| dc.contributor.referee1 | Souza, Rodrigo Diego de | |
| dc.contributor.referee1Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4295968A6&tokenCaptchar=03AAYGu2RL1nBWY8pKFYhhki9NEVTHQORPo8H6LOJifuCafzKfm0R_TeNktVXa6xCB1t7ywyGrqrXNrE3_a_BoOkGubAHz2inZ19TaNphi06FgOHxSKEtK5m3itpogp8mJquZv7AEXl30ErnumbOrGgcDjcnxIYtYitVraUT6j1EN-D2PMT0xgq_Yke6i84rMwqhTefdmstMyhWO_LLvmZY3sbuxI0gPXVqmrult8cfDQvMHaAQBF0EhM3h6HPzicQoBP2fxtKU_KfJHiK3qKz9z2ICCmOBSQNI15JB1YbnjCZGiLr-E2YNT2x3g2UYfYyvACu1TVxGiWE_HxH2rT4NVCNkuhAz-DluvOwQ-8hbh-bliJl5igTtKUeMV1HnDkpCQZOxNLw1rnLkhNCRWwQ_rJA9epga4NMLysROlZbUuooesrezWBU8E9rUanYPSpXt3Amr8PZUVa5S4C8ylUg2lpKgiXv10w700guMp28zbR_B-3RIVS8Rdx1GN9QnZHlBU336bLTaZtVTlbAL_VJCnhnKsgvJgDSM3DvmICFErGB9T_C2WULOeDerXmRo6P0nJ_OHZ34RNke | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Marcoccia, Patrícia Correia de Paula | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4762991T7&tokenCaptchar=03AAYGu2QAjPHMvsVK766z6wET87jcTNL4LfH-mM1eoskqGtXizcLAgvbN01adZkzY4SW12g44i-wP4-hMkjIzTXp26FGc_KvACMvVur1Zca1vy5a2EqTXcLpsLsTNGRADsTkQuFfqGkrgjZQdaPwgvG-iO5okV113UKL8jioNgvic8z4QFbLpG4ewOUquouzQEvCK-h9Rnmc5M8ytuaS8Pe38KgRqSpI6GG8CctBJ7dbk3KKAJsWw-Af3sQHNi622MdIb1MPU5Xls36crivXBIrmKeRgbKdYfsoIJKperOl6v3jvi6Ql3ZX1jasv_xgQjwSFTO5uYbJ7HW_5wx3000AIzVKI0DIHTe7EEyKdgH3IT2gYAuwxLrAep2VTrTBkkzC6SL1PV0-dBb9WF70f0MQozUrli3t_tRug-f5ZJduu37jDHiM_bfRl9piAd_x37R_XU3sI7XgwxmLuxTQQeR2Ph0D9Co1gfUp44JRDMDscefMTG1l0qDzcuosEw_mPzuYGMAmUG9X50Akql36h6srmLr2Mm7Kt9lNcBmUHf6quhhh9XxTNwmVexz3Q7m3SylDASrBw51PLG | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Alves, Murilo Barche | |
| dc.creator.Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K8161378Z6&tokenCaptchar=03AAYGu2THwxqnkYaJsLxpicYYaLUdwwnzHZv9gFPBcbgH3pDBeDjrVOC-6nJAHxKL78kI-pfdUnFHVJKfWMjwCO7m6SC4-DcK0N6LTrlNftyeCIMKmvpw5Fei-hIya3zbD-cZ7AOD-h-FZx9qO0Vd8wbI-j03pbakzIrlvYYfCRWB7SPNM6SqMFFefDosEX1Qyo7sgA_o-HMZ79VLf6Wu7zaXw_VKi_dh_FFZTuZJoVdQ14euRAZ_WLuAVh2PwG553A0O-1VemheMjj9lyT6Kjwql1GJyiI3NgGvheuWJTcwglVgLDFBFfCTRBFIj4olq19CItTf3YVpSn0jZNEqXiALt-cguESE9L2ocBztyjB4vNXJxDGiawSzMCji3fvRJ7Sm0zP8Pgd8mbIN26sn2Iwx2BVigTS9ZE2gyJ7NxXdJhCJg2Q0FbDvWnfkt0Y7Tl0mriKJR2RzJypKQt6CtP9GkefvS1VNPOfS6YnwVYWBqXFS6G1DUT0VrRQeCyk2aYnzyOf-okwpQhYkyHsnez0S5sr-S6fYbrsiR_yVAru0YN1YLvdKVg_rkjNg1EVqua9ZD2MhQIoq47 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-02-24 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The Brazilian political situation has a severe influence on Education, since it became mandatory. As in recent periods of Brazilian history, such as during the Military Dictatorship, and in the recent globalization, connected with the global conjuncture, Education in the country has undergone several reforms and reformulations, mainly with the advent and expansion of the capitalist mode of production after the 1980s. Still, especially after the Federal Constitution of 1988, new pedagogical trends emerged for an inclusive, humanist and democratic education. With this first step coming from CF/1988, an essential document for the construction of a basic education school is the Pedagogical Political Project (PPP), guaranteed by the 1996 Law of Guidelines and Bases, which is correlated to the complexity of the school reality, containing aspects relevant to it, such as pedagogical proposals, theoretical- philosophical references, physical and structural aspects and diagnoses, in addition to being a document that provides democratic management. Since this is of fundamental importance in schools, this dissertation seeks to elucidate the participation of agents involved in the PPP of Basic Education schools in the city of Ponta Grossa, Paraná, with the purpose of: analyzing the process of democratic management, construction and potentiality of PPPs in basic education schools in the city of Ponta Grossa/PR, through an exploratory research with a qualitative approach, with the specific objectives of listing the possibilities of the PPP as a document provider of democratic management. Since this is of fundamental importance in schools, this dissertation seeks to elucidate the participation of agents involved in the PPP of basic education schools in the city of Ponta Grossa, Paraná, with the purpose of: analyzing the process of democratic management, construction and potentiality of PPPs in basic education schools in the city of Ponta Grossa/PR, through an exploratory research with a qualitative approach, with the specific objectives of listing the possibilities of the PPP as a guiding document for teaching, management democratic and student participation and reflect on the movements that permeate theory and practice with regard to the PPP. During the documentary analysis, we