| dc.contributor.referee2 | Marcoccia, Patrícia Correia de Paula | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4228843A1&tokenCaptchar=03AL8dmw99IyqKgP7qtML_kbxYwx09M-KL-nHagxqoYNkb3wu9S2Zki9HmV5E2s_6s1B8WDinp5T7vA5YL5EvmsJtI-ZaHcRjNtLNUVqBmnp5q9BAkLlX4Y-IVAAfu5SqkD399kFEjQ7k0mJPYUNzHprkoywTFrUNYHilrMyH3tjtchifrDY8DmOv1KRQ72aZfpsYgqDXVx38XTIAe-M9LUQDwERP0LP6OpqUNzP0foz9n5yyLKNmnsiB4xio-D9vRVSlMB5QEmyjt8eux3FXwtja_SAMU2v2z9Biarib-XETB08JSJAOrktFdBuk2s95kxUQYyxk415ggQwFl41xKiN44QgPNhyHJceFtM6yX-BohogvX2gygJeBk0iOvF-bUHyxXLeIRFQ7mnHNw4CmnFnU9UtX_MH51cHqRuKF09XyVxpXGttWxFWE2DBfHB88J3kXNqnQaXK7kPubukEWcS8mR7AE7UVTonDUTjeRj9vOzgIdFFQ3Bz31Or3-2SPdnGS2L3CIhcrrMLjy8ruSz2lOrnUw05TImcDkIENuV58GFCZ5tY3alDMz7-ePD-SbkKN6MYqgzFevKFhL3OflqgN8WlkdercpGdA | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Silva, Eduardo Jorge Lopes da | |
| dc.contributor.referee3Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760265A8&tokenCaptchar=03AL8dmw9GpkO7GJjt6nMSSXPgiZwSCXO0bTW1HYVpDyeWtkbrq6n4KB8sV77vT9d_buOH_U9gGw3hFbXF0z8iqtUQ4vG19p7OJqi3QXdH9IJFGTCQtp4Fiieub3n1H3prrtBQ2IKSh1FIQffeVYpicGdhtUVkHsOVVv-3DvIZ2RnOrd9atQnf3dqU5VUfHjOljNjTYq2dfL7ahLtGrJ4iqzK95LAiK9ZOtufl6XQO_GQdrCBks4p2Hqu9cVp1mzoiSIblo7KlT7gcBjNMXGxh5BOz1422SzTPbxt4owcvI_LKv8eA02lVLm7PxlFUcEJOzZ67JrA9xcUFohprpTTVbn732AJpSzmvmmF2PTUHaRldSL9caekw2O4K8xvpK_5Cz1hQtR7_jTvN-BEcXAT3aYUs7XbjX_jw9eZzqxKUonFnjaK5fSZD87B-8vYRGfUwxQw1MyZkkLNDgRqCWXEg_iMUitUJOOhSvNpCD71Zp21uWujM3vGXgnyDgQCnFIJt-y3AGdTkxIML3BmHhDC8zXUnTl5J2pjnPL0B7A5aeBARM8dlyR8r0j0rcm5J92yUvdsChVywJzKwkY0gwQCUn8tRXs015_SbtA | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Souza, Isadora Fonseca de | |
| dc.creator.Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K8030274D7&tokenCaptchar=03AL8dmw8Vm5w5I8HYF6Jr3upVLAvzjNajavRgdMtJbIPfhDvwbgeQ6Z1ghX1788Z16dHqzcBu2CiegASP3PwT5OH-hpFhSznu6bmlfErp9uFeUd7F6Bt7W3IgiNSxOxuhRmOfcyewEok13higOPCb4QYV2TLo3vSfKk72tAkFCjumPO5Whf_2jzo3wWRK6Eg6JYmRDfoGCZ90Jok6gxbG5ODDcXgYLvnUT_4r81GTtP01bkpZ8gQ590zsvSw4_19Qu2FlZhDDz-nSx0tURqRk0wcLnmh4A-ne2mz8VJGbViTtXnJpFpYfPV3YT0mf0eMfM8TSCrT6XjsaCT0EVD-QZtDySA_WACEzaqsnB1BbhdyX4VP9iyRSbi8zGoUYuEGFrw9qe1GNGhG_1gzYAd6NPuj84NH9byaCUBRLb_-PTw4O7m0mw7s1dFWPcn06kBdZg_AYz3YpEfqSeRoyTJjdIvspW8svm4O2YcDYlUX7B2I_ApzsxxpXuyX_O81CflI40uaxlnz3icgOd5IZFGShLWdof20QHD97C-rS4T1kkODe4Y2O6FuMaZu2-t0MamjUZzdlkK5lDm1Kx1oc7Xl81zZFBX6PEnITOg | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2023-02-28 | |
| dc.description.abstract | Illiteracy and low school level rates in Brazil have proven to be a phenomenon of great concern, directly influencing the social, cultural, political, and economic lives of millions of Brazilians. Due to the historical and political devaluation of the Youth and Adult Education (YAE) teaching modality, there is a need for new investigations in the field. This is a qualitative, exploratory research study, with data collection in the field, in which we investigate a concrete reality in the municipality of Itapeva, a city in São Paulo state countryside. Its general objective is to analyze how the municipality of Itapeva/SP has organized itself in terms of Educational Policies, and the offering, access and permanence aspects of Itapeva’s YAE. The specific objectives were to rescue conceptual, historical, political and social aspects of the YAE; to approximate Paulo Freire's epistemology and methodology with the YAE modality; and to investigate how YAE has been systematized in the municipality. Thus, this dissertation aims to broaden the discussions about Youth and Adult Education in the History and Educational Policies research line, as well as to answer the following problem: How is the Youth and Adult Education modality structured in the municipality of Itapeva/SP, considering its political scope? And how does this aspect reflect on the issues of access, permanence and school dropout in the municipality? The interest in the object of study - YAE - arose from personal experiences in the researcher’s childhood, including the trajectory in Scientific Initiation during the under graduation in Pedagogy. The study was carried out in six stages: 1) Literature review about YAE, in the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Educational Personnel platform; 2) Survey and analysis of statistical data, which comprise the information about education from the Brazilian Institute of Geography and Statistics; 3) Mapping and analysis of historical, political and social elements about YAE; 4) Writing, reading and reflection regarding Paulo Freire's epistemology and methodology; 5) Field research, through interview with a pedagogical coordinator and a teacher representative, both working with YAE, in the only school institution that offers the modality in the municipality of Itapeva/SP, and a conversation with YEA students; 6) Analysis of the data obtained from the interviews. It is evident that this research has Paulo Freire's critical epistemology as its interlocutor. It is expected that the research results will contribute to the educational field professionals, supporting them in their decision-making process and in the recognition of this teaching modality importance for millions of Brazilians; broaden the discussions in the field of Youth and Adult Education, cooperating to its social, political and historical reconfiguration; and, especially, to denounce the context of the Youth and Adult Education modality in the municipality of Itapeva/SP. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Os índices de analfabetismo e baixa escolaridade no Brasil têm se revelado um fenômeno de grande preocupação, que influencia diretamente a vida social, cultural, política e econômica de milhões de brasileiros. Devido à desvalorização histórica e política para com a modalidade de ensino Educação de Jovens e Adultos (EJA), surge a necessidade de novas investigações no campo. Este trabalho é de caráter qualitativo, do tipo pesquisa exploratória, com coleta de dados em campo, na qual se investiga uma realidade concreta, a do município de Itapeva, cidade do interior do estado de São Paulo. O objetivo geral do estudo é analisar como o município de Itapeva/SP tem se organizado quanto às Políticas Educacionais, e os aspectos de oferta, acesso e permanência escolar na EJA. Como objetivos específicos, definiu-se: resgatar aspectos conceituais, históricos, políticos e sociais da EJA; aproximar a epistemologia e metodologia de Paulo Freire com a modalidade EJA; Investigar como a EJA tem sido sistematizada no município de Itapeva/SP. Assim sendo, esta dissertação almeja ampliar as discussões sobre a EJA, na linha de pesquisa História e Políticas Educacionais, bem como responder a seguinte problemática: Como a modalidade de ensino EJA está estruturada no município de Itapeva/SP, considerando o âmbito político? E de que maneira esse aspecto reflete nas questões de acesso, permanência e evasão escolar no município? O interesse no objeto de estudo – EJA – surgiu de vivências pessoais da infância, bem como, da trajetória na Iniciação Científica, durante a graduação em Pedagogia. O estudo aconteceu em seis etapas: 1) Revisão de literatura sobre o objeto de estudo EJA, no portal da CAPES; 2) Levantamento e análise de dados estatísticos, que compreendem as informações sobre educação (IBGE); 3) Mapeamento e análise de elementos históricos, políticos e sociais sobre a EJA; 4) Levantamento de escritos, leitura e reflexão, sobre a epistemologia e metodologia de Paulo Freire; 5) Pesquisa de campo, por meio de entrevistas com uma coordenadora pedagógica e uma representante docente, ambas atuantes com a EJA, na única instituição escolar municipal que oferta a modalidade, na cidade de Itapeva/SP, e roda de conversa com alunos da EJA; 6) Análise dos dados obtidos com as entrevistas. Evidencia-se que esta pesquisa tem como interlocutor a epistemologia crítica de Paulo Freire. Espera-se que os resultados da pesquisa contribuam para com os profissionais do âmbito educacional, apoiando-os nas tomadas de decisões e no reconhecimento da importância desta modalidade de ensino para milhões de brasileiros; amplie as discussões no campo da EJA, cooperando para sua reconfiguração social, política e histórica; e, em especial, denuncie o contexto da modalidade EJA no município de Itapeva/SP. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | SOUZA, Isadora Fonseca de. Políticas Educacionais e o Acesso, Permanência e Evasão Escolar na Educação de Jovens e Adultos no município de Itapeva/SP. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2023 | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educação de Jovens e Adultos | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Políticas Educacionais | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Acesso | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Permanência | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Evasão | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Paulo Freire | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Youth and Adult Education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Educational Policies | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Access | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Permanence | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Evasion | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Paulo Freire | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | Título: Políticas Educacionais e o Acesso, Permanência e Evasão Escolar na Educação de Jovens e Adultos no município de Itapeva/SP | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |