| dc.contributor.referee3 | Foltran, Elenice Parise | |
| dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4272112T8&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukzjdv-0dqshKqBJNRbnkN7oUT9LOH_FICFWUxgW6GjVrY_THbKxfc8x5Ot9b7eKZEhGmDWX8c4-NSx5QqKT1VrOXb-5HFN1379wlubFat2aH0AVYxoGNsds-xqkG3zJ1RnF6sRXgttEdU-nnCnohU6uMVUxCeIyrXq7xSthm8jqomyCE35E7kj4C0Lo7iaxL316hKvwuddb1EXMgf_QG8hLj_aRwvgHrUN_UL9c57fkUCPPMXM_b7xsnTf0rmBuB4HivU3-xwymotm2qoFxHMmFUzEuxyS2xnXuctHFRe1BFNDcpLnpmGti1q4rb5TxGOzixC7LglD09eW7TXZ0Lp_ogDId9Bwga8VFlvvDfmznDCZl5lmFdbtf1OEFDVsmRTYX-ZKMhaq-8MZTKf9gOjMPm1rbTTAKnODDN8i5eW1Tj-lJtoIqmueAjOiXdo8dnixRO4JJwB-jYH3V-524a-10hkv1zDCMX0IVfruSnv2B1OeH_4Yw51glXLyO8z5c8WKx3z8mHTo7sryC2g4hOh9Y77RWj7aoI0PWa1QVqb0QnJCVQ22VX2OGxEhigih_Qy5kl8ja4CYr5KvB7yWLmtujozVo1uQ | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel | |
| dc.contributor.referee4Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760005E4&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukzgxuVg3ruKhWnF_XesRsVUriND8CLF62TMy6_GcElWJJLj3v4KIprg-Zz10EDfaN4vLHwfpl2nBZ8DM1Q-bAzbJzV9FBIZG2sjUOvWQdvEciniSLeyS0RUmoMrMUYmto12AVw9SPcN02q0cPRmiNzzYb8I3EPZcNXJ_Tn6H6rf_hvFV9gYKInfJFwJ3ufAiBOfa7HoF0Tej38dc7SCTklRuz2XAOqTidw1NfKmLCThxjpB_zSYXZyrHbVWC3CKQ1GoTjashn0hyzMx7ThSw6POAp4IcK9iq6vbocbCb9tCe2lGaWWDx6NU6qBykBNjnzlPPEftUeM2xxdPKb4vgf3MjFhxo5mc0TfxCLCtoUZ8_fHJ0s6cW9j4r0eVK7q9eGlQmDJEO4ul_4Vl6Qx7R-i4mvWHzGWaf_6FA08II40eQF8SCa-YZTjIYP1qFKqxPOXYCEX0IgC82y8I8tjLzp5AF7LLxZZi-ni9f7Z46AItelOIBJyVlWeWyKI38k0QJLqFpuNH6Se-UI9YeYp9SjpEv97RmEpwa3lCiN7i-QKpSaZgANoknSFFfZ3U3DEthRJsq6GUhbts7UKx-a5PGcDOL1_0l7Q | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Rodrigues, Silvia Aparecida Medeiros | |
| dc.creator.ID | 015. 046. 479-71 | pt_BR |
| dc.creator.Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4459528T3&tokenCaptchar=03AIIukzhDbKfvTTNQPo9F7B1Fl15l45nAdTcLtUeq0_SEOnLW5GuDRG_hG-Gq3TOoeHoPjjnXmma9a5ZCU1q9Tz9Kf64WWgo0yVOs5FelhHWGcKw7DHZLjmNSe8gr9p2dTFLzYpvJIfL2ZkCAy4VYccuWJzSHFLeR-8kwkSoC3rl-HjFYFwW5eIG074w47NilczujWBRhhFbHii-bpCeyr2ZSqqkxDNpQPuwUDHCpdoh_Hygt88LExJnw9cgMcI6iy4krcXBtGyjKxLTnei3qE00ohI6Iz0W0i-iSbFy73ITE0FVPbvMbZSy2DbBWu3hfQByisv-afm7rhOD85-oVVeFp5FKFJEVPQY9qZUSiMZDdojbUGvn40zSVgW3BOvGzjwuS2Jv5OQp92Pm035Mm-NSJzjkojtPJhuh2zMZ2UppPPJPft2sVTuaRhsvZ8cHVFmTGZmZzNEL-8O2jO2UtLCRl1ldC_047nWivk5U7Ef3cs20632VNEci01PiffTG4b-68ZTd96ve9CXrXnjuZhCuxrsu2P2uVGcF6erHU_bJzafg6Am9Euu6ByWeE9JXg09v-BnHj_s62BgHy9-aTSYUEcK4VOFtvyQ | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2022-07-29 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This doctoral research had as main objective to verify the conception of language in the Pedagogical Project of the Pedagogy Course (PPC) of the State University of Ponta Grossa (UEPG), as well as the curricular matrices and menus of the language subjects from the educational reforms of the Pedagogy Course in the neoliberal context from 2010 to 2020. Certain authors (HARVEY, 2011,2014; MORAES 2001; SADER, 2009) point out the influence of neoliberal international organizations in the construction of educational policies and, above all, in the conception of language(gem) that permeates the training of teachers. Therefore, it is argued that international organizations can interfere in the policies and in the language proposal defined in the process of formation of literacy teachers in the Pedagogy Course. In this way, it was evaluated to what extent the conceptions of language are subjacent in the Course of Pedagogy of the State University of Ponta Grossa (UEPG), for the initial formation of the teacher. As methodology, in a qualitative research process, the historicaldialectical materialist approach was chosen. In this way, we evaluated to what extent the conceptions of language are subjacent in the Pedagogy Undergraduate Course at the State University of Ponta Grossa (UEPG), for the initial formation of the teacher. As methodology, in a qualitative research process, it was chosen the historical-dialectical materialist approach. For this, the political pedagogical project of the Pedagogy Course from UEPG, the menus of the language subjects and the international documents that guide education in Brazil were evaluated. Through the data collected, it was possible to verify that the language