dc.contributor.referee3: Schwendler, Sonia
dc.contributor.referee3: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4790596P2&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA5ZzcE6b5Xnj6DKB8thYqyfKvgDDtZNN0EuKFG1fZzYslN-HChpEjGz2waa9hH5sYAczzK6G-eTRiNDj-FhVYGVomBEvhW5gvsrYlrWhNNPsJr8AZRbAMNlhyfcq2pUdHTYAU1-HIYbe-vE3CZNbHQ6OTuP1XY1Kg7jvM4LcmeoIF5m9m1u1TMvkMrqFbSK7dNESUm6_qMqSXtBIvOG8sqfDvYPdJyXeXMZgTkFvSF3A8XD5CxHejla_FOV1L1fsiEqC9_Bl4fltUHOja7SJkl0bP4Gs2P--2OSfePvD0ON-FcakLgb6TqwHGlmRQ3v4IHsu5sIlIoC2DKGT7iirjHAZaJEg2q-4aW88itYDrGkRQJvZtgaTM_Caaj43oW7v-m0NhUyersCF8ixA67FZADEh7fyw98msApY-J-7JJuh9dBRk3u4az_NhSM2BI3ZMR_RSb39mwO8VrPT8ROaqEg8UfgitGMIIFVXEfJY9Xh4TRiUCroWW3t_1e6s2XjfV5HUoqiQMe5qTE8oJX4a3Iu0E7kfHSGXc4ytEQi89YDrTTGiaNNFxBwKatGkUYK4_0sB_OPRi1yZpcUvOaCV6c2OSsleYw
dc.contributor.referee4: Souza, Maria Antonia
dc.contributor.referee4: Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4728933Y5&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA4ekSLYY9qLDXKACC_Fm9t5vBe5Q_aYMkIHnOijHYQBUk4NQEvPiws8Z-BN5ywATbI3lvthfZgztIJ_05KkqfF39JXP5E8ScHdyE47X9tuAeq2D2MoqIhe9yav2UWeSLMstJGt4GPazrwaChlcY-tMaLr1EFLtMvDAip33sR37Gck6x722bHJ8Sjh185gpdi7qPKLhe1UpU_1xYPsbQGoP8PoB9e7R5w7XRPP4esaig9951eeM9PQxpuBNpnZXdeNCB5wn1FRgeftOksM3FTluMpbY-bYlzceBoIUnqqqSZSdNfJvNdwJksVYip9DtYegAxBfCkgiRiZxWfKqrpb4t4qD_oeGaCd4LOFSyMj7ZGPTBC2E6dQUKijPrlhuK6vjNOVSlCjzY5ERh3DSUDFOr0qIF5JhpRtzZ89lFWvW1abTGz7Dz1_u92KOnyndpM1jBCrDcoueUopuAXtERtkf_lPJ6nhqpCcH3b3B4tmtrzW_sbAJ0T9JFsMtmvJKhvZHMy9LzIfSGSYzO0_xnUlLYRcw2WWgyfgtmska8OfvQuBvdeFx7aFHkQTMFgLXQIIlwvETVOIORcRnbi_1HNY7K_xbquRJasfctWq-sMY_mHbQV4Dgo
dc.creator: Neves, Andréia Luciane dos Santos
dc.creator.Latteshttps://buscatextual.cnpq.br/buscatextual/visualizacv.do?id=K4494474H6&tokenCaptchar=03AFcWeA6Fg232Bs7Ddlg_mWF_bcfHvy5TrYxahLZFhPEXbNAZLQkiUZs5-JPzo4Qelr4ZSuF0L4mVLr-6KW9rrHMTxnlr-nqWkNx7JB4xw_SFEWVrmkrIkvfPzE357VIc4OpJREQeG1MeXXxvzrJ7N18JHRyq7JPstbZyxY3tL2Wjhu-zlySMocXCjpHRFui8Z6lp4cSpSI_CkGwI3_Lj3kf3gpKm0S9hhgu2M61QQxgTSfHzDcFR38H2mut7IQ8bBJ8_b6zE9z2mv9SHie1BKgRgtoGHvFO1Ptl1t2rg-3qKJNc51jQ9yVdsOi9YMf4uWDnzOoiDBh6FRFDtkCxB0pjtGAnvX3ms9w1YVnYJfyfB-2apvKSuPOFvROYLuM5Gvo9_bvPGmoA77SsIqZeP3woVx35CWB_3izpCnq7ZEx6SDE4FSRs_ltJ1v9yW0T0kpS7CGn_iAz3yNwz7S26auv0Og_k83_qbfCknbpPJ5FBiHmdylDZa-iWkVcDn822TzUXF1z-J4p9lSeJwmxO84HXO25d97P3xTJiYF5u607m0SG8Birh3vdtWdSn79n1_EBndUkxVW8apXz_HqivNbEDe9Pcjv_U77Qpt_BR
dc.date.issued: 2023-07-31
dc.description.abstract: The thesis developed has as its object of study the training process and the search for the relationship with gender in the Rural Family House (CFR), in Pinhão – Paraná, whose theme addresses the work with gender issues in the context of rural schools. The research subjects are ten young students, aged 14 to 17, including eight students in the 1st year of the Agricultural Technician course and two students in the 3rd year of the Technical Agroecology course. The thesis is based on the following issue: whether and how the Casa Familiar Rural de Pinhão, in the training process of agricultural and agroecological technical courses, problematizes gender issues, emphasizing female protagonism? To this end, the general objective is to analyze gender issues in alternation training based on the perceptions of young women. To this end, specific objectives were established: a) analyze how the training offered at the Casa Familiar Rural de Pinhão/PR is articulated as an educational alternative for rural youth; b) identify how rural youth face the construction of autonomy and the valorization of female work; c) verify whether and how alternation training at the Rural Family House contributes to raising awareness of gender issues in the countryside.The thesis is based on decolonial theory and the theoretical foundation of popular peasant feminism, based on the studies of Maria Lugones (2014). The methodology adopted was qualitative research, through: interviews carried out with young women in the CFR investigative space; observation of classes and monitoring of practices inside and outside the school space; field diary, recording observations made; and interview with Claudemara Veiga, in order to learn about the work she develops on gender generation in communities in the municipality of Pinhão/PR. The literature review revealed that research by different authors has demonstrated that gender inequality impacts their decisions about whether to stay in or leave the countryside. Thus, the thesis defended was that the formative process of the CFR has implications for thinking about social and gender relations in the field. Thus, the thesis defended was that the formative process of the CFR has implications for thinking about social and gender relations in the field. The arguments showed that the training that young women have received on gender issues comes from school and from the actions of other organizational spaces that are not within the scope of the curriculum, which directly work on gender relations in order to empower women and young people to deconstruct gender stereotypes, which impacts their permanence and development in the field. As research results, it was considered that gender and generational inequality, patriarchal culture, the lack of financial autonomy and the lack of effective public policies for rural women influence their decisions to remain in or leave rural areas. If they had income conditions and work appreciation, they would stay.
