As alterações no Programa de Reabilitação Profissional do Instituto Nacional do Seguro Social (INSS): garantia ou supressão de direitos
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1 | Silva, Lenir Mainardes da | |
| dc.contributor.advisor-co1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4709290Z1 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.advisor1 | Mandalozzo, Silvana Souz Netto | |
| dc.contributor.advisor1Lattes | http://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4771626A1 | pt_BR |
| dc.contributor.referee1 | Edina, Schimanski | |
| dc.contributor.referee2 | Correia, Murilo Duarte Costa | |
| dc.contributor.referee3 | Coutinho, Aldacy Rachid | |
| dc.contributor.referee4 | Leboni, Maria Therezinha Loddi | |
| dc.creator | Carvalho, Flávia Xavier de | |
| dc.creator.ID | 04120722970 | pt_BR |
| dc.date.issued | 2018-04-05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | The present study focused on investigating the Professional Rehabilitation Program operationalized by the Brazilian National Institute of Social Security (INSS) in the Social Security agency located in the city of Maringá. The research was anchored in the Marxist critical social theory from which the analysis is problematized under the perspective of the totality theory taking into account the contemporary context. The research sections deal with the methodology to be applied; the ontological meaning of the ‘work’ category; as well as the conceptual and historical perspectives on the workers’ health and on the Professional Rehabilitation Program. In order to collect data, an empirical research was made throughout semi-structured interviews applied respectively to workers in the process of professional rehabilitation, to rehabilitated workers, to the INSS agency rehabilitation professionals, and to the representatives of public institutions who work in the worker protection network. The analyses point to some conclusions, as follows: the INSS Professional Rehabilitation Program conflicts with the capital logic and, because of that fact, the rupture with neoconservative perspectives is needed; the rehabilitation program could only be considered as achieved when it results in the insured insertion in a job that will allow his or her full social integration; the lives of the worker in process of rehabilitation and of the rehabilitated worker are divided between the time they spent working and their current time of absence from work with the possibility of a differentiated return to the labor market. The experiences of both the worker in process of rehabilitation and of the rehabilitated worker are marked by subjection and resignation. In the course of professional rehabilitation there are accurate trials of an interdisciplinary and intersectoral praxis which constitute initiatives that are potentially fostered by workers who are employed at the implementation of public policies level. Keywords: Work. Professional Rehabilitation. Worker’s health. | pt_BR |
| dc.description.resumo | O presente estudo elegeu como foco de investigação o Programa de Reabilitação Profissional operacionalizado pelo Instituto Nacional do Seguro Social (INSS), na agência da Previdência Social de Maringá. A pesquisa foi ancorada na teoria social crítica marxiana, a partir da qual a análise é problematizada sob a perspectiva da totalidade, considerando o contexto contemporâneo. As seções versam aspectos metodológicos, o sentido ontológico da categoria trabalho, a perspectiva conceitual e histórica sobre a saúde do trabalhador e o programa de reabilitação profissional. A pesquisa empírica foi contemplada, por meio de entrevistas semiestruturada com os: trabalhadores em processo de reabilitação profissional; trabalhadores reabilitados; equipe de trabalho da reabilitação profissional do INSS e; a rede de representantes dos órgãos públicos que atuam na rede de proteção ao trabalhador. Os resultados das análises indicam que: a reabilitação profissional do INSS choca-se com a lógica do capital, por isso a necessária ruptura com perspectivas neoconservadoras presentes na área; o programa de reabilitação somente pode ser tido como alcançado quando resulta na inserção da pessoa em um trabalho que permita sua integração social plena; a vida dos reabilitandos e reabilitados passa a ser dividida entre a época do trabalho e o momento atual de afastamento com possibilidade para um retorno diferenciado ao mercado de trabalho, as vivências destes dois processos são marcadas por sujeição e resignação; no percurso da reabilitação profissional há ensaios pontuais de uma práxis interdisciplinar e intersetorial, as quais são iniciativas fomentadas potencialmente pelos trabalhadores que atuam no nível de execução das políticas públicas. | pt_BR |
| dc.identifier.citation | Flávia Xavier de CARVALHO. F. As alterações no Programa de Reabilitação Profissional do Instituto Nacional do Seguro Social (INSS): garantia ou supressão de direitos. 2018, 315f. Tese (Doutorado em Ciências Sociais Aplicadas), Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2018. | pt_BR |
| dc.language | por | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher | Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.country | Brasil | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.department | Setor de Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.initials | UEPG | pt_BR |
| dc.publisher.program | Programa de Pós-Graduação em Ciências Sociais Aplicadas | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Trabalho | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Reabilitação profissional. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Saúde do trabalhador | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Work | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Professional rehabilitation. | pt_BR |
| dc.subject | Worker’s health | pt_BR |
| dc.subject.cnpq | CNPQ::CIENCIAS SOCIAIS APLICADAS | pt_BR |
| dc.title | As alterações no Programa de Reabilitação Profissional do Instituto Nacional do Seguro Social (INSS): garantia ou supressão de direitos | pt_BR |
| dc.title.alternative | Changes in the Professional Rehabilitation Program of National Social Security Institute (INSS): assurance or suppression of rights. | pt_BR |
| dc.type | Tese | pt_BR |