MANEJO DE DOENÇAS COM PRODUTOS ALTERNATIVOS ISOLADOS E ASSOCIADOS A FUNGICIDA NA CULTURA DA SOJA
dc.contributor.advisor1: Dalla Pria, Maristella
dc.contributor.advisor1: Latteshttp://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4727339D6
dc.contributor.referee1: Jaccoud Filho, David de Souza,
dc.contributor.referee2: Faria, Cacilda Márcia Duarte Rios
dc.contributor.referee3: Nazareno, Nilceu Ricetti Xavier
dc.contributor.referee4: Schiebelbein, Luis Miguel
dc.creator: Gabardo, Gislaine
dc.date.issued: 2018-12-05
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this work was to evaluate the application of alternative products isolated and associated to fungicide in different sowing dates in the control efficiency of foliar diseases, physiological changes, defoliation, yield components, productivity and physiological quality of the seeds obtained in the soybean crop (Glycine max). Experiments were conducted in the field in Ponta Grossa, PR, Brazil, during the 2015/2016, 2016/2017 and 2017/2018 growing seasons with cultivars NA 5909 and TMG 7062. Treatments for the experiments were: 1-control (water) (V4, V6, R1 and R5.1), 2- Bacillus subtilis strain QST (V4, V6, R1 and R5.1), 3-Bacillus subtilis strain QST (V4 and V6) associated with azoxystrobin + benzovindiflupir (R1 and R5. 1), 4-chitosan 1% (V4, V6, R1 and R5.1), 5-chitosan 1% (V4 and V6) associated with azoxystrobin + benzovindiflupir (R1 and R5.1), 6-sulfur (V4, V6 , R1-R5.1), 7-sulfur (V4 and V6) associated with fungicide (R1 and R5.1), 8-sodium hypochlorite (V4, V6, R1 and R5.1), 9- sodium hypochlorite ( V4 and V6) associated with azoxystrobin + benzovindiflupir (R1 and R5.1), 10-azoxystrobin + benzovindiflupir (R1 and R5.1), 11-azoxystrobin + benzovindiflupir (V6, R1 and R5.1). In all treatments, Nimbus® adjuvant (0.5 v / v) was added. At the sowing in october the lowest disease severity occurred. The Asian rust area under the disease progress curve (AACPD) was lower in the cultivar TMG 7062, in the two sowing dates and growing seasons. In all growing seasons and sowing dates, alternative treatments with sulfur and chitosan (isolated), alternative treatments associated with fungicide and fungicide applied twice and three times, decreased the severity of Asian rust and powdery mildew in both cultivars. The fungicide increased the levels of chlorophyll α, β and total in cultivar TMG 7062. The cultivar TMG 7062 presented greater stomatal conductance, assimilation of CO2 and perspiration, in relation to NA 5909. The defoliation was reduced for both cultivars in the treatments with: sulfur isolated; the alternative products associated to the fungicide and the fungicide applied in two or three times, in all the seasons and sowing dates. The yield components affected were the number of pods per plant and the thousand grains weight. There was a reduction in productivity when the crop was sown in December. The cultivar TMG 7062 in the first sowing date did not respond to treatments for yield. The treatments with fungicide, sulfur, as well as the associated alternative products, prevented damages to productivity in all sowing dates, growing seasons and crops and cultivars. The sulfur treatment associated to the fungicide that was equivalent to the treatment with fungicide applied three times was highlighted, being possible the adaption of this management strategy by the producers of the region. Regarding the seeds obtained, the cultivar NA 5909 presented higher values of germination than the TMG 7062. The alternative products tested did not present phytotoxic effects to the seed germination of the two cultivars. In the second sowing dates there was a lower incidence of seed pathogens, which may justify the higher germination for both cultivars. The treatments that reduced the incidence of pathogens in the seeds were the isolated fungicide, B. subitilis and sulfur, isolated and associated to the fungicide in the two cultivars analyzed. There was no difference for the germination and sanity of the seeds submitted to two or three foliar applications of the fungicide.
