dc.contributor.referee1: Foltran, Elenice Parise
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4272112T8&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA4m0qvr8M_PJ3-znCBLbHYRHDfb2HgWTQIvItCERSigBCAm3Zzg3lTzobnQISrikzsO5kV2T86PmCNAlIgOvBC-SsMfgAe7ze5x2w4bD6ODrsTjtbPHfxnsuDxWeg7RZq_OphxaIG3tqfgrl4VcvsA0UgWO3Dpy9jIx90OaQa5a2JprCYuEq7eL-paHImhtCcetbpjRGsfQrbyLmikIsme8Naf2Px5QIcn-R9_yJwLPSmEwHTraPeCQ8IW0L0HKWvl5jxQDl4U-rdfVjfN1AXyEuKQEQIn--Avsz4UFlG2Fxoz_vEODaFJN_SUjNxCTCbarRPpTyqtNqeWSfzYrOOb_s6nr2VWGbXylAfkrG_D-rID3NEWtEfu5aC82tBPXFIJRYoPRPD8W0fGV0lZoDk6kBS3Jr_bLQFyazbSzA23ghF_fzDdajKULyqF62eBiKe0caeeqw51A-stjbcd0aosn9A_TtKApk7tRHReNDI4RMTVEe6-td1SqDvoa369vMxNt0STeV-4iyu_nLHHlOyEubep6GBwwon5UeEU34uLJh-G47djYnWpmZRfmwjPeg5xapQlUxxTur5MGhShenjSgmx0kqEtnz1iT_rvuK2GMSGEskqk
dc.contributor.referee2: Polon, Sandra Aparecida Machado
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4731078E2&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7fMwPsCJyPBd1kEVDUUGgpnN4dw_o8NW2v-z-2GJDp1oj0HbmaycPlZdhokQ1Acl4ShgHHm3lbsydFPbVTSYvxRMvL9-ZR7nmg5Hk4PiNXw6svzVZ0uGUMUObEkW5rIGMrr-GNra3I4W3ZGv2Mx4QYQ9ze9jXViXGobKmLmfmfDh55cDOknzKfkDYTRTjh1-E4isK_NbO9b6-7HmHe2YKjCCIyV5QpqkRRbbrQyCH1CmbjXSNw-r48ManpIjX8zzRWS78T9BCjJoDy0IYDAphR07jeJmH9ePvpu0Y0iIOiTO-cMI9cb1AUuBuSebkLFSNLkrT2tr31tnklr7vo_1cjERK6j64meTT07Ur0SD-ovM748RO1-JgkkRCnQX1ZRsi5h9CBRLCet_uV8EUyXvpwu957UWmzf5Rc7Jx7do1FrOZfSLfjF4Ykcst3Adj3aYiPTF_orcNx7jai8PSDJS6uZGgszrROXNy0UT2OMneXeetii8yOx9RUbIEJm2ig3CCNXXMvS4_Qy4--Ok_eyGqMUvkd1JActermYCjj5i_x4OaQJ1fayWUeaCqCjuixFLIbr7mfOGMfO1n8j2U0sLcRLKghBg
dc.creator: Inocencio, Bruna Heloisa
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4327700Z6&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7v1BKXjm8o6v1hNDcXxqpoGWKn1LetpsZhRhF_jNkXdqJCGs2KWDbE7phIP_nJoHMWSuYhQolqH5y6aOGpcMPoaQ83PD_AjF0dFJcrRMoZTUCIMo4QZkb1-4xBFU-oNModNsxmwg31uGmpqlGO8wRjbzAIxL3xAOE5CVX2t0VR_oZNqx1DhnKHfP-oZiNH5R9-DS17VR0VrXU219l7Y3hqOO6Enzt1_y4pbvmcqAU9XILpyC8SaLMuAFbIAfGLU0XAywjLzUr7bejQibdzV4V_F6x10iv-NB6j_zLAgZWr8pJSBJzTpBTV_NyPq6Dc49lps-EeVQCL5zXp1RigT7_-xjpjqQQwofp1vhzVN5ocVpTUNFF_i8bZi6vx9U-KlIeGopstbw6C9E0EXLFCWRANaQ7HNUEcVr7vHi2-gCUk1MHxorku-gXNqxzmxWkooRdqcfD5IJwuXHacJQe4l1OqN0wGYmLJRmv9D2pc-qFCb00W8WuH9oO4WwT54l9w2nGy_xRU6Aw5w0kDVA5lCuX0IKMzg_nNcn9ZJsb4Xt6SXRuYIrUhGtnc_chA1LhhuwvbLDkDKvXXw6JSM_TxeKZzuWaqnw
dc.date.issued: 2023-04-03
dc.description.abstract: This study has as its theme the continuing education of teachers in the context of inclusive education and is part of the Research Line Special Education in the Perspective of Inclusive Education of the Master's Program in Inclusive Education - PROFEI. Its general objective is to analyze the proposal for continuing teacher education, from the perspective of inclusive education, in the municipal education network of Cascavel, PR. With the specific objectives it is intended to: contextualize the formulation and implementation of educational policies aimed at inclusive education; highlight the importance of continuing teacher education from the perspective of inclusive education; and, to verify the process of continuing education of teachers, from the perspective of inclusive education, in the municipal teaching network of Cascavel, PR. In that municipality, the perspective of Inclusive education is guided by national guidelines, such as the Federal Constitution of 1988, the National Policy on Special Education and the Law of Guidelines and Bases of National Education (1996). This is a qualitative research, developed from the bibliographical survey with a focus on continuing education, through the application of a questionnaire to teachers of the Municipal Public Education Network in the city of Cascavel, PR. The analysis of the collected data subsidized the development