courses in the documental writing of the political pedagogical Project of the course the way they are designed do not guarantee sufficient knowledge for the future teacher to be able to minimally solve the problems of reading and writing present in social practice. As a result, it is possible to list that if the university, as a space of knowledge production, does not establish an epistemology to understand the language(gem) in its pedagogical political Project may not guarantee na effective discussion in the classroom. Finally, the conclusion of this study reveals that is the university needs to think about a Critical-Historical Pedagogy in the teacher education process, which helps the academic to understand the academic space, as a space of knowledge production and dissemination of knowledge accumulated throughout history. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa de doutorado teve como objetivo principal verificar a concepção de linguagem no Projeto Pedagógico do Curso de Pedagogia (PPC) da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa (UEPG), bem como as matrizes curriculares e ementas das disciplinas de linguagem a partir das reformas educacionais do Curso de Pedagogia no contexto neoliberal de 2010 a 2020. Determinados autores (HARVEY, 2011,2014; MORAES 2001; SADER, 2009) apontam a influência dos organismos internacionais neoliberais na construção de políticas educacionais e, sobretudo, na concepção de língua(gem) que permeia a formação de professores. Por isso, defende-se que os organismos internacionais conseguem interferir nas políticas e na proposta de linguagem definidas no processo de formação de professores alfabetizadores no Curso de Pedagogia. Dessa maneira, foi avaliado em que medida as concepções de linguagem estão subjacentes no Curso de Licenciatura em Pedagogia, da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa (UEPG), para a formação inicial do(a) professor(a). Como metodologia, em processo qualitativo de pesquisa, optou-se pelo enfoque materialista histórico-dialético. Para tanto, foram avaliados o projeto político pedagógico do Curso de Pedagogia da UEPG, as ementas das disciplinas de linguagem e os documentos internacionais que orientam a educação no Brasil. Por meio dos dados coletados, foi possível constatar que as disciplinas de linguagem da forma que estão sendo pensadas na escrita documental do projeto político pedagógico do curso não garantem conhecimentos suficientes para o futuro (a) professor (a) possam minimamente resolver os problemas de leitura e escrita presentes na prática social. Como resultado, é possível elencar que se a universidade, como espaço de produção de conhecimento, não estabelecer uma epistemologia para compreender a língua(gem) em seu projeto político pedagógico pode não garantir uma discussão efetiva em sala de aula. Por fim, a conclusão desse estudo revela que é a universidade precisa pensar em uma Pedagogia histórico-crítica no processo de formação de professores, que ajude o acadêmico a entender o espaço acadêmico, como espaço de produção de conhecimento e disseminação do conhecimento acumulado ao longo da história. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | RODRIGUES, Silvia Aparecida Medeiros. A concepção de língua(gem) na formação inicial de professores no curso de pedagogia da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa. 2022. Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa. Ponta Grossa. 2022. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Neoliberalismo | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Curso de Pedagogia | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Formação Inicial de Professores | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Concepção de Língua(gem) | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Neoliberalism | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogy course | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Initial teacher education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Conception of Language | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | A concepção de língua(gem) na formação inicial de professores no curso de pedagogia da Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |