dc.contributor.referee1: Souza, Paulo César Antonini de
dc.contributor.referee1: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4177500Y0&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA4-HWofY5vBN5C6hnNEuPn3WTfYZQnP7KUfwTk7C2PSktqgyb6bvPsbKmzpQARQX3QyzXzzYaHpPIhk23QkGxBU4lO_esR9gNHNebZ6DzZi2xtRK_yyLg02mrCy3WouIuqKS3eYJc1qu6ZMXpTnRIgUE2t_nUteIkvfxu5sWL9HqtwTIbo7b2nPsNTWsIaC5yZ-SgYbtl5sTRs4uKUk9ww7arv5aMYvg_JoBZs-6-tCuWbqBsx8U7gfOQFgXDv3ToP3T_hpVKbdZYKf8XvH0Aw8pT7NJgaslfbNkGnr8URt-4VKtBjO4YDeJHEd4lEeXN4qpelN36HOqxv4AENHgRWTf9nWokGlZwuULTFYm2fUacsM9eE2MoW0Al73wQd2j5Vt9c9FZk2LfWbeDm1nUdHdxIeXoNlYAXl5bqH58WFCybNts0BlK21OYMBNS_6kdOkSMVrQxEwkAboCc5crST8YPCD5RW-dc2f2XpmGPZ20DHHGl6vCfpuFfjDRcwER2yI02ThwSxo3NFLiUqU4lzivAE95ugCRx95jTZQ_nvdgz7kPuoXwRBXSDQftHFKak3-FMNyJhfxcRgsxGwUy1dWSiEdVwq7JgRbvSE3LkjYV1OI7Pwr-QwE4n1E4doKnbL2zgN6lxn4vR6X3PizPw6zCYrIzDnI1V2LMz7hhTpJmTlzfH8VAj0ILw3CssFamhsexMQGLxRSdlzwzDsekdHyCTB3NVGzhPFeNZD3F5lH45oTqRCs
dc.contributor.referee2: Nunes, Ana Luiza Ruschel
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4760005E4&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA7txDudyUyYqEeTkReQznULjZ-mthcdGzNEGNcykX6h_bAiZSnLk3pPvjxLOYalXGBIU77BOtbMfWTR0hn1cMgPkKJKlxOc3BDXV0QOYmxrcIBWHcaMO-JVplfvbxFq679QKOqZw6XVpzI4qSmsPq-J2czzcI0MLsfXQ1qJjU3tN304fK1ecf9q7oP0Y9JeCmoLI91ohtBaNpZZt1uPUGnHr3Xx0t_Kd1T9isncB1nIng51JtmTCkSF1bWTzoIqENaVJYqVjBSy2ZFvu3Y1bi7jwyNaG42T5AeY545WkWfVqSTmC2huReT0DAi8lEq8ObZyMfwXHmtsTOxs9-jrFUdE62K87ICKWYAXQBwLSJNH-5JdsbxVVV9TJVjTYZVGnoZmrZH2nrN6hKVKcOO6iVQRT6M7PJptubIayaDGetYYmFLcbPEYLuCgv_0fdSpKc4P-0f2-10JEkYpZ0xWRgysf0bRik64ODrcET6WKNfkpyeeBSd8QJCR3oNmvZk0IgWgy1lkfyJX6N8NXegmmNyjHfvVw-8jQmiypFW6RntVlp3fdZ5jumKgHo8ZCjVjcCh6SJDoOtxUWAC3UKo4WOpbaAJwfVXbBCNkddaktjqvh9F36tIuBdoTgPKE9dkvsAhfgg9CyYEJOjlYZopeWn7MXeld_TzDeeRkcD1bTrTxYHoA4E3Z5oLsLrJsmRQTJi7sZbFL52pUwieGLzcXHXhoeWBCq8N_2LoHWd9U2huRJy7l81D9mw4d9jCBNO7GNMfeP56L9
dc.creator: Ferreira, Daniele Rosa
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4735715T6&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA6-XqOhMLx--1cPFJLGGHpSelKlnuPCuv1k8Qm920izN86ASlt01CWiljza6YMOryOAqA_gw7QJOjWWjFCP42a2DnLlRbr50GKDrM-Qx3KwjcTKAoqoQb5_a5ull2RL5YDiP8g1jSg1TT_-FBtOLo0QqegvBfBAM7gKJ46fjhVObK-YGsxUe9SWUej4AVExTdciTZKAmVV_re4q2eY1lHT87lOWYJZOIm07OVzrhIlufN_YnKTid7dz8hWN1jdlU_hjvvvu7XDxKERlbkcByMO-xnOVMnitlnEmGIXEMgV3Dp23TCu_Xt55LlakAtttBXhXMvabVuSCyoOwPfPTN-5h4khCkW72B1T-bfQZkIKEpKucUoO-q4BpAPv1I4ENQMnAM4p9LvPEkuwX5UJ_hzQsNjE55PmOg5w7r6IcscutWzUnr4h_GWXJudv6f4U0z_EEzy77Box5NMyG-b805rsUNBKUXxtVySovWsh4VPH68ka5960GSJuc4QVBt9ebe5QQ0U3BtiIGlWQ8iXhOmfqox3y2mFgBJTK0tSHYwZHpvPlTk2F9n_LRNuybDvUOJiW3TxY2Rt8jgr04xSKXwDABdSBxs6z4Y1P8XEHbxtFz0NcrzBsIkvU-mNjNAl98pA4A425k3vX6k_bfh71aQ-Q5rl84W2mCc3xXX-63kKrAZarARQ-CgfXgzBa1B-U3d3g01FKyaG8B2evLSnMWKlmXYcaAaeQjs7BdBQSNBlSWIdxbQL0IlBl9vzPYclXHlyZR-kBUpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2024-02-26
dc.description.abstract: This research, of a qualitative, exploratory and descriptive nature, of a bibliographical type, has as its object of study the educational practices of Brazilian cinema at school and is developed through the following problem questions: What are the educational practices with Brazilian cinema at school, found in research, from 2015 to 2023, after the publication of Federal Law no. 13006/2014? Which aspects of these educational practices can be related to dialogicity in Paulo Freire? These questions guide the general objective of analyzing educational practices with Brazilian cinema at school, verified in master's and doctoral research in Brazil, from 2015 to 2023, following the promulgation of Federal Law no. 13006/2014. Its specific objectives are: to categorize educational practices with Brazilian cinema at school, found in the analysis of research identified in the catalog of theses and dissertations, from the Coordination for the Improvement of Higher Education Personnel - CAPES; identify in educational practices, found in selected research, aspects related to dialogicity in Paulo Freire; seek in the study of Brazilian cinema at school and in the perspective of dialogicity in Paulo Freire, possibilities for proposing an educational practice, based on the principles of liberating education. Emphasis was placed on Brazilian cinema from 2015 onwards, due to the publication of Federal Law No. 13,006 in July 2014, which established the obligation to show national films at school. The ethical- ontoepistemological framework is based on the production of Paulo Freire (1979a, 1979b, 1983, 1996, 2021, 2022a, 2022b, 2022c, 2022d) whose principles underlie dialogicity. The contributions of authors who research cinema as art, as well as historical, political, social and educational aspects about Brazilian cinema at school, were also used, such as: Duarte (2009), Fresquet and Migliorin (2015), Bergala (2008). Through the literature review, research was selected that points to possibilities for the development of dialogic educational practice with cinema at school, analyzed using Bardin's content analysis procedures (2006). It is argued that dialogical educational practice, from Paulo Freire's perspective, offers possibilities for raising awareness among students and transforming reality. The results showed that, given the current demands of Brazilian education, such practices are based on the relationship between world reading and word reading. This finding strengthens the importance of dialogical educational practices as a path to Brazilian cinema in basic education schools, from implementation of Federal Law No. 13006/2014, instigating the expansion of research.
dc.description.resumo: A presente pesquisa, de natureza qualitativa, exploratória e descritiva, de tipo bibliográfico, tem como objeto de estudo as práticas educativas com o cinema brasileiro na escola e se desenvolve por meio das seguintes questões problema: Quais são as práticas educativas com o cinema brasileiro na escola, encontradas em pesquisa, no período de 2015 a 2023, após a publicação da Lei no 13.006/2014? Quais aspectos dessas práticas educativas podem ser relacionados à dialogicidade em Paulo Freire? Essas questões norteiam o objetivo geral de analisar as práticas educativas com o cinema brasileiro na escola, verificadas em pesquisas de mestrado e doutorado no Brasil, no período de 2015 a 2023, após a promulgação da Lei Federal no 13.006/2014. Tem como objetivos específicos: categorizar as práticas educativas com o cinema brasileiro na escola, encontradas na análise das pesquisas identificadas no catálogo de teses e dissertações, da Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior - CAPES; identificar nas práticas educativas, encontradas nas pesquisas selecionadas, aspectos relacionados à dialogicidade em Paulo Freire; buscar no estudo do cinema brasileiro na escola e na perspectiva da dialogicidade em Paulo Freire, possibilidades para proposição de uma prática educativa, fundamentada nos princípios da educação libertadora. Foi dada ênfase ao cinema brasileiro a partir de 2015, devido à publicação da Lei Federal n.o 13.006 em julho de 2014, que estabeleceu a obrigatoriedade da exibição de filmes nacionais na escola. O referencial ético-ontoepistemológico está fundamentado na produção de Paulo Freire (1979a, 1979b, 1983, 1996, 2021, 2022a, 2022b, 2022c, 2022d) cujos princípios fundamentam a dialogicidade. Foram utilizadas, também, as contribuições de autores que pesquisam o cinema como arte, bem como aspectos históricos, políticos, sociais e educacionais sobre o cinema brasileiro na escola, como: Duarte (2009), Fresquet e Migliorin (2015), Bergala (2008). Através da revisão de literatura foram selecionadas pesquisas que apontam possibilidades para o desenvolvimento da prática educativa dialógica com o cinema na escola, analisadas a partir dos procedimentos da análise de conteúdo de Bardin (2006). Argumenta-se que a prática educativa dialógica, na perspectiva de Paulo Freire, oferece possibilidades de conscientização dos estudantes e transformação da realidade. Os resultados apontaram que, frente às demandas atuais da educação brasileira, tais práticas estão pautadas na relação leitura de mundo e leitura da palavra. Essa constatação fortalece a importância de práticas educativas dialógicas como caminho para o cinema brasileiro na escola de educação básica, da efetivação da Lei Federal no 13006/2014, instigando a expansão de pesquisas.
dc.identifier.citation: FERREIRA, Daniele Rosa. A prática educativa com o cinema brasileiro na escola: análise de pesquisas a partir da Lei n.o 13006/2014. 2024. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) – Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2024.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subjectcinema brasileiro
dc.subjectprática educativa
dc.subjecteducação básica escolar
dc.subjectdialogicidade
dc.subject: Paulo Freire
dc.subjectbrazilian cinema
dc.subjecteducational practice
dc.subjectbasic school education
dc.subjectdialogicity
dc.subject: Paulo Freire
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: A prática educativa com o cinema brasileiro na escola: análise de pesquisas à partir da lei n.o 13006/2014
dc.type: Dissertação