dc.contributor.referee2: Costa, Priscila Caroza Frasson
dc.contributor.referee2: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4774329P2&tokenCaptchar=03AFY_a8XoFZqJH7u2Ilgqu7WtZCIBTuj81kkIDkdcBoW4NUxmRhD1qSs9n0bB0fU1Jflrcfg-GeSyZnMQHcTic83K7dC7Pak67xPI9j5bEUZ4qFerx7Ew11O3KGUMNXcInpDcAwFjwp4ObuPpoL_Cf9uZLv1KCOpb8YAfL6Y1I_gkdjOXKXaJyduY4ncmrGnUMxGti5qUiBxuAexZznGW_ZIzKsI2h0l42aI9JSj_dRS5AHTeJ7Hql2e8rLQsH2N2J16uig9aV26A_74QFsL5qwyrg-dh3E-l2kYHouhoGb0MFr_cvznDcaH-46k3SiNW1oAq0qt46McLF6o6aiPwYHVGMJtMw_UlV39kiPxdxbJvZI3j2jkYhyC6DAdZPazDrbie2ZqunxMOa6levwA8huXJ7DfYjxZclXnC1hbuWJ_kYSUQqoWr4wK4GZyN5aRbVP5IUEx85vye_NAAz8AKyiabfJvBDRfgcEcEY-JV4xKh4JxAmGBzNcrCB0cCU2egK6XWv1eh_MTD3L79EtR_BkLoFZS1XBlhT6VuRaHagLhqQqFviBnwKf9VaWS_cOT7S2gmJ9IcRmaMp65mFtZy_EQw1ADBdM7qZg
dc.contributor.referee3: Salles Filho, Nei Alberto
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4795200J4&tokenCaptchar=03AFY_a8WCzz8jdcO3Ls19LUjJWid0easRwB2QjqKmFw4RKaqChs6MRk792SIUAaTFCOjYl4p2WVE0LsCkYyKePR6mXpwFJsSdoHx_2kMIhrOcbsZ2WQilLrHk0kn40Vd4fYxU30TqJgUlu2azUQdrlwWVFKjfmtXblPPywR8YjQEm-hxiaEE62WqVwcR9z1wQXBo02TllRSficyIJfq_z30EbBliTHfo1kJg20201bhB0fquq8vGQSvHKaeVGcgc_4oeF4fUVvZ8LuEM1m0Li-W1wxWjUqxTa9sPEBhCjiVTeYkw8hwoLcxyMvmP2eh-DHuC0pziItPCaPUT_vXXMBw9AzLvEdCq78V7PUxw5y_ExGDLTxTsajcXbq4m8mWDgZwGMM0vmJx7qT5EJvorjJuL3-1QJidfLg5pDPa_fRY9qKyPXI8yvnWhgLm3ZjW_HYS6Citj95pttpnutB5aGKZyyPFhXTeKsMQ94FZ3s8hNjjJOSUUKIvNkracjRAeS-lWTizEam98bE6gJIn6w4nqZkEwIbw-mMz7Rogz6OoHm3kXtfHJywoJWKv4LXK_o64xdA9mBinynLN9wixNS4iK4NTSsBj59WhQpt_BR
dc.creator: Cruz, Mariana Fordellone Rosa
dc.creator.ID052.582.229-18
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4258117E6&tokenCaptchar=03AFY_a8XjjfslvE3Fzd9kh6HuqdobZ_gmfQ3JGOLlKE4NWm80RPQmRdjI681SnggEhrkg0JIWtuj_FNx1nK5-KDFvgzGhC_7ctNBEqwCq84IY_JB04JvVtRlp8quByP0gZqb0SvpXaGGJrUm_PvZmjRP3qDs6BcNCGADAiN7R2G0jIC1_xfPIQzvvP_uiSr_z9_6YPWiieYfkMThiD2YsR_mhWFqvXu-JkcWbR0GQgyqGQiu55nv9EUBjyapf4Tp66nYwnM0O6-7upJ65iZ-6U9lda1svozcWGaIxgjzog-lERGN9yUnkzqQkHbG16a0eJuzaxmVUvUv1NnD7sMrYJ3njpooGbA5N-s6jvTh_LuHkNYmPG4iEw_hdpuVf3_mlPGqc5MUCRWDGGHaOhB1eLjb2EWNFhhVAAsMlITa-AfLRKnu2UAve_dm_6v3ClwcPZaAZ0iMtAGVZispjZEuZraQSGSgohl0jBk8yZVC7FndK_Xb1R255x1qIDd1hEwp2KD4XirY76b6kotU2jy2Vx0FPsoa-CdysUycrZgbG-gV5dXwm6302hbG5yBRl2QSSYqiwjmNxpZSI6511RuFntgT2HcYxjCy1Bm3I8hDWie00qYbueLZI4Wc
dc.date.issued: 2022-12-05
dc.description.abstract: The formation within the Law graduation in Brazil dates to 1827, with the creation of the first Brazilian legal courses. In 2018, the Ministry of Education (MEC) issued the Resolution number 5, founder of the current National Curriculum Guidelines (NCGs) for the undergraduate course in Law. Almost 200 years after the creation of the first legal courses, the focus of Law graduation has suffered little changes; thus, the object of study of this research asks: what would be the fundamental assumptions for a graduation proposal that contains elements of a more citizen-oriented legal formation? In this sense, it has as general objective to verify if the proposal of the academic curricula of the Law courses, offered in the higher education institutions (HEIs) located in the North of Paraná State that received the seal granted by the Federal Council of the Order of Lawyers of Brazil (OAB), called “OAB Recommends Stamp”, in 2022, include, in the formation of their bachelors, elements aiming the citizenship; and as specific objectives: a) to characterize the guiding concepts for a citizen education; b) analyze the evolution of the NCGs of the undergraduate course in Law; c) examine the pedagogical projects of the courses (PPC) of the Law courses of these institutions; and d) analyze the extracurricular activities developed by the academic community of these courses, based on the teaching, research and extension projects, as well as the institutional programs developed. The research methodology used was exploratory and descriptive, supported by bibliographic and documentary research and content analysis. The delimitation of the research universe considered the courses and institutions that suit the above criteria, with four selected: Pontifical Catholic University of Paraná (PUC/PR) - Londrina campus and Maringá campus, State University of Londrina (UEL), State University of Maringá (UEM) and State University of Northern Paraná (UENP) - Jacarezinho campus. The results found, based on the analyzes, concluded by the presence of "citizen" elements during the graduation period of the Law courses of these nstitutions, which were identified through: a) the generalist and humanist contents in the disciplines of the academic curriculum of the courses; b) the express provision, in the PPC and Institutional Development Plans (IDPs), of objectives driven by a profile of graduates aiming to develop a sense of concern for society; c) and the different points of inflection and contact with the community, through projects and programs that provide services to the populations of the municipalities where the HEIs are present. Although there is no ideal model of a “citizen curriculum”, it is not too much to say that it must necessarily involve the triple action of the university, co-executing teaching, research and extension activities, with a view to local and regional needs, and with constant updates, in order to follow the changes, so that the activities developed allow a better adaptation to the reality, leading to the effective integration of the university in the community in which it is inserted.