chose (3) PPPs from state primary and secondary schools. In data collection through interviews, (1) teacher, (1) manager and (1) student were selected to answer the questions in the interview script, which were analyzed using the Historical-Dialectic Materialism analysis method. The main authors regarding the theoretical framework of this research are Saviani (2012; 2018; 2019), Fico (1997; 2015), to list aspects of the history of Education in Brazil; Medel (2012); Veiga (2010); D. Gandin and L. A. Gandin (1997) encompassing the Political- Pedagogical Project and its particularities; Marx (2010, 2013, 2017); Marx and Engels (2007), Netto (2006; 2011), Lukács (1979; 2003; 2018), Mészáros (2006; 2008) and Cheptulin (2004). to address the categories Work, Alienation and Contradiction and to structure the data analysis from Historical and Dialectical Materialism. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | A conjuntura política brasileira efetua severa influência na Educação desde que esta passou a ser de caráter obrigatório. A exemplo dos períodos recentes da história do Brasil, como durante a Ditadura Militar, e na recente globalização, conectada à conjuntura da totalidade mundial, a Educação do país sofreu diversas reformas e reformulações, principalmente com o advento e expansão do modo de produção capitalista após a década de 1980. Ainda, especialmente após a Constituição Federal de 1988, emergiram novas tendências pedagógicas para uma educação inclusiva, humanista e democrática. Com esse primeiro passo advindo da CF/1988, o Projeto Político-Pedagógico (PPP) torna-se assegurado pela Lei de Diretrizes e Bases de 1996, correlacionado à complexidade da realidade escolar, contendo aspectos relevantes para ela, como propostas pedagógicas, referenciais teórico-filosóficos, aspectos físicos e estruturais e diagnósticos, além de ser um documento proporcionador da gestão democrática. Portanto, a presente dissertação busca elucidar sobre a participação dos agentes envolvidos no PPP de escolas de Educação Básica na cidade de Ponta Grossa, no Paraná. O propósito é analisar o processo de gestão democrática, de construção e da potencialidade dos Projetos Político Pedagógicos em escolas de educação básica na cidade de Ponta Grossa/PR por meio de uma pesquisa exploratória de abordagem qualitativa, tendo como objetivos específicos elencar as possibilidades do Projeto Político-Pedagógico enquanto um documento norteador para a atuação docente, gestão democrática e participação discente, e refletir acerca das movimentações que permeiam a teoria e a prática no que se refere ao PPP. No decorrer da análise documental, escolhemos 3 PPPs de escolas estaduais de ensino fundamental e médio. Na coleta de dados, por meio de entrevistas, foram selecionados 1 professor, 1 gestor e 1 aluno para responder às questões do roteiro de entrevistas, que foram analisados pelo método de análise Materialismo Histórico-Dialético. Os resultados demonstraram que as instituições de ensino analisadas possuem uma atuação desarticulada, em detrimento de instâncias universais e particulares, que vão do macro para o micro (e vice-versa), apesar da tentativa de construir um espaço democrático, sendo este realizado na medida em que as condições são favoráveis para tal. Os principais autores no que tange o referencial teórico desta pesquisa são Saviani (2012, 2018, 2019); Fico (1997, 2015), para elencar aspectos da história da Educação no Brasil; Medel (2012); Veiga (2010); D. Gandin e L. A. Gandin (1997), abarcando o Projeto Político-Pedagógico e suas particularidades; Marx (2010, 2013, 2017); Marx e Engels (2007); Netto (2006, 2011); Lukács (1979, 2003, 2018), Mészáros (2006, 2008); e Cheptulin (2004) para abordar as categorias Trabalho, Alienação e Contradição e estruturar a análise de dados a partir do Materialismo Histórico-Dialético. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.sponsorship | Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | ALVES, Murilo Barche. Projeto Político-Pedagógico de Escolas de Educação Básica de Ponta Grossa/PR: contradição, alienação e utopia. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2023. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Projeto Político-Pedagógico | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Emancipação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogical Political Project | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Emancipation | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Projeto Político-Pedagógico de Escolas de Educação Básica de Ponta Grossa/PR: contradição, alienação e utopia | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |