dc.contributor.referee1: Schwarz, Kátia Kalko
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4771037Z0&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7Sq_6WnkwfsU4Fw0HlGXfmi4n-ZAiNMC985HADMwx0gmNPOud8Zuns-3BItH4KYLZ3HR5zXlZyibXCPk6H0U-URfZL_XIu5hKQqojbS8H94GKTaYtKe053Hayrqdgk77dEkVA08DAU28GyyZzJzAv_u1S_Dmwg3-7he1kfgHl0NOZPkTBsERANDNLhqaUchmxV-sWtEeDC9lUuzgnaPe1jHIDikdnQtBIKZiaboGh-qcpLYGAt8y_mYvjLfOpH2q0DAlGuoHn_ZYyi7y1pbu2sEYkRyPT1SI4bBMcepZO53fGDxodeAMW2SP3w7ZQ6v8yffpQKCxKxZH-42TN9LIM37CuoK6cy0gk1la8FvpxSOllF5ePPza0QTbWLHW7ZsRuY5dAdLmqR0v5424-kApyLGwcEotaXWyhzfd3xM3xqHTZ5GN5MO6VBjjRYZXhR0ya8I8D-f_C8zXjMBh75-CTawlpwTg33-rGIALkTktI8Rr4LUsEwLWGS_yRQXGjBZN8t3WHG2O2-qlop1zNhutJ6uhUEO1RwUd_hRukGrZt_iU0tZFpung2sUCjP1x61ANIQDP1_D4ZsXcE3tNBaPGxWBoiHH0Qwi9V-PPkO7PyThzAtQluaz0d8o141hrzyhsT3Gof21JzkVkAXw2QDjI2itp4ttgBc0ckAKkEbQt0ioekg1Hv4K4Y_I7O5HCOq2rrmiCm4xZNS-d3qW7YES3EwOPwF8E9v11RIPNgRyb5LFY1gtz7QZZ27JISxq5fX9Oz2szk2okfPS0xH7-UDeHrK-voXDn_1sOI7azggAymEZqjFTlvhu7STnuhedXe0sMm9soaUzACGvkkgHZ5jdSG1fvx3S9i-c1nQw0U07OfC8TtaPBtzfZj9Sw12OiIijYmSHzsZbh8C6IHGuGjQfvMwbGm06Zx3K-BIHuO-M7iIw4yYiIApt_BR
dc.contributor.referee2: Kawakami, Mariana Michelato
dc.creator: Miranda, João Antônio Galiotto
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K2746541T5&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5gtBRJw3UpU2wEb0bBRstOy4x9s6BKc5yh59bZMS_ajLkLLGzgrxgAGNQGbpOQSmSQs6gUak6keUkThO_yJaOpNdzvoG8jWfBpCWqetG059T-kVQI1xf8ZbEyF1i9S3xRQ3519nji1xde49c6NdDolifLIbw9_j-1keMpEDQkGTiHwpNiqQEidTN2feovfEnTcfEs27cUhOJFPC0SawqiCP9jgJjD3h-9CJp2MQYpjS-5UfBTJVet0v41iZVRwpSDzKBUwkbXkUolLOXN86FjCeB8n1nlzFIS9AsJFJ1A3GatQVFGTyUzjfCanuP8oxswDmKzOEUDsJgHGaJGTBML91hSJtcIWVDb2XjRS8Kuc_d_SPNOSMYwQFEqUO7p5fEKI2fLq6KySmWW_-JWjUvE9GQuAufvQy2FMeW_W5KbMEouXZfLCgF6Nbzy-Gal77Y3daXXBB3UHLzFw9OLhx7lFQxFnpBFn52Y1ecXtZXGBnOhl8xsMXWNveqtVKKOL4Hny3dzg2qOrwT5aSDRM56___nGJO3OoZamGUmCodKbRopXJx7EuEP_SD_PGYWDuuX283UMt0hX4JIgYCU7a1pXXXTAtTvKLp_CLSgmT1NPNNPexsRDA5Wbe0azVlNcjxFyOj5zkfszbE-9YQ9W4wtMYhgsxguvtuYlzGaleO-kEIFNsg76XO-a9Jh9-_LWn9ryWvaPDfZbZ___WQfgeTJSC9LZ7n0GXVDrWj9dbvWIjB1glTffOLFdf1PIhlwQwz3plptYzWH4QLu2lOCbBzLe_U2kMYWYWzRJ7S532QBh5lEuvLKAIJZLbwaOhU_MJwwNpZqJlwkUtZ5jRXlTIy56Fapj0ItOQqTYOYYwr1ZgqZCF6qSYc4azdvq_ld3nSgY5iNFz9s1bCerTPi4gWHrdNk7KaVtUBhn59Hz4LJLpPjE-YQDIpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2024-05-27
dc.description.abstract: Ingredients of vegeteble source used in fish’ feed contain antinutricional factors in your composition, such as the phytato. This factor is responsable for reducing the digestibility of the phosphorus, energy and other nutrientes, such as the protein, the starch and minerals. The phytase came as a tool to catalyse the phytato’s hydrolysis and improve the biodisponibility of these unavailabe nutrientes. Because of the variety of phytases and inclusion levels existing commercially, as well of the diversity of results to be found in the literature, the meta-analysis can be used as a way to reunite the results published among the years. This paper aims to avaluate, using meta-analysis combined with systematic analysis, the effects of the addition of phytase over the performance, the digestibility of the nutrients and the energy, furthermore, the environmental aspects and impacts in tilapias’ diets. The criteria established for the selection of the articles were experiments with the use of phytase in tilapias’ diets and the effects in performance, nutrientes digestibility and environmental response. Hereby, there were 40 articles complied, between the years of 2000 to 2023, totalizing 269 treatments. The data analysis was explored by scatter plots, individual variation, variance and forest plot. The variance analysis indicated that the phytase improved the feed conversion ratio (FCR) (P = 0,014) and the apparent digestibility coefficient of phosphorus (ADC P) (P = 0,00) of fingerlings and weight gain (WG) (P = 0,015), FCR (P= 0,045) and ADC P (P = 0,029) of tilapias’ juveniles. The scatter plots and individual