dc.description.resumo: O tema da formação do bacharel em Direito no Brasil remonta a 1827, com a criação dos primeiros cursos jurídicos brasileiros. Em 2018, o Ministério da Educação (MEC) emitiu a Resolução no 5, instituidora das Diretrizes Curriculares Nacionais (DCN) atuais do curso de graduação em Direito. Após decorridos quase 200 anos da criação dos primeiros cursos jurídicos, o foco da formação jurídica pouco se alterou; assim, o objeto de estudo dessa pesquisa questiona: quais seriam os pressupostos fundamentais para uma proposta formativa que contenha elementos de uma formação jurídica mais cidadã? Nesse intuito, tem como objetivo geral verificar se a proposta dos currículos acadêmicos dos cursos de Direito, ofertados nas instituições de ensino superior (IES) do Norte do Paraná que receberam o selo outorgado pelo Conselho Federal da Ordem dos Advogados do Brasil (OAB), chamado “Selo OAB Recomenda”, em 2022, incluem, na formação de seus bacharéis, elementos formativos voltados à cidadania; e como objetivos específicos: a) caracterizar os conceitos norteadores para uma educação cidadã; b) analisar a evolução das DCN do curso de graduação em Direito; c) examinar os projetos pedagógicos dos cursos (PPC) dos cursos de Direito dessas IES; e d) analisar as atividades extracurriculares desenvolvidas pela comunidade acadêmica desses cursos, a partir dos projetos de ensino, pesquisa e extensão, bem como dos programas institucionais desenvolvidos. A metodologia de pesquisa empregada foi de natureza exploratória e descritiva, sustentada em pesquisa bibliográfica, documental e análise de conteúdo. O universo de pesquisa foi delimitado a partir dos cursos e IES que se enquadravam nos critérios acima, tendo sido selecionadas quatro IES: Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Paraná (PUC/PR) - campus Londrina e campus Maringá, Universidade Estadual de Londrina (UEL), Universidade Estadual de Maringá (UEM) e Universidade Estadual do Norte do Paraná (UENP) - campus Jacarezinho. Os resultados encontrados, a partir das análises conduzidas, concluíram pela presença de elementos formativos “cidadãos” durante o percurso da graduação dos cursos de Direito dessas IES, os quais foram identificados como: a) dos conteúdos generalistas e humanistas nas disciplinas do currículo acadêmico do curso; b) da previsão expressa, nos PPC e Planos de Desenvolvimento Institucionais (PDI), de objetivos direcionados para um perfil de egresso voltado ao desenvolvimento do senso de preocupação com a sociedade; c) e dos diversos pontos de inflexão e contato com a comunidade, por meio de projetos e programas prestadores de serviços às populações dos municípios onde as IES estão presentes. Apesar de não existir um modelo ideal de “currículo cidadão”, não é demais afirmar que ele deverá passar, necessariamente, pela atuação tríplice da universidade, coexecutando as atividades de ensino, pesquisa e extensão, com o olhar voltado às necessidades locais e regionais, e com atualizações constantes, de forma a acompanhar as mudanças, para que as atividades desenvolvidas permitam uma melhor adequação à realidade, levando à efetiva integração da universidade na comunidade em que está inserida.
dc.identifier.citation: CRUZ, Mariana Fordellone Rosa. O enfoque da cidadania no processo de formação do bacharel em Direito no norte do Paraná. 2022. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Sociais Aplicadas) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2023.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Setor de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais Aplicadas
dc.subject: Formação profissional
dc.subject: Educação cidadã
dc.subject: Currículo acadêmico
dc.subject: Bacharel em Direito
dc.subject: Região Norte do Paraná
dc.subject: Professional training
dc.subject: Citizen education
dc.subject: Academic curriculum
dc.subject: Law graduation
dc.subject: North region of Paraná
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADASpt_BR
dc.title: O enfoque da cidadania no processo de formação do bacharel em Direito no norte do Paraná
dc.type: Tese