of an educational product (e-book), which aims to collaborate with the perspective of inclusive education, since it constitutes an informative material, contributing for the educator to cover a greater domain regarding special needs ofstudents, considering all the diversity that encompasses the school environment. The results indicate that although the municipality of Cascavel is acting in order to align itself with the guidelines of public policies aimed at special education in terms of the provision of services and the training of professionals, there is a long way to go. With regard to continuing education, professionals are aware of the need, however it is not yet a reality among professionals who report access difficulties, mainly related to the workload in which they are submitted.
dc.description.resumo: Este estudo tem como temática a formação continuada de professores no contexto da educação inclusiva e insere-se na Linha de Pesquisa Educação Especial na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva do Programa de Mestrado em Educação Inclusiva - PROFEI. Tem como objetivo geral analisar a proposta de formação continuada de professores, na perspectiva da educação inclusiva, na rede municipal de ensino de Cascavel, PR. Com os objetivos específicos pretende-se: contextualizar a formulação e implementação das políticas educacionais voltadas para a educação inclusiva; destacar a importância da formação continuada de professores na perspectiva da educação inclusiva; e, verificar o processo de formação continuada de professores, na perspectiva da educação inclusiva,na rede municipal de ensino de Cascavel, PR. No referido município a perspectiva da educação Inclusiva é norteada pelas diretrizes nacionais, como a Constituição Federal de 1988, a Política Nacional de Educação Especial e na Lei de Diretrizes e Bases da Educação Nacional (1996). Trata-se de uma pesquisa de natureza qualitativa, desenvolvida a partir do levantamento bibliográfico com enfoque à formação continuada, por meio da aplicação de questionário aos professores da Rede Pública Municipal de Ensino da cidade de Cascavel, PR. A análise dos dados coletados subsidiou o desenvolvimento de um produto educacional (e-book), que visa colaborar com a perspectiva da educação inclusiva, uma vez que se constitui como um material informativo, contribuindo para que o educador abranja maior domínio quanto às necessidades especiais dos alunos, considerando toda a diversidade que engloba o ambiente escolar. Os resultados apontam que apesar de o município de Cascavel estar atuando de forma a alinhar-se com as diretrizes das políticas públicas voltadas para a educação especial no que tange a oferta dos serviços e a capacitação dos profissionais, existe um longo percurso. No que concerne a formação continuada, os profissionais têm consciência da necessidade, entretanto não é ainda uma realidade entre os profissionaisque relatam dificuldades ao acesso, principalmente relacionadas à carga horária de trabalho em que os mesmos são submetidos.
dc.identifier.citation: INOCÊNCIO, Bruna Heloísa. A Formação Continuada de Professores no Município de Cascavel na Perspectiva da Educação Inclusiva. 2023. Dissertação (Mestrado Profissional em Educação Inclusiva em Rede Nacional) – Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2023.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação Inclusiva - PROFEIpt_BR
dc.subject: Educação Inclusiva
dc.subject: Formação Continuada
dc.subject: Inclusão
dc.subject: Inclusive education
dc.subject: Continuing Training
dc.subject: Inclusion
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A formação continuada de professores no município de Cascavel na perspectiva da educação inclusiva
dc.type: Dissertação