MINISTÉRIO PÚBLICO BRASILEIRO: ENTRE O EXERCÍCIO DO CONTROLE SOCIAL E SUA ATUAÇÃO EXTRAPENAL PREVENTIVA
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Costa, Lucia Cortes da
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: IDCPF:47668946934por
dc.contributor.advisor-co1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4767512Z2por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Busato, Paulo Cesar
dc.contributor.advisor1: IDCPF:59104171934por
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4774746P0por
dc.contributor.referee1: Moreira, Dircéia
dc.contributor.referee1: IDCPF:54031702949por
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4705758T2por
dc.contributor.referee2: Guaragni, Fabio Andre
dc.contributor.referee2: IDCPF:76570525972por
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4737969D0por
dc.creator: Caruncho, Alexey Choi
dc.creator.IDCPF:25447968801por
dc.date.issued: 2011-09-30
dc.description.abstract: Analysis of the criminal phenomenon fighting by Brazilian Public Ministry, body endowed with constitutional legitimacy that is still seeking a suitable role model with the profile designed by the Republic Constitution of 1988. Diagnosis of the problems and proposals for reconciling the interpretation of penal activity and the extrapenal activity of the institution. To this end, it starts a ministerial historical approach, analyzing it from the profile assumed along of the several periods, whether being under foreign jurisdiction field or the native one. Particularly in this latter regard, the colonial, imperial and republican phases are appreciated, linking them to the profile assumed by the institution at any time. It is held, moreover, a criminological digression, seeking to understand the several ways of the criminal phenomenon interpretation, as directly linked with the activity of the Public Ministry in its work. The study of crime, in this sense, is effected by means of its etiological conception, its critical interpretation and the own post-critical current. Since then, it starts facing the issue initially presented. At first, through the discussion devoted to the actions of the Public Ministry as an advocate of the democratic regime and penal persecutor by the Brazilian Public Ministry, raising questions of the possibility of a crisis existence. In the second and last moment, considering the extrapenal acting of the Brazilian Public Ministry in favor of a possible "social transformation", especially through criminal prevention. I don’t intend to provide final answers, the study will seek to contribute to the discussion involving both the role played by the Brazilian Public Ministry as one of the agents responsible for formal social control, as the lack of basic assumptions to even begin the understanding of what it would be and what the limits of this ministerial function would be as supposed transforming agent. Analysis of the criminal phenomenon fighting by Brazilian Public Ministry, body endowed with constitutional legitimacy that is still seeking a suitable role model with the profile designed by the Republic Constitution of 1988. Diagnosis of the problems and proposals for reconciling the interpretation of penal activity and the extrapenal activity of the institution. To this end, it starts a ministerial historical approach, analyzing it from the profile assumed along of the several periods, whether being under foreign jurisdiction field or the native one. Particularly in this latter regard, the colonial, imperial and republican phases are appreciated, linking them to the profile assumed by the institution at any time. It is held, moreover, a criminological digression, seeking to understand the several ways of the criminal phenomenon interpretation, as directly linked with the activity of the Public Ministry in its work. The study of crime, in this sense, is effected by means of its etiological conception, its critical interpretation and the own post-critical current. Since then, it starts facing the issue initially presented. At first, through the discussion devoted to the actions of the Public Ministry as an advocate of the democratic regime and penal persecutor by the Brazilian Public Ministry, raising questions of the possibility of a crisis existence. In the second and last moment, considering the extrapenal acting of the Brazilian Public Ministry in favor of a possible "social transformation", especially through criminal prevention. I don’t intend to provide final answers, the study will seek to contribute to the discussion involving both the role played by the Brazilian Public Ministry as one of the agents responsible for formal social control, as the lack of basic assumptions to even begin the understanding of what it would be and what the limits of this ministerial function would be as supposed transforming agent.eng
dc.description.resumo: Análise do enfrentamento do fenômeno criminal pelo Minsitério Público brasileiro, órgão dotado de legitimidade constitucional que ainda busca um modelo de atuação adequado com o perfil traçado pela Constituição da República de 1988. Diagnóstico dos problemas e propostas de compatibilização da interpretação da atuação penal e da atuação extrapenal da instituição. Para tanto, parte-se de uma abordagem histórica ministerial, analisando-a a partir do perfil assumido ao longo das diversas épocas, seja no âmbito dos ordenamentos estrangeiros, seja no âmbito pátrio. Particularmente neste último aspecto, as fases colonial, imperial e republicana são apreciadas, vinculando-as ao perfil assumido pelo Instituição em cada momento. Realiza-se, ademais, uma digressão criminológica, buscando compreender as diversas formas de interpretação do fenômeno criminal, pois diretamente vinculado com a atividade do Ministério Público na sua atuação. O estudo do crime, neste sentido, é efetuado por meio de sua concepção etiológica, sua interpretação crítica e a própria corrente pós-crítica. A partir de então, inicia-se o enfrentamento da problemática inicialmente apresentada. Num primeiro momento, através da dicussão afeta à atuação do Ministério Público como defensor do regime democrático e persecutor penal pelo ministério público brasileiro, indagando-se da possibilidade da existência de uma crise. Num segundo e último momento, apreciando-se a atuação extrapenal do Ministério Público brasileiro em prol de uma possível “transformação social”, mormente através da prevenção criminal. Não pretendendo apresentar respostas finais, o estudo buscará contribuir para a discussão que envolve tanto o papel exercido pelo Ministério Público brasileiro como um dos agentes responsáveis pelo controle social formal, quanto o desconhecimento de premissas básicas para, ao menos iniciar, a compreensão do que seria e quais seriam os limites dessa função ministerial de suposto agente transformador.por
dc.identifier.citation: CARUNCHO, Alexey Choi. Brazilian Public Ministry: between the exercise of social control and its preventive extrapenal acting.. 2011. 169 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Sociedade, Direito e Cidadania) - UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA, Ponta Grossa, 2011.por
dc.languageporpor
dc.publisher: UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSApor
dc.publisher.country: BRpor
dc.publisher.department: Sociedade, Direito e Cidadaniapor
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpor
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós Graduação em Ciências Sociais Aplicadaspor
dc.subject: Ministério Públicopor
dc.subjectcontrole socialpor
dc.subjectatuação penal e extrapenalpor
dc.subject: Public Ministryeng
dc.subjectsocial controleng
dc.subjectpenal and extrapenal acting.eng
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpor
dc.title: MINISTÉRIO PÚBLICO BRASILEIRO: ENTRE O EXERCÍCIO DO CONTROLE SOCIAL E SUA ATUAÇÃO EXTRAPENAL PREVENTIVApor
dc.title.alternative: Brazilian Public Ministry: between the exercise of social control and its preventive extrapenal acting.eng
dc.type: Dissertaçãopor