| dc.contributor.referee2 | Scortegagna, Paola Andressa | |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4745890T7&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA69_gBB9UIblS08uhE_bnJXaYlTgyzeR2bSqEUlp0aXA_gvBzABEYsg9JD3kKAPTkOnyjHTAc5Ma0juMvbvH0N2p6aCQiu6QrYe4Liyujd06-iMLaJYhmoYtX68F1gR-OIh3NoBAOQlOTT8jGvmV54K52L9gpH2ZjddewFEmDr7qh-3oF5HmwVOdgMIG6Q4HO8Qn9_q4FyPiGtYTTXxNdlYfZGRwvGCmLf938SkK2XvN5JGsL_dAboTIsW0TPvjeZ6QMJSxV1D8WPb6KjVUr1aPP67ZKc0HqAhiLrzi3xlNoejxFdmziMYwOdAiKT8sVrjoOpvCVsrD1NdbDOMNlttpa2vzC8NNwIEkUTVGgkOoL_E_szJgdHBQwZNJrSLm2YZ6h1RWVSAILERCco9g_CGZt_6H2aM1RZmMxhsJ-6OTHl4OOzbqNUyBpcRJJMEu54QBybLVY7BTkgvTbfqKhAFSE8dFuX6Zf9y77qQBKK-ybQypXdSmu9rOWyT8dotwQvgmiPkON8ziENiDYn2CE8qweOk_T_59DVP9IQSlCwV_Y4xPZrvUWQsajU7_-YU2bCR3crvnWRx30uqJuOME03l9I040Iv5M_etjqqvz44jspzJPtbedXMDpbJlIPgBllgXD5VkqnRvMI6ss5m0cYPNd8-BU2esmC0kfuZkif0OuwEqfb1iJrtmpjGq22NLnn-32fnKUMYfFmx9kjGtsZ9pz5ROE6pqqeRqLtcxth9JKlpOm2LZZzEd06qklRAVSCo2OYuAC4XuqwLvkVogh62Z_LSklv_y1bKWjIi55J4PKdQYIvMM | pt_BR |
| dc.creator | Colman, Danielli Taques | |
| dc.creator.Lattes | https://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4735571H0&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5Bkhik4h0D8B4nvZ4E3uHj5mPzNl2Up1UaBcjJreo8rFhySbaXVVAsgASkKYhi3ed3fjax-TPZyxNkBuPDg3SJHeRye03vM65fP4YnsyEFus0mE77T8v8TwGmPOwiCDmOJonpFZIUNPWpghEEXEYILnWe0ieA-vPa4voV84UNXsvyvYgFIjnJciTPin-5efJnsQ9MDiNF2iztKlcp0einIkvTD4dJWU82IffuNvtddx0tbSqqPkoDNEWaLDSNnaMEcVtYYL3FU--t6QZRUEFY1fx6gqOdm3q6UMnyZMFRd9YwTP3jXf1lkILubyhWuRa0S4BVqoeVQqf7DiYew5G0RmTvQ9_oju6McNEDT6hNvQt2LSn09f-ncK4pbqxSHAeWYl_TuHCSsnfnLI90cyRTkqKhmorNLwKWaG9zuAap6jp2oAtBA-5zmuJGIvJ4z9yE8WQlpgGv_ElmJ6iNlxJhnuCSE6CJU3cbT4KDq06kGbRjNhYCGGozrIfHHWtEuE5mVE_ujUE-z5jhcUBkfUiSX86LI3aV8LHh87p2TqioBZ03Cjz17Por_n0qUrgEW92WhauQia6NvSxPpQXAA_1eW8nO9XUnBq8ocnxBQ-Je4WuJIJ3KWq6nbbqk47_NFWQQW5vY6DeVHHebqIUlRjIYjnviLwxIf_c-NwIsc49Ef6SB9sf9f2zj-1Jg2s6qF8wex5xUNZl4oIjvFc-JlJoR0NzoZ-aN6gJvRmY8kWKravZJsg4yLL173XtzcHU1-9bzuqDYAz5caSHp18U1GtPRNLNKjQw | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2024-03-15 | |
| dc.description.abstract | This research investigates the work of the pedagogical coordinator training teachers in elementary education, Junior High, as portrayed in scientific studies within the context of Brazilian public schools. The theme arose from the researcher's professional experiences, combined with the results of a literature review on the same subject, which highlighted the need for a study based on the theoretical framework and the philosophical, pedagogical, and ethical- ontoepistemological principles of Paulo Freire. This research is characterized by its purpose as an argumentative dissertation (Salvador, 1981), bibliographical regarding methodological procedures (Salvador, 1981; Gil, 2002; Lima, Mioto, 2007), with a qualitative approach seeking a deep and contextualized understanding of the subject (Minayo, 2021) and exploratory in nature according to its objectives (Gil, 2002). The research problem focused on answering: Do dissertations and theses depict the formative work carried out by pedagogical coordinators in the context of state public schools in the Junior High elementary education in Brazil, and is it possible to identify contributions from Freirean pedagogy to the work of pedagogical coordinators in teacher training with a focus on the school setting? Based on these inquiries, the general objective was outlined: to analyze the teacher training work carried out by pedagogical coordinators described in dissertations and theses and the potential contributions of Paulo Freire's progressive pedagogy. The specific objectives were: (a) to present the pedagogical coordinator as a teacher trainer with a focus on the school setting; (b) to characterize the teacher training work carried out by pedagogical coordinators in public schools of the second stage of elementary education, as identified in dissertations and theses published in Brazil from 2019 to 2022; (c) to understand ongoing teacher training and the Formation Groups proposed by Paulo Freire. As scientific data for the research, the works "Education in the City" (Freire, 1995) and "Human Rights and Liberating Education: Democratic Management of Public Education in the City of São Paulo" (Freire, 2021f) were considered, along with a related corpus of 8 master's dissertations and 1 doctoral thesis in which Content Analysis techniques proposed by Bardin (2021) were used for pre-analysis, material exploration, treatment, and inferences. From the set of analyses, it is noted that the theme is underexplored, and there are gaps and possibilities for investigation such as: the work of the pedagogical coordinator as a trainer in the school context and their difficulties, limitations, and constitutive impacts; the precariousness of formative moments in educational institutions; teacher training based on Freirean principles and epistemology with the school as the focus; the construction and organization of training carried out at school; the formative work carried out by coordinators with specialist and novice teachers. With the conducted research, the school is considered an ideal setting for formative moments in which the pedagogical coordinator plays an important and fundamental role as a teacher trainer in the school context, aiming to impact teaching and learning processes, teacher autonomy, and teaching quality. