dc.contributor.referee1: Bortolotto, Orcial Ceolin
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4778192T0&tokenCaptchar=03ADUVZwBBR1C9Ik0hMzXDOOcDZlCQfNFG4xp71M8E5OUiKvLCw4PZjMTQgZ5haDR6xOmLyufFXdFRRcXmK4mXZAyB3jGOWn6Uclors5CD9sfxJ_mqmvmtUv1NbVpCjcMgjHv9YRVdwKFoN_1HmUUM3CoWFfJBxHutWqOrmuTVTCz1c3LIjzYcfnK7-Vn9NcKGWKPADP_pjaoc7vfaYP7ete_mlRV8wEIV3Mt99SzaJvUND44AWQkrCisktqC5hgd_UES8uTONL2AWPRKWibWEgKhkaSkNOmoTssBmXQzddPXz-ct0EcE2NIOx_TOwYiYPdg2QHBvgwEV7ikg7_Eqdhz4Lvr-qd66Wd_h4QwdFejfU97BftQu4OR9FEdAR9SaHSyAb_7WMboQ5Q5RnXrH2yRARr4fkWrbANI25RwUtHmmUL8A58gdp-ZZuHWW9pU5YV4qmB3b6TBzNrQ9ZhT6jwAdOxWvd2LfPxSjY6Q89vkhWW9W2bocDZYnCmpixTCyLjUu6Hfd_eYVi4kBZoZZ4LAsHnGP6m8HZkzWaxqu9PqewTokIgwY9WdwUj8-pf6bDLnsg5UBs_DLCpt_BR
dc.contributor.referee2: Faria, Cacilda Márcia Duarte Rios
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4787775U3&tokenCaptchar=03ADUVZwDBmlOG0p1NeGpdzQwjp1auDxLhmQNYOPn_nwWQNDKrlXd8dM8sWKbALkh7Pqbt7Uoi8MHCEXFCp9PTdQro_sJ7jv-mljNarfyL00iehcwkgolQ1VMropjhElacmHcDy12_2AnrhoSa1KjHqOatlLnjO6J8zrLwrPkkUyMtcaNbzEESFCZKI0bivxe1AnSM34L_kUpInWk8XxzT-CbCvcgHzkANyhdVyGwRVlpvGgZh0OAmIFV0EtGA8NWSi3V10zHxxVsGrB1GA3wsUx4fxqthUlMRdKxk4T6s1tRJVnPRE-2y3urEDf81TheF3OcaxsLBfxNaoeFXH0zlPeW4_ykeZqEenkj_OBMEoMYSCFPgkvmCiP7y37529TzTtNR0mBVoH_5JiCfBtJdogbfAHdv5OrznQHt-MCgiFT5e093JypJrDoNTLkQ58BfxOmRzqVTaGibuofG-ddnYya24Jt1F07W_Mj63BZmYXBrq4xtLpsww_3OhZtmJ2Sya9piwJ4Q6inzYrP3Lvep_J4kIboUCiZSa51SODVR-8hMkEhI79Nls6l8vrH6-aPcr6Oe9cQvpWTTq
dc.creator: Souza, Kamila Cardozo de
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4303495T5&tokenCaptchar=03ADUVZwCqtrwWGhkT4oryWEZOEPgtkG13jpx2yDClWavONWrZQDaMKu1srU65b92adIqEMP5OWf5G2jEc1IElqCMNQiZb_nsNrPpoRS5dP-aX0duvzVx-3wP4sBHedmeDFzV8K_arADCr2wLV1yWWX0TVluWUnNnZDQcy-HDXQfwXJ6bbKcVLnxfBkaKQdaQTHNsaR8zFiIJ0S3ra99zJuZumjAonVYDoR3aVpkxxHwAhJJOX2Pt2quP6lPQf1HAJ_KYIow7xLe4zzUNDhJ9Ai1s5m0opW_lgbc_yfxKeCHr8zUisrM34fnD5trzfzBYLH1IiUpTswJPW0tKjITR5iP5vVMmwwz0b_7KkAB1GffUoBfcucV6iTgMfqApnYHb4-b_40HhvshNRBH9RlVUtNGxHTffsfzE3Y3o7__AqQM4pwpcqTRd-bhekNF8QSKU27h_GrNXIyHJY7FcpNyMWNfjxwRaWbpZaR3wZqlZ-wXpNvfJcZOprQSB86uBdvWMLMYoEq399m4BDRJUMtEdp7sTedDHbF14yDHQNJhoLbXJCLxlqfFaMW-F1JEtTit7BDnqGx1EwHTaRpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2023-03-29
dc.description.abstract: Tomato crop (Solanum lycopersium) is of great economic importance in the country, since it is present in a large part of human food. Whether in its fresh form (table tomato) or processed for sauces and concentrates (creeping tomato), it is one of the most consumed vegetables. Brazil is among the 10 largest producers in the world and Paraná is the 4th largest national producer. Due to its importance and vast territorial extension, it is a culture that is susceptible to the attack of several pathogens, especially nematodes. The main species that was the focus of this work is Meloidogyne incognita, which has a wide geographic distribution and a wide range of hosts. The objective of this research was to evaluate in vitro the action of isolates of microorganisms on the hatching of juveniles, with the species Trichoderma leniforme, Trichoderma endophyticum, Trichoderma viride at a concentration of 10-6 conidios mL-1 , Quartzo® (Bacillus subtilis lineage + Bacillus licheniformis) at a dose of 200 g.ha-1 and evaluate the effect of alternative products on root-knot nematode control applied via furrow, as standard treatment. we experimented in vitro with the continuation of hatching of second-stage juveniles. In a greenhouse, plant height, fresh and dry shoot biomass, fresh root biomass, gall index, number of juveniles in 100 cm3 of soil and number of eggs per gram are evaluated. In the in vitro experiment, there was no significant difference between treatments. In the greenhouse data, it was possible to see the potential for reducing the rate of galls on plants provided by T. viride and T. endophytichum isolates.
dc.description.resumo: A cultura do tomate (Solanum lycopersium) é de grande importância econômica no país, visto que está presente em boa parte da alimentação humana. Seja na forma in natura (tomate de mesa) como processado para molhos e concentrados (tomate rasteiro), é um dos produtos hortícolas mais consumidos. O Brasil está entre os 10 maiores produtores do mundo e o Paraná é o 4o maior produtor nacional. Devido a sua importância e vasta extensão territorial é uma cultura que é suscetível ao ataque de diversos patógenos, em especial os nematoides. A principal espécie e que foi foco desse trabalho é a Meloidogyne incognita, a qual tem grande distribuição geográfica e ampla gama de hospedeiros. O objetivo dessa pesquisa foi avaliar in vitro a ação de isolados de microrganismos sobre a eclosão de juvenis e o efeito de produtos alternativos no controle do nematoide das galhas aplicados via sulco em casa de vegetação. As espécies utilizadas foram Trichoderma leniforme, Trichoderma endophyticum, Trichoderma viride, na concentração de 10-6 conídios mL-1, Quartzo® (Bacillus subtilis linhagem + Bacillus licheniformis) na dose 200 g.ha-1. Avaliou-se in vitro a inibição da eclosão de juvenis de segundo estádio. Em casa de vegetação avaliou-se a altura das plantas, a biomassa da parte aérea fresca e seca das plantas, a biomassa das raízes frescas, índice de galhas, número de juvenis em 100 cm3 de solo e número de ovos por grama de solo. No experimento in vitro não houve diferença significativa entre os tratamentos. Em de casa de vegetação foi possível constatar potencial de redução do índice de galhas nas plantas proporcionado pelos isolados T. viride e T. endophyticum.
dc.identifier.citation: SOUZA, Kamila Cardozo de. Isolados trichoderma no manejo de meloidogyne incognita na cultura do tomate. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em Agronomia) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2023.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Agronomia
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia
dc.subjectnematoide das galhas
dc.subjectcontrole biológico
dc.subject: Solanum lycopersicum
dc.subject: Trichoderma spp
dc.subjectroot-knot nematodes
dc.subjectbiological control
dc.subject: Solanum lycopersicum
dc.subject: Trichoderma spp
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApt_BR
dc.title: ISOLADOS DE TRICHODERMA NO MANEJO DE MELOIDOGYNE INCOGNITA NA CULTURA DO TOMATEpt_BR
dc.type: Dissertação