dc.description.resumo: A tese desenvolvida tem como objeto de estudo o processo formativo e a busca da relação com o gênero na Casa Familiar Rural (CFR), de Pinhão – Paraná, cuja temática aborda o trabalho com as questões de gênero no contexto das escolas do campo. Os sujeitos da pesquisa são dez jovens alternantes, com idade de 14 a 17 anos, dentre elas oito alunas da 1a série do curso Técnico Agrícola e duas alunas da 3a série do curso Técnico em Agroecologia. A tese parte da seguinte problemática: se e como a Casa Familiar Rural de Pinhão, no processo formativo dos cursos técnico agrícola e agroecológica problematiza as questões de gênero, enfatizando o protagonismo feminino? Para tanto, o objetivo geral é analisar as questões de gênero na formação em alternância a partir das percepções das jovens. Para isso, foram estabelecidos os objetivos específicos: a) analisar como se articula a formação ofertada na Casa Familiar Rural de Pinhão/PR enquanto alternativa de educação para as juventudes do campo; b) identificar o enfrentamento das juventudes do campo na construção da autonomia e a valorização do trabalho feminino; c) verificar se e como a formação em alternância da Casa Familiar Rural contribui para a sensibilização das questões de gênero no campo. A tese fundamenta-se na teoria decolonial e no fundamento teórico do feminismo camponês popular, com base nos estudos de Maria Lugones (2014). A metodologia adotada foi a pesquisa qualitativa, por meio de: entrevistas realizadas com as jovens mulheres no espaço investigativo da CFR; observação das aulas e o acompanhamento das práticas dentro e fora do espaço escolar; diário de campo, com o registro das observações realizadas; e entrevista com Claudemara Veiga, a fim de conhecer o trabalho que desenvolve sobre gênero geração nas comunidades do município de Pinhão/PR. A revisão de literatura, propiciou constatar que pesquisas de diferentes autores têm demonstrado que a desigualdade de gênero impactam nas decisões delas sobre a permanência ou saída do campo do meio rural. Desse modo, a tese defendida foi que o processo formativo da CFR traz implicações para pensar as relações sociais e de gênero no campo. Os argumentos evidenciaram que a formação que as jovens mulheres têm recebido acerca das questões de gênero, vem da escola e das ações de outros espaços organizativos que não estão no âmbito do currículo, que trabalham diretamente as relações de gênero de forma a empoderar as mulheres e as juventudes a desconstruir estereótipos de gênero, o que impacta a sua permanência e desenvolvimento no campo. Como resultados da pesquisa, considerou-se que a desigualdade de gênero e geração, a cultura patriarcal, a ausência da autonomia financeira e a carência de políticas públicas efetivas para mulheres do campo influenciam nas decisões delas permanecerem ou saírem do meio rural. Se elas tivessem condições de renda e valorização do trabalho elas ficariam.
dc.identifier.citation: NEVES, Andréia Luciane dos Santos. Escola, juventude do campo e gênero: Casa Familiar Rural de Pinhão/PR. 2023.Tese (Doutorado em Educação) - Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa, Ponta Grossa, 2023.
dc.languagepor
dc.publisher: Universidade Estadual de Ponta Grossa
dc.publisher.country: Brasil
dc.publisher.department: Departamento de Educação
dc.publisher.initials: UEPGpt_BR
dc.publisher.program: Programa de Pós-Graduação em Educação
dc.subject: Gênero
dc.subject: Educação do Campo
dc.subject: Pedagogia da Alternância
dc.subject: Casa Familiar Rural
dc.subject: Gender
dc.subject: Rural Education
dc.subject: Pedagogy of Alternation
dc.subject: Rural Family House
dc.subject.cnpq: CNPQ::CIENCIAS HUMANAS::EDUCACAOpt_BR
dc.title: Escola, juventude do campo e gênero: Casa Familiar Rural de Pinhão/PRpt_BR
dc.type: Tese