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | Esta pesquisa tem como objeto de investigação o trabalho do/a coordenador/a pedagógico/a na formação de professores/as do Ensino Fundamental II retratado nas pesquisas científicas no contexto das escolas públicas brasileiras. O tema surgiu das experiências profissionais da pesquisadora, somados aos resultados da revisão de literatura com o mesmo objeto, em que se observou a necessidade do estudo pautado no referencial teórico e nos princípios filosóficos, pedagógicos e éticos-ontoepistemológicos de Paulo Freire. A presente pesquisa caracteriza-se pelo seu propósito como uma dissertação argumentativa (Salvador, 1981), bibliográfica com relação os procedimentos metodológicos (Salvador, 1981; Gil, 2002; Lima, Mioto, 2007), de abordagem qualitativa buscando uma compreensão aprofundada e contextualizada do objeto de estudo (Minayo, 2021) e do tipo exploratória de acordo com seus objetivos (Gil, 2002). O problema de pesquisa centrou-se em responder: As dissertações e teses retratam o trabalho formativo desenvolvido pelos/as coordenadores/as pedagógicos/as no contexto das escolas públicas estaduais de Ensino Fundamental II no Brasil e se é possível identificar contribuições da pedagogia freiriana para o trabalho dos/as coordenadores/as pedagógicos/as nas formações de professores/as com locus na escola? A partir dos questionamentos delineou-se como objetivo geral: analisar o trabalho de formação de professores/as desenvolvidos pelos/as coordenadores/as pedagógicos/as descritos nas dissertações e teses e as possíveis contribuições da pedagogia progressista de Paulo Freire. Como objetivos específicos: (a) apresentar o/a coordenador/a pedagógico/a como formador/a de professores/as com locus na escola; (b) caracterizar o trabalho de formação de professores/as desenvolvidos pelos coordenadores/as pedagógicos/as nas escolas públicas de Ensino Fundamental II, identificadas nas dissertações e teses publicadas no Brasil de 2019- 2022; (c) compreender a formação permanente de professores/as e os Grupos de Formação propostos por Paulo Freire. Como dados científicos da pesquisa foram consideradas as obras “A educação na cidade” (Freire, 1995) e “Direitos humanos e educação libertadora: gestão democrática da educação pública na cidade de São Paulo” (Freire, 2021f) e o corpus correlato de 8 dissertações de mestrado e 1 tese de doutorado em que as técnicas da Análise de Conteúdo proposta por Bardin (2021) foram utilizadas para pré-análise, exploração do material, tratamento e inferências. Do conjunto das análises percebe- se que a temática é pouco explorada e existem lacunas e possibilidades de investigação como: o trabalho do/a coordenador/a pedagógico/a como formador/a no contexto escolar e suas dificuldades, limitações e impactos constitutivos dos próprios CPs; a precarização dos momentos formativos realizados nas instituições de ensino; formações de professores/as baseados nos princípios e epistemologia freiriana tendo como locus a escola de Ensino Fundamental II; as construções e organizações das formações realizadas na escola; o trabalho formativo realizado pelos/as CPs junto aos/as professores/as especialistas e iniciantes. Com a pesquisa realizada considera-se a escola como locus ideal para os momentos formativos em que o/a coordenador/a pedagógico/a exerce trabalho importante e fundamental como formador/a de professores/as no contexto escolar objetivando reverberar nos processos de ensino e aprendizagem, na autonomia dos/as docentes e na qualidade do ensino. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | COLMAN, Danielli Taques. O trabalho do/a coordenador/a pedagógico/a na formação de professores/as nas pesquisas científicas: contribuições de Paulo Freire. 2024. Dissertação (Mestrado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2024. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Departamento de Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Coordenação pedagógica | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | formação centrada na escola | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | pedagogia freiriana | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | formação permanente | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Ensino Fundamental II | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Pedagogical coordination | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | school-centered training | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Freirean pedagogy | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | ongoing training | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Junior High elementary education | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAO | pt_BR |
| dc.title | O trabalho do/a coordenador/a pedagógico/a na formação de professores/as nas pesquisas científicas: contribuições de Paulo Freire | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Dissertação | pt_BR |