dc.description.resumo: O objetivo deste trabalho foi avaliar a aplicação de produtos alternativos isolados e associados a fungicida em diferentes épocas de semeadura na eficiência no controle de doenças foliares, alterações fisiológicas, desfolha, componentes de rendimento, produtividade e qualidade fisiológica das sementes obtidas na cultura da soja (Glycine max). Foram conduzidos experimentos à campo em Ponta Grossa, PR, Brasil, durante as safras 2015/2016, 2016/2017 e 2017/2018 com as cultivares NA 5909 e TMG 7062. Os tratamentos para os experimentos foram: 1 - testemunha (água) (V4, V6, R1 e R5.1), 2 - Bacillus subtilis linhagem QST (V4, V6, R1 e R5.1), 3 - Bacillus subtilis linhagem QST (V4 e V6) associado a azoxistrobina + benzovindiflupir (R1 e R5.1), 4 - quitosana 1% (V4, V6, R1 e R5.1), 5 - quitosana 1% (V4 e V6) associado a azoxistrobina + benzovindiflupir (R1 e R5.1), 6 - enxofre (V4, V6, R1 e R5.1), 7 - enxofre (V4 e V6) associado a fungicida (R1 e R5.1), 8 - hipoclorito de sódio (V4, V6, R1 e R5.1), 9 - hipoclorito de sódio (V4 e V6) associado a azoxistrobina + benzovindiflupir (R1 e R5.1), 10 - azoxistrobina + benzovindiflupir (R1 e R5.1), 11 - azoxistrobina + benzovindiflupir (V6, R1 e R5.1). Em todos os tratamentos com fungicida foi adicionado o adjuvante Nimbus® (0,5 v/v). Na semeadura em outubro ocorreu a menor severidade de doenças. A área abaixo da curva de progresso da doença (AACPD) da ferrugem asiática foi menor na cultivar TMG 7062, nas duas épocas de semeadura e safras. Em todas as safras e épocas de semeadura, os tratamentos alternativos com enxofre e quitosana (isolados), os tratamentos alternativos associados ao fungicida e o fungicida aplicado duas e três vezes, diminuíram a severidade da ferrugem asiática e do oídio nas duas cultivares. O fungicida elevou os teores de clorofila α, β e total na cultivar TMG 7062. A cultivar TMG 7062 apresentou maior condutância estomática, assimilação de CO2 e transpiração, em relação à NA 5909. A desfolha foi reduzida para as duas cultivares nos tratamentos com enxofre isolado; os produtos alternativos associados ao fungicida e o fungicida aplicado em duas ou três vezes, em todas as safras e épocas de semeadura. Os componentes de rendimento afetados foram o número de vagens por planta e a massa de mil grãos. Houve redução na produtividade quando a cultura foi semeada em dezembro. A cultivar TMG 7062, na primeira época de semeadura não respondeu aos tratamentos para a produtividade. Os tratamentos com fungicida, enxofre, bem como os produtos alternativos associados, evitaram danos a produtividade em todas as épocas de semeadura, safras e cultivares. Destacou-se o tratamento de enxofre associado ao fungicida que foi equivalente ao tratamento com fungicida aplicado três vezes, havendo possibilidade da inserção desta estratégia de manejo pelos produtores da região. Com relação as sementes obtidas, a cultivar NA 5909 apresentou maiores valores de germinação que a TMG 7062. Os produtos alternativos testados não apresentaram efeitos fitotóxicos à germinação das sementes das duas cultivares. Na segunda época de semeadura ocorreu menor incidência de patógenos nas sementes fato que pode justificar a maior germinação nesta época para as duas cultivares. Os tratamentos que reduziram a incidência de patógenos nas sementes foram o fungicida isolado, B. subitilis e o enxofre, isolados e associados ao fungicida nas duas cultivares analisadas. Não houve diferença para a germinação e sanidade das sementes submetidas a duas ou três aplicações foliares do fungicida.
dc.description.sponsorship: Coordenação de Aperfeiçoamento de Pessoal de Nível Superior
dc.identifier.citation: GABARDO, Gislaine. Manejo de doenças com produtos alternativos isolados e associados a fungicidas na cultura da soja.2018, 165f. Tese ( Doutorado em Agronomia) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2018.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Agronomia
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Agronomia
dc.subject: Glycine max
dc.subject: Phakopsora pachyrhizi
dc.subject: Microsphaera diffusa
dc.subject: Bacillus subtilis
dc.subject: Quitosana
dc.subjecthipoclorito de sódio
dc.subject: Produtividade
dc.subject: Glycine max
dc.subject: Phakopsora pachyrhizi
dc.subject: Microsphaera diffusa
dc.subject: Bacillus subtilis
dc.subject: Chitosan
dc.subject: Sodium hypochlorite
dc.subject: Productivity
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS AGRARIAS::AGRONOMIApt_BR
dc.title: MANEJO DE DOENÇAS COM PRODUTOS ALTERNATIVOS ISOLADOS E ASSOCIADOS A FUNGICIDA NA CULTURA DA SOJApt_BR
dc.type: Tese