OS CONSELHOS DE GESTÃO PÚBLICA DE PONTA GROSSA E OS DESAFIOS À PARTICIPAÇÃO DA SOCIEDADE CIVIL
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Luiz, Danuta E. Cantóia | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1ID | CPF:45213186904 | por |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4705758Y8 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Tonella, Celene | |
| dc.contributor.referee1ID | CPF:10211303895 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Bourgiugnon, Jussara Ayres | |
| dc.contributor.referee2ID | CPF:47369671968 | por |
| dc.contributor.referee2Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4776339J8 | por |
| dc.creator | Martinazzo, Silvana de Lurdes | |
| dc.creator.ID | CPF:99759039915 | por |
| dc.date.issued | 2016-03-23 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The aim of this article is to analyze the configuration of management councils in Ponta Grossa and the challenges concerning the participation of civil society, from the perspective of the government segment of the councils researched. The research refers to the period of 2014/2 and 2015/01 and it characterizes the organizational profile, the nature and constitution of the management councils as a possibility for a better understanding of the challenges. The research took the form of a quali-quantitative study case and its methodology included a literature review of the themes investigated, documentary research, in addition to a questionnaire applied to those linked to the 9 management councils investigated and, content analysis. The participants that agreed to answer the questionnaire were selected according to the criteria of their involvement with the consultant and deliberative government management councils. The research questionnaire was structured according to 4 axis: characterization of the research participants; the counselors´ performance, the functioning of the councils and civil society participation in the municipal management councils in Ponta Grossa. The theoretical framework was supported on reflections about State, Civil Society, Public Management and Management Councils; this framework provided the basis for the content analysis of the data generated in the field research. In addition to the existing management councils, the research identified their legal and organizational aspects and the perception of the weak participation of civil society in public management of public policies councils in Ponta Grossa through the evaluation of the government segment that participates in the process of management/management councils. At the same time, such government counselors point suggestions to face the challenges concerning the participation of civil society in Public Policies Management. | eng |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente trabalho tem como objetivo analisar como se configuram os conselhos gestores de Ponta Grossa e os desafios da participação da sociedade civil, sob a ótica do segmento governamental inserido nos conselhos pesquisados. A pesquisa abarca o período de 2014/2 e 2015/1, caracterizando o perfil organizacional, a natureza e a constituição dos conselhos gestores, como uma possibilidade de contribuição para maior entendimento destes desafios. A pesquisa tem caráter quali-quantitativo e foi balizada metodologicamente em revisão de literatura sobre a temática do objeto da pesquisa, pesquisa documental, questionário com sujeitos significativos vinculados aos nove conselhos gestores pesquisados. A seleção dos sujeitos participantes - são todos conselheiros governamentais da gestão atual - seguiu os critérios a seguir. O questionário de pesquisa foi estruturado em quatro eixos, assim definidos: caracterização dos sujeitos; a atuação dos conselheiros; o funcionamento dos conselhos, e a participação da sociedade civil na gestão pública dos conselhos gestores do município de Ponta Grossa. A fundamentação teórica foi tecida com reflexões sobre Estado, sociedade civil, gestão pública e conselhos gestores, instrumentalizando a análise de conteúdo dos dados levantados na pesquisa de campo. A pesquisa oportunizou identificar, além dos conselhos gestores existentes, seus aspectos legais e organizacionais e a percepção da fraca participação da sociedade civil na gestão pública dos conselhos de políticas públicas em Ponta Grossa, através da avaliação do segmento governamental que participa do processo de gestão/Conselhos gestores. Ao mesmo tempo, tais conselheiros governamentais apontam sugestões para enfrentar os desafios à participação da sociedade civil na gestão de Políticas Públicas. | por |
| dc.identifier.citation | MARTINAZZO, Silvana de Lurdes. OS CONSELHOS DE GESTÃO PÚBLICA DE PONTA GROSSA E OS DESAFIOS À PARTICIPAÇÃO DA SOCIEDADE CIVIL. 2016. 129 f. Dissertação (Mestrado em Sociedade, Direito e Cidadania) - UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA, Ponta Grossa, 2016. | por |
| dc.language | por | por |
| dc.publisher | UNIVERSIDADE ESTADUAL DE PONTA GROSSA | por |
| dc.publisher.country | BR | por |
| dc.publisher.department | Sociedade, Direito e Cidadania | por |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | por |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós Graduação em Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | por |
| dc.subject | conselhos gestores | por |
| dc.subject | participação da sociedade civil | por |
| dc.subject | gestão pública | por |
| dc.subject | managing councils | eng |
| dc.subject | civil society participation | eng |
| dc.subject | public management | eng |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | por |
| dc.title | OS CONSELHOS DE GESTÃO PÚBLICA DE PONTA GROSSA E OS DESAFIOS À PARTICIPAÇÃO DA SOCIEDADE CIVIL | por |
| dc.type | Dissertação | por |