variation plots corroborate with the results. The phytase was responsable for reproducing the same results in diets with P restrition when compared with diets with inclusion of inorganic P. As the inclusion levels, levels between 1500 a 2000 FTU/kg are enough to create positive results in performance and digestibility. The inclusion of phytase is efficient in improving WG, FCR and reducing the levels of total feed consumption of tilapias’ fingerlings and juveniles, as well as improving the ADC P of diets with ingredientes from vegetable source. In diets with P restrition, the phytase will improve digestibility and performance parameters, replacing the addition of P in inorganic form, reducing the production cost and the environmental impacts caused by the liberation of this mineral to the external environment.
dc.description.resumo: Ingredientes de origem vegetal utilizados em rações para peixes possuem fatores antinutrionais em sua composição, como o fitato. Esse fator é responsável por reduzir a digestibilidade do fósforo, energia e outros nutrientes, como proteína, amido e minerais. A fitase surge como uma ferramenta para catalisar a hidrólise do fitato e melhorar a biodisponibilidade desses nutrientes indisponíveis. Devido à grande variedade de fitases e níveis de inclusão presentes comercialmente bem como diversos resultados encontrados na literatura, a técnica da meta-análise pode ser aplicada como uma forma de integrar os resultados publicados ao longo dos anos. O objetivo desse trabalho foi avaliar, por meio da meta-análise associada com a análise sistemática, os efeitos da adição da fitase sobre o desempenho, digestibilidade dos nutrientes e energia, além de aspectos e impactos ambientais em dietas para tilápias. Os critérios estabelecidos para a seleção de artigos foram experimentos com a utilização de fitase em dietas para tilápias e os efeitos no desempenho, digestibilidade de nutrientes, e respostas ambientais. Assim, foram compilados 40 artigos entre os anos de 2000 a 2023, totalizando 269 tratamentos. A análise de dados foi explorada a partir de gráficos de dispersão, variação individual, variância e forest plot. A análise de variância indicou que a fitase melhorou a conversão alimentar (CA) (P = 0,014) e coeficiente de digestibilidade aparente do fósforo (CDA P) (P = 0,00) de alevinos, e ganho de peso (GP) (P = 0,015), CA (P = 0,045) e CDA P (P = 0,029) de juvenis de tilápia. Os gráficos de dispersão e variação individual corroboram com o achado. A fitase foi responsável por reproduzir resultados semelhantes em dietas com restrição de P quando comparadas a dietas com inclusão de P inorgânico. Em relação aos níveis de inclusão, níveis de 1500 a 2000 FTU/kg são eficientes para trazer resultados positivos de desempenho e digestibilidade. A inclusão de fitase é eficaz em melhorar GP, CA e reduzir o consumo de ração total de alevinos e juvenis de tilápias, bem como melhorar o CDA P de dietas com ingredientes de origem vegetal. Em dietas com restrição de P, a fitase melhorara parâmetros de desempenho e digestibilidade, substituindo a inclusão de P na forma inorgânica, reduzindo o custo de produção e os impactos ambientais causados pela liberação desse mineral para o meio externo.
dc.identifier.citation: MIRANDA, João Antônio Galiotto. Uma visão sistemática sobre fitase em dietas para tilápias. 2024. Dissertação (Mestrado em Zootecnia) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2024.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Zootecnia
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós Graduação em Zootecnia
dc.subject: Peixes
dc.subjectfitato
dc.subjectfósforo
dc.subjectmeta-nálise
dc.subjectfator antinutricional
dc.subject: Fish
dc.subjectphyato
dc.subjectphosphorus
dc.subjectmeta-analysis
dc.subjectantinutricional factors
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::ZOOTECNIApt_BR
dc.title: Uma visão sistemática sobre fitase em dietas para tilápias
dc.type: Dissertação