no uso dos termos criança com deficiência; d) conforme os documentos, a EE iniciou sua implementação no ano de 1994, em consonância com a PNEEPEI (2015); e) em relação a organização e rede de apoio destaca-se a parceria entre a SME e as redes especializadas; e por fim, em relação à finalidade da educação especial, alinhado ao paradigma inclusivo sabe-se que somente a formulação de uma legislação não garante a sua aplicabilidade, mas precisa ser colocada em prática. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | VIEIRA, Flávia de Paula. As politicas educacionais voltadas à Educação Especial no município de Ponta Grossa, PR. 2022. Dissertação (Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Inclusiva Mestrado Profissional) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2022. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Inclusiva - PROFEI | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusão | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação inclusiva | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas educacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação Especial | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Inclusive education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educational policies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Special education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | As politicas educacionais voltadas à Educação Especial no municipio de Ponta Grossa, PR | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |